[Newest Version] Easily Pass NSE7_EFW-6.2 Exam with Updated Real NSE7_EFW-6.2 Exam Materials

How to pass Newest NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions exam easily with less time? We provides the most valid NSE7_EFW-6.2 new questions to boost your success rate in NSE 7 Network Security Architect Mar 24,2022 Latest NSE7_EFW-6.2 practice Fortinet NSE 7 – Enterprise Firewall 6.2 exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with We NSE7_EFW-6.2 braindumps, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our NSE 7 Network Security Architect materials.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest NSE7_EFW-6.2 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the NSE7_EFW-6.2 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our NSE7_EFW-6.2 dumps.We have sample questions for NSE7_EFW-6.2 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated NSE7_EFW-6.2 dumps.

Question 1:

Examine the IPsec configuration shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below. Questions and Answers PDF P-3

An administrator wants to monitor the VPN by enabling the IKE real time debug using these commands: diagnose vpn ike log-filter src-addr4 10.0.10.1 diagnose debug application ike -1 diagnose debug enable The VPN is currently up, there is no traffic crossing the tunnel and DPD packets are being interchanged between both IPsec gateways. However, the IKE real time debug does NOT show any output.

Why isn\’t there any output?

A. The IKE real time shows the phases 1 and 2 negotiations only. It does not show any more output once the tunnel is up.

B. The log-filter setting is set incorrectly. The VPN\’s traffic does not match this filter.

C. The IKE real time debug shows the phase 1 negotiation only. For information after that, the administrator must use the IPsec real time debug instead: diagnose debug application ipsec -1.

D. The IKE real time debug shows error messages only. If it does not provide any output, it indicates that the tunnel is operating normally.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

A corporate network allows Internet Access to FSSO users only. The FSSO user student does not have Internet access after successfully logged into the Windows AD network. The output of the `diagnose debug authd fsso list\’ command does not show student as an active FSSO user. Other FSSO users can access the Internet without problems. What should the administrator check? (Choose two.)

A. The user student must not be listed in the CA\’s ignore user list.

B. The user student must belong to one or more of the monitored user groups.

C. The student workstation\’s IP subnet must be listed in the CA\’s trusted list.

D. At least one of the student\’s user groups must be allowed by a FortiGate firewall policy.

Correct Answer: AD

https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD38828


Question 3:

An administrator is running the following sniffer in a FortiGate: diagnose sniffer packet any “host 10.0.2.10” 2

What information is included in the output of the sniffer? (Choose two.)

A. Ethernet headers.

B. IP payload.

C. IP headers.

D. Port names.

Correct Answer: BC

https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=11186


Question 4:

Examine the partial output from two web filter debug commands; then answer the question below: Based on the above outputs, which is the FortiGuard web filter category for the web site www.fgt99.com?

A. Finance and banking

B. General organization.

C. Business.

D. Information technology.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Examine the output of the `get router info ospf interface\’ command shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below.

Which statements are true regarding the above output? (Choose two.)

A. The port4 interface is connected to the OSPF backbone area.

B. The local FortiGate has been elected as the OSPF backup designated router.

C. There are at least 5 OSPF routers connected to the port4 network.

D. Two OSPF routers are down in the port4 network.

Correct Answer: AC

on BROADCAST network there are 4 neighbors, among which 1*DR 1*BDR. So our FG has 4 neighbors, but create adjacency only with 2 (with DR and BDR). 2 neighbors DRother (not down).


Question 6:

Examine the output of the `get router info bgp summary\’ command shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below.

Which statements are true regarding the output in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. BGP state of the peer 10.125.0.60 is Established.

B. BGP peer 10.200.3.1 has never been down since the BGP counters were cleared.

C. Local BGP peer has not received an OpenConfirm from 10.200.3.1.

D. The local BGP peer has received a total of 3 BGP prefixes.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 7:

A FortiGate is configured as an explicit web proxy. Clients using this web proxy are reposting DNS errors when accessing any website. The administrator executes the following debug commands and observes that the n-dns-timeout counter is increasing:

What should the administrator check to fix the problem?

A. The connectivity between the FortiGate unit and the DNS server.

B. The connectivity between the client workstations and the DNS server.

C. That DNS traffic from client workstations is allowed by the explicit web proxy policies.

D. That DNS service is enabled in the explicit web proxy interface.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which real time debug should an administrator enable to troubleshoot RADIUS authentication problems?

A. Diagnose debug application radius -1.

B. Diagnose debug application fnbamd -1.

C. Diagnose authd console -log enable.

D. Diagnose radius console -log enable.

Correct Answer: B

https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD32838


Question 9:

Examine the output of the `diagnose sys session list expectation\’ command shown in the exhibit; than answer the question below.

Which statement is true regarding the session in the exhibit?

A. It was created by the FortiGate kernel to allow push updates from FotiGuard.

B. It is for management traffic terminating at the FortiGate.

C. It is for traffic originated from the FortiGate.

D. It was created by a session helper or ALG.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

An administrator has configured a dial-up IPsec VPN with one phase 2, extended authentication (XAuth)

and IKE mode configuration. The administrator has also enabled the IKE real time debug:

diagnose debug application ike-1

diagnose debug enable

In which order is each step and phase displayed in the debug output each time a new dial-up user is

connecting to the VPN?

A. Phase1; IKE mode configuration; XAuth; phase 2.

B. Phase1; XAuth; IKE mode configuration; phase2.

C. Phase1; XAuth; phase 2; IKE mode configuration.

D. Phase1; IKE mode configuration; phase 2; XAuth.

Correct Answer: B

https://help.fortinet.com/fos50hlp/54/Content/FortiOS/fortigate-ipsecvpn- 54/IPsec_VPN_Concepts/ IKE_Packet_Processing.htm


Question 11:

Two independent FortiGate HA clusters are connected to the same broadcast domain. The administrator has reported that both clusters are using the same HA virtual MAC address. This creates a duplicated MAC address problem in the network.

What HA setting must be changed in one of the HA clusters to fix the problem?

A. Group ID.

B. Group name.

C. Session pickup.

D. Gratuitous ARPs.

Correct Answer: A

https://help.fortinet.com/fos50hlp/54/Content/FortiOS/fortigate-high-availability- 52/HA_failoverVMAC.htm


Question 12:

When does a RADIUS server send an Access-Challenge packet?

A. The server does not have the user credentials yet.

B. The server requires more information from the user, such as the token code for two-factor authentication.

C. The user credentials are wrong.

D. The user account is not found in the server.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

The logs in a FSSO collector agent (CA) are showing the following error: failed to connect to registry: PIKA1026 (192.168.12.232)

What can be the reason for this error?

A. The CA cannot resolve the name of the workstation.

B. The FortiGate cannot resolve the name of the workstation.

C. The remote registry service is not running in the workstation 192.168.12.232.

D. The CA cannot reach the FortiGate with the IP address 192.168.12.232.

Correct Answer: C

https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD30548


Question 14:

What events are recorded in the crashlogs of a FortiGate device? (Choose two.)

A. A process crash.

B. Configuration changes.

C. Changes in the status of any of the FortiGuard licenses.

D. System entering to and leaving from the proxy conserve mode.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 15:

Examine the following partial outputs from two routing debug commands; then answer the question below:

Why the default route using port2 is not displayed in the output of the second command?

A. It has a lower priority than the default route using port1.

B. It has a higher priority than the default route using port1.

C. It has a higher distance than the default route using port1.

D. It is disabled in the FortiGate configuration.

Correct Answer: C

http://kb.fortinet.com/kb/viewContent.do?externalId=FD32103


Read More →