[Newest Version] Easily Pass MB6-886 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real Microsoft MB6-886 Exam Materials

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Hotest MB6-886 vce exam difficulties, Geekcert will assist you all your way through the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Latest MB6-886 free download Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Process Manufacturing Production and Logistics exam with the most update Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Latest MB6-886 pdf PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert exam Newest MB6-886 vce dumps preparation materials are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of Jan 15,2022 Hotest MB6-886 QAs Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Process Manufacturing Production and Logistics exam.

Geekcert – most reliable and professional MB6-886 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass. pass the MB6-886 exam on your first attempt with Geekcert! Geekcert – 100% real MB6-886 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert – Microsoft dumps, braindumps, certification MB6-886 exam dumps.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest MB6-886 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/MB6-886.html

The following are the MB6-886 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our MB6-886 dumps.MB6-886 free dumps are questions from the latest full MB6-886 dumps. Check MB6-886 free questions to get a better understanding of MB6-886 exams.

Question 1:

A customer requests information about the physical and chemical properties of a product and the recommended precautions for handling storage and disposal of the product. Which of the following should you provide to the customer?

A. Restricted products regional list

B. product safety data sheet

C. product attributes list

D. Regulated products regional list

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which of the following manufacturing requirements does process manufacturing address?

A. batch production

B. contract manufacturing

C. Lean manufacturing

D. engineer to order

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

The formula for a finished good named FG-01 uses a raw material named RM-01. You currently have a supply of RM-01 in stock. The vendor informs you that only limited supplies of RM-01 will be available in the future. After you run out of the current supply of RM-01you will substitute a raw material named RM-02 in the FG-01 formula.

Which of the following options must you configure on a formula line to allow raw material substitutions in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A. Percent and Priority

B. Plan group and Priority

C. Scalable and Percent controlled

D. Step consumption

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

To which of the following logistic processes can a formula version be assigned? (Each correct answer is a complete solution. Choose two).

A. master planning

B. route consumption

C. manufacturing

D. transfer orders

Correct Answer: BC


Question 5:

Which of the following items are considered when performing master planning specific to process manufacturing? (Each correct answer is a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. batch attribute-based reservation of items

B. shelf life

C. gross requirement calculations

D. batch disposition codes

Correct Answer: BC


Question 6:

You are configuring shelf life for items in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.

With which of the following item properties should you associate the shelf life?

A. production type

B. serial number dimension

C. coverage by dimension

D. batch tracking dimension

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

A company has three sites: Site1Site2and Site3. The company has centralized procurement. All commodity ingredients are received against purchase orders at Site1 and then transported to Site2 and Site3 as needed. A buyer group manages the procurement of commodity ingredients. Item-CO1 is a commodity ingredient. You need to set up the commodity pricing for item C01for Site2 and Site3in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.

Which of the following elements must you define?

A. difference

B. price plus

C. previous cost

D. buyer group

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

What is the purpose of the Create price and margin data form in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A. To create price and margin for only category items.

B. To calculate the sales price of formula items that use commodity items.

C. To calculate the sales price and sales margin for all item types.

D. To create price and margin for only configurable formula items.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

What is the purpose of the commodity pricing template in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A. To control the number of lines that can be defined in the chain.

B. To filter records in the Price margin update – lines form.

C. To define the cost multiplier and margins for each set of price break quantities.

D. To update the trade agreement journal with the new sales price for a commodity.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

You are viewing approved vendor expiration dates in the Procurement and Sourcing module of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. The Include never expired option is not selected. Which of the following statements about the As of field are true? (Each correct answer is a complete solution. Choose three.)

A. If the As of field is blank the Approved vendor list displays only vendors for whom an expiring end date is not specified.

B. If the As of field is blank the Approved vendor list does not display vendors for whom an expiring end date is not specified.

C. The Approved vendor list expiration form displays vendors whose approvals expire before the date displayed in the As of field.

D. The Approved vendor list expiration form displays vendors whose approvals expire on the date displayed in the As of field.

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 11:

You need to change the approved vendor list (AVL) check method for an item from Not allowed to Warning only. In which Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 form can you change the AVL check method?

A. the Purchase order form

B. the Released products form

C. the Vendor form

D. the Planned order form

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012you set the approved vendor list (AVL) check method for a new item to Warning only. You do not specify a vendor account in the Approved vendor list by item form. You create a purchase order for the item and post the purchase order.

What is the result?

A. You cannot create the purchase order line because no vendor has been chosen.

B. A message advises that you must select an approved vendor to proceed with the transaction.

C. A message advises that the vendor code is not authorized for the selected item.

D. You can confirm and continue with the purchase order without any warning message.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

You set up an approved vendor list (AVL) check method of Not allowed in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. There are no approved vendors for the item. You attempt to select a vendor for a planned purchase order. What is the result?

A. A message states that the vendor is not in the approved vendor list and the transaction is aborted.

B. A message states that the vendor is not in the approved vendor list and you can continue the transaction.

C. A message states that the vendor code is not approved for this item and you cannot firm the planned order.

D. A message states that no check has been performed.

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which type of rebate is typically processed by sending a check to the customer or by deducting the rebate amount from the customer\’s invoice in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A. Freight rebate

B. Free

C. Trade and Merchandising Allowance (TMA) rebate

D. Rebate

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

What is the primary purpose of the Containerized Packaging feature of Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

A. To group batch orders and purchase orders together.

B. To view production orders and batch orders in a common interface.

C. To produce and fully consume a bulk item into packed items.

D. To group batch orders and sales orders together.

Correct Answer: D


Read More →