[Newest Version] Easily Pass MB2-708 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real Microsoft MB2-708 Exam Materials

Geekcert has the latest update version of Microsoft Microsoft Certification Jan 14,2022 Newest MB2-708 QAs exam, which is a hot exam of Microsoft Microsoft Certification certification. Geekcert Microsoft Microsoft Certification exam dumps will fill you with confidence to pass this certification exam with a satisfied high score.

Geekcert – 100% real MB2-708 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert – Microsoft dumps, braindumps, certification MB2-708 exam dumps. Geekcert- reliable MB2-708 certifications expert on MB2-708 exam study guide providing. how to pass the MB2-708 exam | a study guide for those Geekcert candidates.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest MB2-708 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/MB2-708.html

The following are the MB2-708 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our MB2-708 dumps.We have sample questions for MB2-708 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated MB2-708 dumps.

Question 1:

You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that has 50 users.

A user named User1 has Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook installed.

User1 plans to manage another Dynamics CRM 2015 organization from Microsoft Outlook.

You need to add the second organization to Outlook.

What should you do?

A. Run the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook Configuration Wizard.

B. Add a Connected Service to the Office Account of User1.

C. Modify the URL of the Discovery Web Service server role.

D. Reinstall Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

You plan to deploy Dynamics CRM 2015 for a customer.

The customer requires that the Email Router component be used.

You need to identify to the customer which email solutions are supported by the Email Router.

Which three email solutions should you identity? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Internet Message Access Protocol (IMAP)

B. Exchange ActiveSync

C. A Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) server for outgoing email

D. Microsoft Exchange Online

E. A Post Office Protocol 3 (POP3) server for incoming email

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 3:

You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015.

A manager at your company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook.

The manager stores a large amount of offline data, but the new data is NOT available offline. You need to ensure that the new data added to Dynamics CRM 2015 is available to the manager offline.

What should you do?

A. Upgrade to Microsoft SQL Server Express 2014.

B. Defragment the hard disk drive of the manager\’s computer.

C. Modify the Offline Synchronization Filters for Outlook.

D. Modify the Outlook Synchronization Filters.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015.

You discover that Dynamics CRM tracks a large amount of spam messages.

You need to prevent Dynamics CRM from tracking all incoming email until the source of the SPAM is stopped. The solution must not prevent the tracking of outbound email.

What should you do?

A. Click Reject Email for the mailbox of each user.

B. Set Incoming Email to None.

C. Disable the Microsoft Dynamic CRM 2015 for Outlook add-in for all users.

D. Stop the Email Router.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

A user attempts to upgrade Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 for Outlook to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook.

The user reports that the upgrade fails.

You need to ensure that the user can install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 for Outlook successfully.

What should you do?

A. Uninstall Microsoft SQL Express.

B. Uninstall Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 for Outlook.

C. Instruct the user to run microsoft.crm.application.outlook.configwizard.exe and specify the /xa parameter.

D. Add the user to the local Administrators group.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

You need to configure email synchronization for a Dynamics CRM 2015 user. Which record should you modify?

A. Contact

B. User

C. Account

D. Mailbox

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A user named Admin1 recently installed Dynamics CRM 2015 on a server named Server1.

You need to instruct Admin1 to prepare the installation to meet the following requirements: Another user named Admin2 must be able to create an organization.

Five users must be able to manage Dynamics CRM 2015 data.

Only the required client access licenses (CALs) must be purchased.

Which three tasks should you instruct Admin1 to do? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. From Deployment Manager, add Admin2.

B. Purchase five CALs.

C. From the Dynamics CRM 2015 web application, add Admin2.

D. From Deployment Manager, add the five users.

E. Purchase seven CALs.

F. From the Dynamics CRM 2015 web application, add the five users.

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 8:

You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that contains a server named Server1.

Server1 has the following components installed: All of the Dynamics CRM Front End Server roles

All of the Dynamics CRM Back End Server roles

Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions

Microsoft SQL Server

From Deployment Manager, you disable Server1.

Which two components will stop? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. The Microsoft Dynamics CRM VSS Writer service

B. Sandbox Processing Service

C. The SQL Server service

D. SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS)

E. Email Integration Service

Correct Answer: AC


Question 9:

Which data encryption technology does Dynamics CRM 2015 use to encrypt password fields in system entities?

A. Encrypting File System (EFS)

B. Data Encryption Standard (DES)

C. Bitlocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)

D. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

You have a Dynamics CRM 2015 server.

You install Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) on a different server. You are implementing an Internet-facing deployment for Dynamics CRM 2015.

You need to ensure that users can access the deployment from the Internet to meet the following requirements:

The connection to the Dynamics CRM server must be encrypted.

Users must not be required to enter a port number when connecting to the Dynamics CRM server.

What should you configure?

A. An HTTPS binding on port 5555 on the Dynamics CRM server

B. An HTTPS binding on port 5555 on the AD FS server

C. An HTTPS binding on port 443 on the AD FS server

D. An HTTPS binding on port 443 on the Dynamics CRM server

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which statement correctly describes the backup and restore capabilities of Microsoft System Center 2012 for Dynamics CRM 2015?

A. System Center 2012 can use the VSS writer to back up the Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 databases used by Dynamics CRM 2015.

B. System Center 2012 can provide automatic failover of the Dynamics CRM 2015 databases.

C. System Center 2012 can be used to perform granular restores of individual objects in Dynamics CRM 2015.

D. System Center 2012 can be used to back up the databases used by Dynamics CRM 2015 while users are connected to the organization.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015.

You complete the Internet-Facing Deployment Configuration Wizard.

You need to ensure to that users on the Internet can access the deployment.

What should you create?

A. A Kerberos delegation in Active Directory

B. A service connection point (SCP) in Active Directory

C. A zone delegation in the internal DNS zone

D. A record in the external DNS zone

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that contains one server. The server runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to change the user account used to start the Dynamics CRM services in the least amount of time possible. What should you use?

A. Deployment Manager

B. Add or remove programs

C. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio

D. Server Manager

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

You install Dynamics CRM Workgroup Server 2015 on a server named Server1. You need to upgrade Server1 to Dynamics CRM Server 2015 as quickly as possible. What should you do?

A. Install Microsoft SQL Server 2012 R2 on another server on the network, and then install Dynamics CRM Server 2015 on the new server.

B. From Server1, uninstall Dynamics CRM Workgroup Server 2015, and then install Dynamics CRM Server 2015.

C. Install Dynamics CRM Server 2015 on a new server, and then run the Microsoft SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMA).

D. From Server1, enter a new product key in Deployment Manager.

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

You have a Dynamics CRM 2013 Email Router. You plan to upgrade the Email Router to Dynamics CRM 2015.

You need to back up the state files for the Email Router before you perform the upgrade.

Where can you locate the state files?

A. %ProgramFiles%\Microsoft Dynamics CRM\

B. %ProgramFiles%\Microsoft Dynamics CRM\Setup

C. %ProgramFiles%\Microsoft CRM Email Router

D. %ProgramFiles%\Microsoft CRM Email Router\Tools

Correct Answer: D


Read More →