[PDF and VCE] Free Share 1Z0-932 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Real Exam Questions

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your Oracle Cloud 1Z0-932 Oracle Cloud Infrastructure 2018 Architect Associate exam. We will assist you clear the 1Z0-932 exam with Oracle Cloud latest 1Z0-932 dumps. We 1Z0-932 dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

Visit our site to get more 1Z0-932 Q and As:https://www.thriamdigitomation.com/1z0-932.html (166 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

Which two are true for achieving High Availability on Oracle Cloud Infrastructure? (Choose two.)

A. Store your database across multiple regions so that half of the data resides in one region and the other half resides in another region.

B. Attach your block volume form Availability Domain 1 to a compute instance in Availability Domain 2 (and vice versa) so that they are highly available.

C. Configure your database to have Data Guard in another Availability Domain in Sync mode within a region.

D. Store your database files on Object Storage so that they are available in all Availability Domains in all regions.

E. Distribute your application servers across all Availability Domains within a region.

Correct Answer: BE


Question 2:

At the end of a terraform apply operation, what is the default output?

A. nothing by default

B. statistics about what was added, changed, and destroyed

C. the entire state file

D. statistics about what was added, changed, and destroyed, and the values of outputs

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.terraform.io/intro/getting-started/outputs.html


Question 3:

Which five are the required parameters to launch an instance in Oracle Cloud Infrastructure? (Choose five)

A. subnet

B. Availability Domain

C. Virtual Cloud Network

D. host name

E. instance shape

F. image operating system

G. private IP address

Correct Answer: ABCEF

Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/iaas/Content/Compute/Concepts/computeoverview.htm


Question 4:

Your application front end consists of several Oracle Cloud Infrastructure compute instances behind a load balancer. You have configured the load balancer to perform health checks on these instances. If an instance fails to pass the configured health checks, what will happen?

A. The instance is replaced automatically by the load balancer.

B. The instance is terminated automatically by the load balancer.

C. The instance is taken out of the back end set by the load balancer.

D. The load balancer stops sending traffic to that instance.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which statement is true about Oracle Cloud Identifiers (OCID)?

A. mytenancy.oc.ocid is a valid OCID.

B. If you delete a user, and them create a new user with the same name, the user will be considered a different user because of different OCIDs.

C. Users can customize OCIDs for all the resources in their compartments.

D. If you delete a user, and then create a new user with the same name, the new user will be assigned the exact same OCIDs as the system remembers.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/iaas/Content/Identity/Tasks/managingusers.htm (see note)


Question 6:

Which service is NOT supported by Oracle Cloud Infrastructure CLI?

A. load balancer

B. compute

C. database

D. block volumes

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/iaas/Content/API/Concepts/cliconcepts.htm#services


Question 7:

In which language are Terraform and Terraform providers written?

A. Python

B. Go

C. C

D. Ruby

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.terraform.io/docs/extend/writing-custom-providers.html


Question 8:

Given: When creating multiple subnets within a Virtual Cloud Network (VCN), security lists are often made to group common services, for example, SSH and RDP (remote access), 80 and 443 (HTTP), and so on. By default, what is the maximum number of security lists that can be associated with a subnet upon creation?

A. 4

B. 2

C. 5

D. 3

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/iaas/Content/Network/Tasks/managingVCNs.htm


Question 9:

Which certificate format is used with the load balancer?

A. PFX

B. PEM

C. PKCS12

D. CRT

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which two statements are true about subnets within a VCN? (Choose two.)

A. You can have multiple subnets in an Availability Domain for a given VCN.

B. Private and Public subnets cannot reside in the same Availability Domain for a given VCN.

C. Subnets can have their IP addresses overlap with other subnets in another network for a given VCN.

D. Instances obtain their private IP and the associated security list from their subnets.

Correct Answer: BD

Reference: https://cloud.oracle.com/en_US/bare-metal-network/vcn/faq


Question 11:

Which resource is required when connecting to your on-premise network from your Virtual Cloud Network (VCN) via IPSec VPN or FastConnect?

A. Internet Gateway (IGW)

B. Dynamic Routing Gateway (DRG)

C. local peering gateway

D. NAT

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://cloud.oracle.com/networking/vcn/faq


Question 12:

Which statement is true about restoring a block volume from a manual or policy-based block volume backup?

A. It can be restored as new volumes to any Availability Domain within the same region.

B. It must be restored as new volumes to the same Availability Domain on which the original block volume backup resides.

C. It can be restored as new volumes to any Availability Domain across different regions.

D. It can be restored as new volumes with different sizes from the backups.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/iaas/Content/Block/Concepts/blockvolumebackups.htm


Question 13:

Which three components can you configure in Oracle Infrastructure Identity and Access Management? (Choose three.)

A. Groups

B. Users

C. Instances

D. Policies

E. VCNs

Correct Answer: ABD

Reference: https://cloud.oracle.com/governance/identity/faq


Question 14:

Where is the tenancy Oracle Cloud Identifier (OCID) located?

A. given by support on account creation

B. at the bottom of every console page

C. on the Identity ?Users page

D. contained within the compartment OCID

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/iaas/Content/General/Concepts/identifiers.htm#two


Question 15:

Which two features are offered natively on Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Database Cloud Service (DBCS)? (Choose two.)

A. Data Guard in Async mode within a region

B. GoldenGate replication between two regions

C. Data Guard in Maximum Protection mode

D. backup to Object Storage

Correct Answer: CD


Visit our site to get more 1Z0-932 Q and As:https://www.thriamdigitomation.com/1z0-932.html (166 QAs Dumps)… Read More →

Latest 1Z0-1073 Exam 1Z0-1073 Dumps 100% Free Download

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your Oracle Cloud Latest 1Z0-1073 vce dumps Oracle Inventory Cloud 2019 Implementation Essentials exam. We will assist you clear the Apr 21,2022 Hotest 1Z0-1073 QAs exam with Oracle Cloud 1Z0-1073 practice tests. We 1Z0-1073 actual tests are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-1073 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1Z0-1073 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-1073 dumps.1Z0-1073 free dumps are questions from the latest full 1Z0-1073 dumps. Check 1Z0-1073 free questions to get a better understanding of 1Z0-1073 exams.

Question 1:

A customer has one Business Unit, two Legal Entities, and each have eight warehouses (defined as Inventory Orgs). While trying to set up Cost Organizations for each of these Legal Entities, you were unable to perform the mandatory step of

assigning the Profit Center Business Unit for one set of eight Inventory Organizations; however, you could do it for the other set.

What is the reason for this?

A. There is no Inventory Validation Organization defined.

B. There is no Business Unit associated with the Legal Entity.

C. The General Ledger is not associated with Business Unit.

D. The Business Unit is not enabled for Costing.

E. The Legal Entity Setup is incomplete.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Your customer has defined three business units: two of them require the same set of receivables payment terms whereas the third needs a separate set of receivables payment terms. How will you achieve this requirement?

A. Define one data set with common payment terms and exclude the payment terms feature from the third business unit.

B. Define two reference data sets, assign the first set to the two business units which will share the same payment terms and second set to the business unit which needs separate payment terms.

C. Define three reference data sets and assign each data set to each business unit.

D. Define one reference data set and modify the business unit security.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

On the Supply Lines Overview page, the deviations in supply type chart show a supply line status of exception. What action must you take?

A. This indicates that supply line quantities are available but the quality is not up to the mark, so the quality issue must be resolved.

B. This indicated that supply line has an exception in manufacturing goods, so the supply line must be changed.

C. This indicates that supply line quantities are less than required, so additional quantities must be procured to meet the requirement.

D. This indicates that supply line quantities are not available, so inventory must be procured.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

You defined an Inventory Organization that is meant to track the contract manufacturing process outsourced to a supplier. Where do you mention that this Inventory Organization is meant for one particular supplier?

A. Manage Contract Manufacturing Relationships

B. Manage Item Organizations

C. Manage Subinventories

D. Manage Inventory Organization Locations

E. Manage Inventory Organizations

Correct Answer: E


Question 5:

Your organization performs a restock via a transfer order between inventory organizations, using the following parameters for processing: Transfer Type: In-transit transfer type Receipt Routing: Standard Transfer Order Required: Yes During the process, the receiving organization wants to make a change to the transfer order line. After which fulfillment stage will they no longer be able to change the transfer order?

A. Closed

B. Ship Confirm

C. Awaiting Fulfillment

D. Awaiting Receiving

E. Awaiting Billing

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Identify the correct movement request where the move orders are preapproved requests for subinventory transfers that bring material from a source location to a shipment staging subinventory within the organization.

A. Automatic Movement Request Requisitions

B. Pick Wave Movement Request

C. Replenishment Movement Request

D. Shipping Movement Request

E. Movement Request Requisitions

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

You need to load on-hand balances for go live. Which template should be used for this?

A. InventoryMiscellaneousTrxTemplate.xlsm

B. InventoryReservationImportTemplate.xlsm

C. InventoryOnHandBalanceTemplate.xlsm

D. InventoryTransactionImportTemplate.xlsm

E. InventoryBalanceImportTemplate.xlsm

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

You have set up min-max planning at the subinventory level with the following to source item AS12312 for Organization: M1: Source Type: Organization Organization: M1

What type of supply request will be generated?

A. Intraorganization transfer order

B. Internal Requisition

C. None; this is an invalid setup

D. Purchase Requisition

E. Movement request

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Your company has multiple inventory organizations where goods are transferred internally. A user has created a new organization but the new organization is unavailable when creating an interorganization transfer. What is the missing setup?

A. The destination organization transfer type is In Transit.

B. Interorganization Parameters are not set up between the organizations.

C. Inventory organization data access for users is not set up.

D. The source and destination organization doesn\’t belong to the same legal entity.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

In Supply Chain Orchestration, Automated Change Management performs which two functions?

A. splitting of a sales order

B. changing the ship method on a sales order

C. changing the supplier on a purchase order

D. change to need by dates of a purchase order

E. change to item attributes

Correct Answer: AD


Question 11:

Which two tasks must be defined to set up the Facilities Schedule?

A. Manage Facility Time Cards

B. Manage Facility Operations

C. Manage Facility Workday Patterns

D. Manage Facility Shifts

E. Manage Facility Holidays

Correct Answer: CD


Question 12:

Your organization is using min-max planning to replenish stock and the planning parameters are set at item organization level with a default subinventory:

Item: A, Min Qty: 25, Max Qty: 150 and Current Level: 20 The item above is purchased from a supplier. Although there is subinventory on hand, the subinventory is below the minimum required level.

This should trigger a Min-Max report entry, but the requisition is not generated. Why?

A. Rounding the Reorder Quantity is disabled.

B. Min-max planning can be performed at the Organization level.

C. Item is not defined in Manage Item Subinventories.

D. No value has been set for the “Min-Max Replenishment Reorder Approval” profile.

E. Fixed lot multiplier is not set.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Your customer wants to transfer material from facility A to facility B. They are using the interorganization transfer to perform the transaction in the system. Their requirement is “whenever material is transferred from their facility A to facility B,

facility B needs to pay 5% additional amount to the current item cost.”

Which task must be set up to accomplish this requirement?

A. Manage Cost Plus Pricing

B. Manage Organization Relationships

C. Manage Cost Organization Relationships

D. Manage Transfer Pricing Rules

E. Manage Interorganization Markup

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Your customer is a very large organization spanning across multiple countires. Their legal requirements, Human Resource Policies, and Functional Currencies for Ledger are different for each country. Your customer wants to maintain 10

different companies in the system.

Which combination meets this requirement?

A. 10 Enterprises, 10 Divisions, where each division has its own legal entity and ledger

B. 10 Enterprises, 1 Division, where each division has 10 legal entities and 1 ledger

C. 1 Enterprise, 10 Divisions, where each division has its own legal entity and ledger D. 1 Enterprise, 10 Divisions, where each division has its own ledger with common legal entity across all divisions

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

A third-party service equipment is used for various purposes in a manufacturing facility and needs to be overhauled once a year. This equipment is charged based on its consumption without a project dependency.

At this point, it should be transferred out to the vendor\’s warehouse for maintenance and then returned back in the future depending upon the requirement. The material stock transfer should happen with an offline approval and with an

account alias as a logical reference.

What is the ideal way to handle this process?

A. Subinventory Transfer

B. Move Request

C. Transfer Order

D. Miscellaneous Transaction

E. Requisitions

Correct Answer: D


Read More →