Free Download the Most Update Geekcert Microsoft 70-744 Brain Dumps

As a leading IT exam study material provider, Geekcert not only provides you the Jan 15,2022 Hotest 70-744 vce exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole MCSE Newest 70-744 vce Securing Windows Server 2016 certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate Newest 70-744 vce Securing Windows Server 2016 study material about the MCSE Newest 70-744 vce exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for MCSE Latest 70-744 study guide certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

free and latest Geekcert exam questions | all Geekcert latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download! latest 70-744 exam dumps. get your certification easily- Geekcert. Geekcert 100% real 70-744 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-744 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/70-744.html

The following are the 70-744 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 70-744 dumps.These questions are from 70-744 free dumps. All questions in 70-744 dumps are from the latest 70-744 real exams.

Question 1:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

The domain contains a member server named Servers that runs Windows Server 2016.

You need to configure Servers as a Just Enough Administration (JEA) endpoint.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Create and export a Windows PowerShell session.

B. Deploy Microsoft Identity Manager (MIM) 2016

C. Create a maintenance Role Capability file

D. Generate a random Globally Unique Identifier (GUID)

E. Create and register a session configuration file.

Correct Answer: CE

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/jea/role-capabilities https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/jea/register-jea


Question 2:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains several Hyper-V hosts.

You deploy a server named Server22 to a workgroup. Server22 runs Windows Server 2016.

You need to configure Server22 as the primary Host Guardian Service server.

Which three cmdlets should you run in sequence?

A. Install-HgsServer

B. Install-Module

C. Install-Package

D. Enable-WindowsOptionalFeature

E. Install-ADDSDomainController

F. Initialize-HgsServer

Correct Answer: AEF

Correct order of actions:

1.

Install-ADDSDomainController , as Server22 is a workgroup computer, create a new domain on it first.

2.

Install-HgsServer3. Initialize-HgsServer https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/virtualization/guarded-fabric-shielded-vm/guarded-fabricsetting-up-the-host-guardian-service-hgs https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/virtualization/guarded-fabric-shielded-vm/ guarded-fabricinstall-hgs-default Install-HgsServer https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/virtualization/guarded-fabric-shielded-vm/guarded-fabricinitialize-hgs-tpm-mode-default Initialize-HgsServer


Question 3:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 servers.

You deploy the Local Administrator Password Solution (LAPS) to the network

You need to view the password of the local administrator of a server named Server5.

Which tool should you use?

A. Active Directory Users and Computers

B. Computer Management

C. Accounts from the Settings app

D. Server Manager

Correct Answer: A

Use “Active Directory Users and Computers” to view the attribute value of “ms-MCS-adminpwd” of the Server5computer account https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/askpfeplat/2015/12/28/local-administrator-password-solution-lapsimplementation-hints-and-security-nerd-commentaryincludingmini-threat-model/


Question 4:

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

You configure Just Enough Administration (JEA) on Server1.

You need to view a list of commands that will be available to a user named User1 when User1 establishes a JEA session to Server1.

Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Trace-Command

B. Get-PSSessionCapability

C. Get-PSSessionConfiguration

D. Show-Command

Correct Answer: B

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/Microsoft.PowerShell.Core/get-pssessioncapability? view=powershell-5.0.The Get-PSSessionCapability cmdlet gets the capabilities of a specific user on a constrained sessionconfiguration.Use this cmdlet to audit customized session configurations for users.Starting in Windows PowerShell 5.0, you can use the RoleDefinitions property in a session configuration (.pssc)file. Using this property lets you grant users different capabilities on a single constrained endpoint based on groupmembership.The Get-PSSessionCapability cmdlet reduces complexity when auditing these endpoints by letting youdetermine the exact capabilities granted to a user.This command is used by I.T. Administrator (The “You” mention in the question) to verify configuration for aUser.


Question 5:

You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

A new policy states that ZIP files must not be stored on Server1. An administrator creates a file screen filter as shown in the following output

Active : False

Description:

IncludeGroup: {Compressed Files}

MatchesTemplate: False

Notification {MSFT FSRMAction, MSFT FSRMAction}

Path : C:\\

Template :

PSComputerName:

You need to prevent users from storing ZIP files on Server1, what should you do?

A. Enable Quota Management on all the drives.

B. Add a template to the filter.

C. Change the filter to active.

D. Configure File System (Global Object Access Auditing).

Correct Answer: C

“Active : False”, then it is a Passive Filescreen filther which will not block unwanted file types.


Question 6:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

The domain contains two DNS servers that run Windows Server 2016.

The servers host two zones named contoso.com and admin.contoso.com.

You sign both zones.

You need to ensure that all client computers in the domain validate the zone records when they query the zone.

What should you deploy?

A. a Microsoft Security Compliance Manager (SCM) policy

B. a zone transfer policy

C. a Name Resolution Policy Table (NRPT)

D. a connection security rule

Correct Answer: C

You should use Group Policy NRPT to for a DNS Client to perform DNSSEC validation of DNS zone records.


Question 7:

Your network contains several secured subnets that are disconnected from the Internet.

One of the secured subnets contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

You implement Log Analytics in Microsoft Operations Management Suite (OMS) for the servers that connect to the Internet.

You need to ensure that Log Analytics can collect logs from Server1.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Install the OMS Log Analytics Forwarder on a server that has Internet connectivity.

B. Create an event subscription on a server that has Internet connectivity.

C. Create a scheduled task on Server1.

D. Install the OMS Log Analytics Forwarder on Server1.

E. Install Microsoft Monitoring Agent on Server1.

Correct Answer: AE

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/log-analytics/log-analytics-oms-gatewayOMS Log Analytics Forwarder = OMS GatewayIf your IT security policies do not allow computers on your network to connect to the Internet, such as point ofsale (POS) devices, or servers supporting IT services,but you need to connect them to OMS to manage and monitor them, they can be configured to communicatedirectly with the OMS Gateway (previous called “OMSLog Analytics Fowarder”) to receive configuration and forward data on their behalf.You have to also install Microsoft Monitoring Agent on Server1 to generate and send events to the OMS Gateway,since Server1 does not have direct Internet connectivity.


Question 8:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has Microsoft Security Compliance Manager (SCM) 4.0 installed. The domain contains domain controllers that run

Windows Server 2016.

A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is applied to all of the domain controllers.

GPO1 has a Globally Unique Identifier (GUID) of 7ABCDEFG-1234-5678-90AB-005056123456.

You need to create a new baseline that contains the settings from GPO1. What should you do first?

A. Copy the \\\\contoso.com\\sysvol\\contoso.com\\Policies\\{7ABCDEFG-1234-5678-90AB-005056123456} folder to Server1.

B. From Group Policy Management, create a backup of GPO1.

C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Copy-GPO cmdlet

D. Modify the permissions of the \\\\contoso.com\\sysvol\\contoso.com\\Policies\\{7ABCDEFG-1234-5678-90AB-005056123456}

Correct Answer: B

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh489604.aspxImport Your GPOsYou can import current settings from your GPOs and compare these to the Microsoft recommended bestpractices.Start with a GPO backup that you would commonly create in the Group Policy Management Console(GPMC).Take note of the folder to which the backup is saved. In SCM, select GPO Backup, browse to the GPOfolder\’s Globally Unique Identifier (GUID) and select aname for the GPO when it\’s imported.SCM will preserve any ADM files and GP Preference files (those with non-security settings that SCM doesn\’tparse) you\’re storing with your GPO backups.It saves them in a subfolder within the user\’s public folder. When you export the baseline as a GPO again, italso restores all the associated files.


Question 9:

Your company has an accounting department.

The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 10 servers.

You deploy a new server named Server11 that runs Windows Server 2016.

Server11 will host several network applications and network shares used by the accounting department.

You need to recommend a solution for Server11 that meets the following requirements:

-Protects Server11 from address spoofing and session hijacking

-Allows only the computers in We accounting department to connect to Server11

What should you recommend implementing?

A. AppLocker rules

B. Just Enough Administration (JEA)

C. connection security rules

D. Privileged Access Management (PAM)

Correct Answer: C

In IPsec connection security rule, the IPsec protocol verifies the sending host IP address by utilize integrity functions like Digitally signing all packets.If unsigned packets arrives Server11, those are possible source address spoofed packets, when usingconnection security rule in-conjunction with inbound firewallrules, you can kill those un-signed packets with the action “Allow connection if it is secure” to prevent spoofingand session hijacking attacks.


Question 10:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

The domain contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.

Computer1 connects to a home network and a corporate network.

The corporate network uses the 172.16.0.0/24 address space internally.

Computer1 runs an application named App1 that listens to port 8080.

You need to prevent connections to App1 when Computer1 is connected to the home network.

Solution: From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, you create an inbound rule.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10 and are domain members.

All laptops are protected by using BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker).

You have an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 that contains the computer accounts of application servers.

An OU named OU2 contains the computer accounts of the computers in the marketing department.

A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is linked to OU1.

A GPO named GP2 is linked to OU2.

All computers receive updates from Server1.

You create an update rule named Update1.

You need to prepare the environment to support applying Update1 to the laptops only.

What should you do? Choose Two.

A. Tool to use: Active Directory Administrative Center

B. Tool to use: Active Directory Users and Computers

C. Tool to use: Microsoft Intune

D. Tool to use: Update Services

E. Type of object to create: A computer group

F. Type of object to create: A distribution group

G. Type of object to create: A mobile device group

H. Type of object to create: A security group

I. Type of object to create: An OU

Correct Answer: DE

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc708458(v=ws.10).aspx


Question 12:

Note: The question is part of a series of questions th?present the same scenario. Each question In the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while

others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to It. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016. The forest contains 2,000 client computers that run Windows 10. All client computers are deployed from a customized Windows

image.

You need to deploy 10 Privileged Access Workstations (PAWs). The solution must ensure that administrators can access several client applications used by all users.

Solution: You deploy 10 physical computers and configure them as PAWs. You deploy 10 additional computers and configure them by using the customized Windows image. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: A

References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server-docs/security/securing-privileged-access/privileged-access-workstations


Question 13:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

You need to prevent NTLM authentication on Server1.

Solution: From Windows PowerShell, you run the Disable-WindowsOptionalFeature cmdlet.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No …

Read More →

Geekcert Microsoft 70-414 the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

Geekcert ensures to provide the most update Latest 70-414 QAs Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure exam questions with the most accurate answers. Geekcert MCSE Jan 14,2022 Latest 70-414 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the MCSE Newest 70-414 exam questions exam in an easy way. Preparing for Microsoft MCSE Latest 70-414 vce dumps Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But Geekcert will simplified the process.

Geekcert test prep guides to pass your 70-414 exam. pass all the 70-414 certifications exams easily with latest Geekcert real exam questions and answers. Geekcert – leading source of 70-414 certification exam learning/practice. Geekcert – help all candidates pass the 70-414 certification exams easily. Geekcert – help candidates on all 70-414 certification exams preparation. pass 70-414 certification exams, get it certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-414 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/70-414.html

The following are the 70-414 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 70-414 dumps.Although questions are from 70-414 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the 70-414 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

You need to recommend a network configuration for the newly deployed Hyper-V hosts used by Customer1.

On which network adapter should you recommend performing each configuration? To answer, select the appropriate network adapter for each configuration in the answer area.

Hot Area:

Correct Answer:


Question 2:

You need to recommend a configuration for the CA extensions of Northwind Traders that meets the certificate revocation requirement of Customer1. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate prefix of the target location for the each extension settings in the answer area.

Hot Area:

Correct Answer:


Question 3:

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The forest contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You prepare the forest to support Workplace Join and you enable the Device Registration Service (DRS) on Server1. You need to ensure that Workplace Join meets the following requirements:

Application access must be based on device claims.

Users who attempt to join their device to the workplace through Server2 must be prevented from locking out their Active Directory account due to invalid credentials.

Which cmdlet should you run to achieve each requirement? To answer, select the cmdlet for each requirement in the answer area.

Hot Area:

Correct Answer:


Question 4:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) is deployed to the domain. In VMM, you create a host group named HostGroup1. You add a 16-node Hyper-V failover cluster to HostGroup1. From Windows PowerShell, you run the following commands:

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.

Hot Area:

Correct Answer:


Question 5:

Your company has four offices. The offices are located in Montreal, Seattle, New York, and Miami.

Users access all of the web-based resources by using web proxy servers. The IP addresses of the web proxies at each office are configured as shown in the following table.

The connections to the web proxies are balanced by using round-robin DNS.

The company plans to deploy a new application. The new application has a farm of frontend web servers that connect to a back-end application server. When a session to a web server is established,

the web server stores data until the session closes. Once the session closes, the data is sent to the application server.

You need to ensure that the incoming sessions to the web server farm are distributed among the web servers. The solution must ensure that if a web server fails, the users are NOT directed to the failed

server.

How should you configure the port rule? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Hot Area:

Correct Answer:


Question 6:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a failover cluster named Cluster1 that contains two nodes named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows

Server 2012 R2 and have the Hyper-V server role installed.

You plan to create two virtual machines that will run an application named App1. App1 will store data on a virtual hard drive named App1data.vhdx. App1data.vhdx will be shared by both virtual

machines.

The network contains the following shared folders:

An SMB file share named Share1 that is hosted on a Scale-Out File Server.

An SMB file share named Share2 that is hosted on a standalone file server.

An NFS share named Share3 that is hosted on a standalone file server.

You need to ensure that both virtual machines can use App1data.vhdx simultaneously. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate configurations in the answer area.

Hot Area:

Correct Answer:


Question 7:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster named Cluster1 that contains four nodes.

Cluster1 hosts a web application named App1. The session state information of App1 is stored in a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.

The network contains four subnets.

You discover that all of the users from a subnet named Subnet1 always connect to the same NLB node.

You need to ensure that all of the users from each of the subnets connect equally across all of the nodes in Cluster1.

What should you modify from the port settings?

To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.

Hot Area:

Correct Answer:


Question 8:

You need to implement VM-SQLclusterl.contoso.com.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:


Question 9:

You need to recommend a monitoring solution for Proseware.

Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:


Question 10:

You need to prepare for the migration of virtual machines across the Hyper-V hosts of Customer2.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:


Question 11:

You have a failover cluster named Cluster1 that contains four Hyper-V hosts. Cluster1 hosts 20 virtual machines.

You deploy a new failover cluster named Cluster2.

You plan to replicate the virtual machines from Cluster1 to Cluster2.

You need to recommend which actions must be performed on Cluster2 for the planned deployment.

Which three actions should you recommend?

To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:


Question 12:

Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed and are members of a failover cluster.

The network contains a Storage Area Network (SAN) that has a LUN named LUN1. LUN1 is connected to a 12-TB disk on the SAN.

You plan to host three new virtual machines on the failover cluster. Each virtual machine will store up to 4 TB of data on a single disk. The virtual machines will be backed up from the hosts by using the

Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS).

You need to ensure that Server1 and Server2 can store the new virtual machines on the SAN.

Which three actions should you perform?

To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:


Question 13:

Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012.

Server1 has the iSCSI Target Server role service installed and is configured to have five iSCSI virtual disks.

You install the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature on Server2.

From the MPIO snap-in, you add support for iSCSI devices.

You need to ensure that Server2 can connect to the five iSCSI disks. The solution must ensure that Server2 uses MPIO to access the disks.

Which three actions should you perform?

To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:


Question 14:

You plan to delegate the management of virtual machines to five groups by using Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM).

The network contains 20 Hyper-V hosts in a host group named HostGroup1. You identify the requirements for each group as shown in the following table.

You need to identify which user role must be assigned to each group.

Which user roles should you identify?

To answer, drag the appropriate user role to the correct group in the answer area. Each user role may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar

between panes or scroll to view content.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:


Question 15:

You need to recommend a solution that manages the security events. The solution must meet the technical requirements. Which configuration should you include in the recommendation?

A. Object access auditing by using a Group Policy object (GPO)

B. Event rules by using System Center 2012 Operations Manager

C. Event forwarding by using Event Viewer

D. Audit Collection Services (ACS) by using System Center 2012

Correct Answer: D


Read More →

[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Microsoft MB2-716 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

100% candidates have passed the MCSE Latest MB2-716 vce exam by the help of Geekcert pass guaranteed MCSE Hotest MB2-716 pdf dumps preparation materials. The Geekcert Microsoft PDF and VCEs are the latest and cover every knowledge points of MCSE Jan 15,2022 Newest MB2-716 pdf Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration certifications. You can try the Q and As for an undeniable success in Hotest MB2-716 vce exam.

pass your MB2-716 exam with full grade. Geekcert – provide the latest MB2-716 real exam practice questions and answers. download valid MB2-716 dumps certification dumps 2016- Geekcert pass guaranteed questions and answers. Geekcert free certification MB2-716 exam | Geekcert practice MB2-716 exams | Geekcert test MB2-716 questions.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest MB2-716 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/mb2-716.html

The following are the MB2-716 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our MB2-716 dumps.Although questions are from MB2-716 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the MB2-716 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

You add a new entity named Parts to Microsoft Dynamics 365.

You need to grant all users that have the Salesperson security role read access to the Parts entity.

Which tab of the Security Role page should you use?

A. Business Management

B. Missing Entities

C. Custom Entities

D. Customization

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which two field types can you configure as rollup fields? Each correct answer presents a com

A. single line of text

B. floating point number

C. date and time

D. decimal number

Correct Answer: CD


Question 3:

You export five modified system security roles from a development environment as an unmanaged solution. You solution into a production environment. Which of the following statements is true regarding the import of the unmanaged solution?

A. Copies of security roles will be created automatically in the production environment.

B. The system security roles in production will be overwritten with the settings imported from the solution.

C. Security roles cannot be imported.

D. The import will fail because system security roles cannot be overwritten by importing a solution.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

You add a lookup for contacts to the case form.

You need to display the most recent primary phone number for a contact on the case form while minimizing administrative effort.

What should you do?

A. Use a workflow to copy the phone number to a new field on the case when the contact changes.

B. Use a quick view form to display the phone number.

C. Use a web resource to query and display the phone number.

D. Use field mapping during record creation to copy the phone number to a new field on the case.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

You need to add the status reason Duplicate to the status value Cancelled for the case entity. What should you do?

A. Add the value to the Cancelled list of the Status field.

B. Add the value to the Cancelled list of the Status Reason field.

C. Using status reason transitions, add the value to the Cancelled status.

D. Using status reason transitions, add the value to the Cancelled status reason.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

You need to use Theme settings to customize the Microsoft Dynamics 365 user interface for a customer. Which three actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Export a theme as part of a solution.

B. Adjust accent colors including hover and selection colors.

C. Change the logo and navigation colors.

D. Change icon colors.

E. Provide entity-specific coloring.

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 7:

You administer a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment for a company.

You need to prevent one specific employee from synchronizing data by using Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook without preventing the employee from using Microsoft Dynamics 365 tor Outlook.

What should you do?

A. Set the Web Mail Merge settings to None Selected for the individual\’s security role.

B. Set the Sync to Outlook settings to None Selected for the individual\’s security role.

C. Set the Dynamics 365 Address Book settings to None Selected for the individual\’s security role.

D. Set the Use Dynamics 365 App for Outlook to None Selected for the individual\’s security role.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which two statements are exclusive to managed solutions and not unmanaged solutions? Fach correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. You cannot export the solution.

B. When you remove the solution, all components items included in the solution are removed.

C. You must define entity assets for every entity that you add to the solution.

D. You must select a publisher for the solution

Correct Answer: BC


Question 9:

Which two form areas allow you to read from and write to all visible fields? Each answer presents a complete solution.

A. Header

B. Body

C. Navigation

D. Footer

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

You are creating a set of system views.

Which three options can you configure for the views? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. read, write, and delete permissions

B. append, assign, and share permissions

C. default sort order for results

D. the widths of each column

E. the columns to display

Correct Answer: CDE

Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/enus/library/dn509578.aspx#BKMK_ChooseAndConfigureColumns


Question 11:

You need to provide users that have the Sales manager security role access to multiple business process flows (BPFs). Which two statements regarding role driven BPFs are true?

A. Users can select a default BPF for all records.

B. If a user does not have access to the current process that is applied to a record, options will be disabled.

C. Set Order defines the order in which BPFs are viewed.

D. You must use teams to control which groups of users have access to a BPF.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 12:

You need to install the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook on your device. What should you do?

A. In Settings, open Apps for Dynamics 365.

B. Add your user name to the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook eligible user list.

C. Enable the option to automatically add the app to Outlook.

D. Download and install the app from Microsoft AppSource.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

You plan to implement a server-based integration between Microsoft Dynamics 365 and SharePoint Online. Which two statements are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. You only need to sign in to Microsoft Dynamics 365 to access documents stored in SharePoint.

B. SharePoint actions including Alert Me, Download a Copy, and Copy Shortcut are supported.

C. You do not need to implement a list component.

D. Users can create folders in Microsoft Dynamics 365.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 14:

You plan to integrate data from an external system into Microsoft Dynamics 365.

You need to create a Microsoft Dynamics 365 field to use for matching records from the external system. What should you create?

A. calculated field

B. global option set

C. rollup field

D. alternate key

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which statement regarding alternate keys is true?

A. You can define only one alternate key per entity.

B. Alternate keys are enforced when creating records through the user interface, and during data imports.

C. You can use date and time fields as part of an alternate key.

D. Alternate keys provide a warning if there is a matching record, but still allow the record to be saved.

Correct Answer: D


Read More →