[Newest Version] Free Geekcert SAP C_S4FCF_1909 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

One of my colleague recommend me that Geekcert SAP Certified Application Associate Newest C_S4FCF_1909 QAs dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose Geekcert as my assistance on my SAP Certified Application Associate Latest C_S4FCF_1909 exam questions SAP Certified Application Associate – Central Finance in SAP S/4HANA certification exam! I passed my SAP SAP Certified Application Associate Jan 14,2022 Hotest C_S4FCF_1909 practice exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my SAP SAP Certified Application Associate Latest C_S4FCF_1909 free download dumps.

Geekcert – pass all C_S4FCF_1909 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. Geekcert – 100% real C_S4FCF_1909 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. C_S4FCF_1909 exam preparation – C_S4FCF_1909 review course – online – Geekcert experts. Geekcert| C_S4FCF_1909 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_S4FCF_1909 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_s4fcf_1909.html

The following are the C_S4FCF_1909 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_S4FCF_1909 dumps.Free sample questions of C_S4FCF_1909 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real C_S4FCF_1909 dumps.

Question 1:

Which of the following tools can you use to load data into SAP HANAfrom SAP DataSource extractors?

A. SAP Landscape Transformation Server

B. SAP Sybase Replication Server

C. SAP Direct Extractor Connection

D. SAP Data Services

Correct Answer: CD


Question 2:

Which of the following must you do in order to use SAP BusinessObjects Explorer on SAP HANA data?

A. Create an information model.

B. Create a delivery unit.

C. Create an information space.

D. Create a business layer.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 3:

Which of the following steps do you have to execute to import models from one SAP HANA system (system1) to another SAP HANA system (system2)?

A. Create a schema on system2

B. Import the models into system2

C. Export the models from system1

D. Create a delivery unit on system1

E. Create a delivery unit on system2

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 4:

Which technologies use trigger-based replication?

A. Near Zero Downtime

B. Test Data Migration Server (TDMS)

C. ABAP extractors

D. Standard SQL database replication

Correct Answer: AB


Question 5:

Which versions of your information models are visible on the History tab of the Modeler perspective in the SAP HANA studio?

A. All active and inactive versions

B. All active versions

C. Only the last active version

D. The last active and inactive version

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

In a fuzzy search, when would you perform a freestyle search?

A. When you want to search with a low fuzziness threshold

B. When you want to search with a high fuzziness threshold

C. When you want to search in only one column

D. When you want to search in multiple columns

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

You want to add a column to a calculation view that displays the year-to-date revenue of the current fiscal year. How can you achieve this?

A. Use a CE function.

B. Use a variable.

C. Use a calculated attribute.

D. Use a calculated measure.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 8:

Which types of calendar are available for time attribute views in SAP HANA?

A. Fiscal

B. Julian

C. Factory

D. Gregorian

Correct Answer: AD


Question 9:

What is an example of a selective data load using SAP Landscape Transformation?

A. Selected data for a range of years is loaded into SAP HANA.

B. Selected data field values are randomized and loaded into SAP HANA.

C. Selected data for transformation is split into portions.

D. Selected units or currencies are converted into recalculated amounts or values and loaded into SAP HANA.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which data provisioning method can you use to load data from SAP business content DataSources into SAP HANA?

A. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)

B. SAP Landscape Directory (SLD)

C. SAP Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)

D. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services

Correct Answer: CD


Question 11:

Which of the following are characteristics of an operational data mart based on SAP HANA?

A. It is based on analytic denormalized data models

B. It uses real-time replication of time-critical data

C. It persists transformed data

D. It runs directly on top of the operational data

Correct Answer: BD


Question 12:

You want to design a model in SAP HANA. Which of the following modeling constructs do you use to create an analytic view?

A. Attribute views

B. User privileges

C. Tables

D. Join types

E. Analytic views

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 13:

You modified an active analytic view in the SAP HANA studio and saved it without activating it. What is the consequence?

A. The inactive view is not available.

B. The inactive view is in “Read Only” mode.

C. The active view is not available.

D. The active view is in “Read Only” mode.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Which of the following are functions of the controller in the SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT) server?

A. Write data to the SAP HANA system using the DB connection.

B. Schedule replication processes.

C. Map database structures between SAP HANA and the source system.

D. Create repositories in the source system.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 15:

What happens when you turn on replication of an SAP ERP source system using SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?

A. SLT creates ABAP code in the ERP system that writes to logging tables.

B. SLT creates database triggers in the ERP system that write to application tables.

C. SLT creates ABAP code in the ERP system that writes to application tables.

D. SLT creates database triggers in the ERP system that write to logging tables.

Correct Answer: D


Read More →

[PDF and VCE] Format Version for Free Geekcert SAP C_BRIM_1909 Dumps With Exam Questions Download

No debt that the SAP SAP Certified Application Associate Newest C_BRIM_1909 free download dumps are very popular and Geekcert provides variety of SAP SAP Certified Application Associate Jan 14,2022 Hotest C_BRIM_1909 study guide exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. Geekcert will continue to release latest SAP Certified Application Associate Latest C_BRIM_1909 vce SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP Billing and Revenue Innovation Management study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Geekcert C_BRIM_1909 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. get your C_BRIM_1909 certification easily. Geekcert expert team is ready to help you. Geekcert 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free C_BRIM_1909 demo to check first. reliable C_BRIM_1909 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at Geekcert.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_BRIM_1909 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_brim_1909.html

The following are the C_BRIM_1909 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_BRIM_1909 dumps.Free sample questions of C_BRIM_1909 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real C_BRIM_1909 dumps.

Question 1:

Which of the following will be added to a newly created charge plan?

A. Macro

B. Offer

C. Technical ID

D. Charge

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Which assignment block do you use to visualize the distribution steps assigned to a contract?

A. System Status

B. Transaction history

C. Fulfillment status

D. Subscription-specific data

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which of the following process is triggered by an allowance group definition?

A. Activation of allowance with contract activation

B. Creation of allowance with subscription contract creation

C. Expiration of allowance with contract cancellation

D. Change of allowance with contract change

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

What does a chargeable item class define?

A. The link to an assigned service provider

B. The default and user properties of a service

C. The chargeable item dependency

D. The chargeable item sequence

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which are the main branches in the decision tree of a charge?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this questions.

A. Price plan

B. Charging plan

C. Charge plan

D. Rating plan

Correct Answer: AB


Question 6:

Which of the following SAP Convergent charging objects are only displayed in, but not replicated to, SAP S/4HANA Service: Subscription Order management (SOM)?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this questions.

A. Mapping Table

B. Charge plan

C. Technical Resource

D. Product

Correct Answer: AB


Question 7:

Which process triggers the creation of discount base items?

A. Billing of a billable item

B. Creation of an invoicing documents

C. Rating of a consumption item

D. Creation of a charged item

E. None

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which master data objects are replicated from SAP S/4HANA to SAP Convergent Charging?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this questions.

A. Contract account

B. Business partner

C. Contract person

D. Product

Correct Answer: AB


Question 9:

Which business partner role is required to trigger the business partner replication from SAPS/4HANA top SAP Convergent Charging?

A. Service Recipient

B. Sold-to-Party

C. FI Customer

D. Contract partner

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which indicator must be set in the product to assign a product model?

A. Configurable flag

B. Base category

C. Item category group

D. Service ID

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which documentation describes the authorization roles of SAP Convergent Charging?

A. Application help

B. Product availability matrix

C. Security guideline

D. Installation guideline

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which fields in the billable item attributes are grouped by default?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this questions.

A. Business partner

B. Contract account

C. Billing subprocess

D. Billing item type

E. Billing process

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 13:

Which configuration objects determine the data entry fields that are available on a business partner?

Note: There are 2 correct answers to this questions.

A. Business partner number

B. Business partner group

C. Business partner type

D. Business partner category

Correct Answer: CD


Question 14:

Which follow-up objects could be created by a solution quotation object?

Note: There are 3 correct answers to this questions.

A. Service Contract

B. Solution Contract

C. Sales Order

D. Subscription Contract

E. Sales Contract

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 15:

Which customizing object must you activate to define individual discount that are calculated during invoice processing?

A. Invoice function

B. Invoice process

C. Invoice category

D. Invoice type

Correct Answer: A


Read More →