[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Juniper JN0-648 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, Geekcert, help you with your Juniper JNCIP-ENT Latest JN0-648 vce dumps Enterprise Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-ENT) exam. Geekcert will assist you clear the Latest JN0-648 vce dumps exam with JNCIP-ENT Jan 15,2022 Newest JN0-648 practice PDF and VCE questions. Geekcert exam dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

Geekcert – leading provider on all JN0-648 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers. Geekcert – leading provider on all JN0-648 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers. Geekcert- reliable JN0-648 certifications expert on JN0-648 exam study guide providing. get JN0-648 certification with Geekcert study materials and practice tests.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest JN0-648 preparation materials from Juniper Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/jn0-648.html

The following are the JN0-648 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our JN0-648 dumps.Although questions are from JN0-648 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the JN0-648 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

Which BGP message type contains NLRI information?

A. notification

B. keepalive

C. update

D. open

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true regarding Q-in-Q tunneling? (Choose two.)

A. The C-VLAN traffic will be encapsulated with an outer VLAN tag of 150.

B. The C-VLANs 100-200 will be sent as the inner VLAN tag.

C. The C-VLAN 150 will be sent as the inner VLAN tag.

D. The C-VLAN traffic will be encapsulated with an outer VLAN tag of 10.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 3:

What is the correct authentication processing order on EX Series switches when multiple Layer 2 authentication methods are enabled?

A. MAC RADIUS –andgt; 802.1X –andgt; captive portal

B. 802.1X –andgt; MAC RADIUS –andgt; captive portal

C. 802.1X –andgt; captive portal –andgt; MAC RADIUS

D. captive portal –andgt; MAC RADIUS –andgt; 802.1X

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

You are implementing a single spanning tree instance in your network and want to use the protocol that will give you the best convergence time in the event of a physical network failure of the root bridge.

Which spanning tree protocol will satisfy this requirement?

A. RSTP

B. STP

C. MSTP

D. VSTP

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

What are three well-known mandatory BGP attributes? (Choose three.)

A. MED

B. AS-path

C. origin

D. next-hop

E. community

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 6:

You have PIM SM multicast configured and running in a network environment comprised of EX4300 devices. Your customers report increased delay when switching channels using IPTV. To help decrease the delay, you implement PIM join load balancing. You add the set protocols pim join-loadbalance command to the configuration. After committing, you notice that the flows are still using only one path.

In this scenario, which statement is correct?

A. The clear pim join-distributioncommand must be issued.

B. The interfaces must be specified to use for load balancing.

C. IGMP snooping must also be configured.

D. PIM join load-balancing only works for PIM-DM.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

You have configured CoS on a Junos device. A packet is classified as best effort by a behavior aggregate (BA) classifier, and as expedited forwarding by a multifield (MF) classifier.

Which statement is true in this scenario?

A. The packet will be placed in a queue associated with the BA classifier.

B. The packet will be placed into the queue which is least congested.

C. The packet will be placed into the queue that has the most bandwidth assigned to it.

D. The packet will be placed in a queue associated with the MF classifier.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

You must ensure that all management traffic sourced from your Junos devices is set with a specific DSCP code-point value.

Which action will accomplish this task?

A. Apply the DSCP code-point to the [edit class-of-service host-outbound-traffic]hierarchy.

B. Apply the DSCP code-point to the [edit class-of-service interface lo0.0]hierarchy

C. Apply the DSCP code-point in an egress policer.

D. Apply the DSCP code-point to a rewrite rule.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Click the Exhibit button.

A router is attempting to form an OSPF neighborship with another router. However, the OSPF neighborship fails to establish completely.

Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?

A. There is an interface type mismatch.

B. There is an interface subnet mask mismatch.

C. There is an OSPF area mismatch.

D. There is an interface MTU mismatch.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

You are currently using VLAN IDs 2 through 300 within your Layer 2 domain and you need to configure VSTP to prevent loops. You must ensure that all VLANs are loop free.

In this scenario, which statement is correct?

A. You must ensure that the VLANs are balanced between two different root bridges.

B. You must enable RSTP to account for all VLANs.

C. You must ensure that the bridge priority is set to the lowest value on all switches in the Layer 2 domain.

D. You must enable all VLANs, 2 through 300, under the VSTP configuration.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

What are two supported PoE management modes? (Choose two.)

A. class

B. standalone

C. static

D. mixed

Correct Answer: AC


Question 12:

Click the Exhibit button.

The policy shown in the exhibit is applied as an export policy to your BGP neighborship. Which action will be taken for route 12.233.45.5?

A. It will rejected by term 2.

B. It will be accepted by term 1.

C. It will be accepted by the default policy.

D. It will be evaluated by the next policy.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which two statements are correct about a functional ESI LAG interface? (Choose two.)

A. The LACP system ID must be the same.

B. The ESI values must be the same.

C. The LACP system ID must be different.

D. The ESI values must be different.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 14:

You notice a mass withdrawal of routes for some of the network hosts. You determine that the link on the ESI interface is down.

Which route type is used in this scenario?

A. Type 2

B. Type 3

C. Type 1

D. Type 5

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

You have an MX960 configured as a Fusion aggregation device (AD) and two QFX5100 switches as satellite devices (SD). You have configured local-switchingfor each SD. A packet with an unknown MAC address is received on one of the SD extended ports.

Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A. The packet is dropped and a reject message is sent out to the port where it was received.

B. The packet is silently discarded and a reject message is sent to the AD.

C. The packet is flooded out of all the ports on the SD except the one where it was received.

D. The packet is sent to the AD to be processed and forwarded.

Correct Answer: D


Read More →