New Updated 2V0-71.21 Exam Dumps Free Download

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your VCP-AM 2021 Newest 2V0-71.21 study guide Professional VMware Application Modernization exam. We will assist you clear the Apr 19,2022 Latest 2V0-71.21 vce dumps exam with VCP-AM 2021 2V0-71.21 exam dumps. We 2V0-71.21 vce are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 2V0-71.21 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 2V0-71.21 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 2V0-71.21 dumps.2V0-71.21 free dumps are questions from the latest full 2V0-71.21 dumps. Check 2V0-71.21 free questions to get a better understanding of 2V0-71.21 exams.

Question 1:

Which is the correct option to forward logs from Tanzu Kubernetes Grid clusters to Elastic, Kafka, Splunk or an HTTP endpoint?

A. No action is required. Tanzu Kubernetes Grid automatically forwards the logfiles to syslog.

B. Use the kubectl get logs command to forward the logs

C. Deploy the fluent bit plugin to vRealize Log Insight

D. Deploy the fluent bit plugin to vRealize Log Insight

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Refer to the exhibit.

In the following StorageClass manifest, which field is used to specify the Volume Plugin driver used for underlying storage array?

A. type

B. name

C. parameters

D. provisioner

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which option of Tanzu Mission Control is used to manage namespaces within and across clusters?

A. Workspaces

B. Workhome

C. Workloads

D. Workgroup

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which step must be taken to enable Kubernetes auditing on a Tanzu Kubernetes cluster?

A. Set the ENABLE_AUDIT_LOGGING variable to ‘true’ before deploying the cluster

B. Run systemctl start auditd andand systemctl enable auditd on master node

C. Audit is enabled by default on every Tanzu cluster

D. Edit /etc/kubernetes/audit-policy.yaml and set ENABLE_AUDIT variable to ‘1’ on master node

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

What command would an administrator use to upgrade the Tanzu Management Cluster?

A. apt-get install -y kubeadm

B. tkg management-upgrade

C. tanzu-upgrade-mgt

D. tkg upgrade management-cluster

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

What does an administrator need to install to attach a Kubernetes cluster to Tanzu Mission Control (TMC)?

A. TMC service

B. The agent is already installed

C. Cluster agent extensions

D. TMC agent pack

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Under Menu, which section to enable Tanzu Kubernetes Cluster in VMware vSphere for Tanzu on vSphere Client?

A. VMs and Templates

B. Hosts and Cluster

C. Workload Management

D. Content Libraries

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

What is the advantage of connecting the Tanzu Kubernetes Grid (TKG) CLI to a vSphere with Tanzu Supervisor Cluster?

A. Tanzu Kubernetes clusters can be managed with vCenter Server Graphical User Interface console.

B. Kubernetes objects can be created via vCenter Server VAMI interface.

C. Tanzu Kubernetes clusters can be managed with ESXi Host Client.

D. Tanzu Kubernetes clusters can be deployed to vSphere with Tanzu and manage their lifecycle directly

from the TKG CLI.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

What is the default authentication implemented in Tanzu Kubernetes Grid?

A. Keycloak

B. Vault

C. Dex and Gangway

D. kube-oidc-proxy

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

After successfully configuring vSphere Container Storage Interface (CSI), what is the path an administrator can follow to view the status of the container volumes?

A. Describe the StorafeClass via kubectl.

B. vSAN Data Store in ESXi Host Client.

C. Get the status of the pods vis kubectl.

D. Container volumes in vSphere Client.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

What are the infrastructure services prerequisites to enable Tanzu in vSphere? (Choose all that apply.)

A. DHCP

B. Active directory

C. Firewall

D. DNS

E. NTP

Correct Answer: ADE


Question 12:

A Tanzu Mission Control administrator would like to enforce the following container controls:

Require Digest.

Name-Tag Allowlist.

To which type of policies do these controls belong to?

A. Security

B. Registry

C. Access

D. Network

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

A customer needs to use Kubernetes and wants to use networking solution, Antrea. Which product from Tanzu portfolio should the customer use?

A. Tanzu Application Catalog

B. Tanzu Kubernetes Grid

C. Tanzu Mission Control

D. Tanzu Observability

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

What is the object in Kubernetes used to grant permissions to a cluster wide resource?

A. ClusterRoleAccess

B. RoleBinding

C. ClusterRoleBinding

D. RoleReference

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

What are two ClusterAPI providers being used in Tanzu Kubernetes Grid? (Choose two.)

A. CAPZ

B. CAPA

C. CAP

D. CAPW

E. CAPV

Correct Answer: AB


Read More →