[PDF and VCE] Free JN0-103 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Newest JN0-103 exam questions exam! Get yourself well prepared for the JNCIA Apr 12,2022 Latest JN0-103 pdf dumps Junos – Associate (JNCIA-Junos) exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update JN0-103 exam questions. With We latest JN0-103 new questions, you’ll pass the JNCIA Newest JN0-103 QAs Junos – Associate (JNCIA-Junos) exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest JN0-103 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the JN0-103 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our JN0-103 dumps.Although questions are from JN0-103 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the JN0-103 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

Which command verifies configuration syntax without applying the changes?

A. commit confirmed

B. commit check

C. commit comment

D. commit and-quit

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

By default, which character indicates the UNIX shell prompt?

A. #

B. %

C. $

D. >

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

You are considering an upgrade from 19.1R1 and want to ensure that only bug fixes are included. Which two software versions should you consider in this situation? (Choose two.)

A. 19.3R1-S1

B. 19.3R2

C. 19.1R3

D. 19.1R1-S2

Correct Answer: CD


Question 4:

Which two statements are true about static routes in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A. Static routes remain in the routing table until you remove them or until they become inactive.

B. Static routes must have a next hop defined.

C. Static routes are learned by neighboring devices and added to their routing tables.

D. Static routes are defined at the [edit routing-instances] hierarchy.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 5:

When multiple users are editing the configuration on a Junos device, what is the default behavior when a user issues a commit command?

A. All valid configuration changes made by all users will take effect.

B. The user\’s configuration changes are committed; other users\’ configuration changes are still pending.

C. The user will receive an error message disallowing a commit of the configuration.

D. The user\’s configuration changes are committed; other users will be exited from configuration mode.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Routing policies contain which two types of statements? (Choose two.)

A. then

B. from

C. default

D. and

Correct Answer: AB


Question 7:

You are connected to your Junos device using an SSH connection to the fxp0 interface. No other interfaces are currently configured beyond their default settings. You commit a configuration that makes the fxp0 interface unreachable from your management network.

In this scenario, how would you re-establish communication with the device?

A. Connect to the console of the device.

B. Establish an SSH connection to the loopback interface.

C. Power off and power on the device.

D. Unplug the network cable and plug it back in.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Referring to the exhibit, which command will cause this event message?

A. request system halt B. request system logout

C. request system recover

D. request system commit

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

What are two benefits realized by the disaggregated Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A. There is increased flexibility to use different control plane versions.

B. The Junos VM becomes hardware-independent and can be deployed on any hypervisor without modification.

C. The architecture facilitates programmability through provisioning the control plane, the data path, and the platform APIs.

D. The platform drivers and forwarding engine are removed from the control plane to increase performance.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 10:

Which two features are implemented on the Packet Forwarding Engine? (Choose two.)

A. firewall filters

B. chassis management

C. class of service

D. routing protocol updates

Correct Answer: AC


Question 11:

Referring to the exhibit, which parameter at the end of the command would provide information for troubleshooting purposes?

A. no-timestamp

B. extensive

C. print-ascii

D. no-resolve

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which parameter of the monitor traffic command should be used with caution when considering storage space on a Junos device?

A. write-file

B. layer2-headers

C. extensive D. detail

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which two commands would you use to reset the candidate configuration to the active configuration? (Choose two.)

A. rollback 0

B. rollback 2

C. rollback 1

D. rollback

Correct Answer: AD


Question 14:

Which two statements are true regarding dynamic routing? (Choose two.)

A. Participating devices dynamically learn routing information from each other.

B. Dynamic routing requires more administrative overhead than static routing.

C. Dynamic routing allows a device to automatically reroute traffic around a failure.

D. Dynamic routing is used when absolute control of routing parameters is necessary.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 15:

Referring to the exhibit, which dynamic routing protocol would be used for this topology?

A. IGMPv3

B. RIPng

C. RIP

D. OSPFv2

Correct Answer: B


Read More →

Pass JN0-103 Exam Successfully With the Help of Geekcert New Juniper JN0-103 Exam Materials

100% candidates have passed the JNCIA Newest JN0-103 exam questions exam by the help of Geekcert pass guaranteed JNCIA Jan 15,2022 Latest JN0-103 exam questions preparation materials. The Geekcert Juniper PDF and VCEs are the latest and cover every knowledge points of JNCIA Newest JN0-103 vce dumps Junos – Associate (JNCIA-Junos) certifications. You can try the Q and As for an undeniable success in Hotest JN0-103 vce dumps exam.

free JN0-103 exam sample questions, JN0-103 exam practice online, JN0-103 exam practice on mobile phone, JN0-103 pdf, JN0-103 books, JN0-103 pdf file download! Geekcert – leading provider on all JN0-103 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers. latest Geekcert JN0-103 exam dumps pdf and vce free download.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest JN0-103 preparation materials from Juniper Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/jn0-103.html

The following are the JN0-103 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our JN0-103 dumps.We have sample questions for JN0-103 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated JN0-103 dumps.

Question 1:

Which command verifies configuration syntax without applying the changes?

A. commit confirmed

B. commit check

C. commit comment

D. commit and-quit

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

You are considering an upgrade from 19.1R1 and want to ensure that only bug fixes are included. Which two software versions should you consider in this situation? (Choose two.)

A. 19.3R1-S1

B. 19.3R2

C. 19.1R3

D. 19.1R1-S2

Correct Answer: CD


Question 3:

When multiple users are editing the configuration on a Junos device, what is the default behavior when a user issues a commit command?

A. All valid configuration changes made by all users will take effect.

B. The user\’s configuration changes are committed; other users\’ configuration changes are still pending.

C. The user will receive an error message disallowing a commit of the configuration.

D. The user\’s configuration changes are committed; other users will be exited from configuration mode.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Routing policies contain which two types of statements? (Choose two.)

A. then

B. from

C. default

D. and

Correct Answer: AB


Question 5:

You are connected to your Junos device using an SSH connection to the fxp0 interface. No other interfaces are currently configured beyond their default settings. You commit a configuration that makes the fxp0 interface unreachable from your management network.

In this scenario, how would you re-establish communication with the device?

A. Connect to the console of the device.

B. Establish an SSH connection to the loopback interface.

C. Power off and power on the device.

D. Unplug the network cable and plug it back in.

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Referring to the exhibit, which command will cause this event message?

A. request system halt B. request system logout

C. request system recover

D. request system commit

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

What are two benefits realized by the disaggregated Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A. There is increased flexibility to use different control plane versions.

B. The Junos VM becomes hardware-independent and can be deployed on any hypervisor without modification.

C. The architecture facilitates programmability through provisioning the control plane, the data path, and the platform APIs.

D. The platform drivers and forwarding engine are removed from the control plane to increase performance.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 8:

Which two features are implemented on the Packet Forwarding Engine? (Choose two.)

A. firewall filters

B. chassis management

C. class of service

D. routing protocol updates

Correct Answer: AC


Question 9:

Referring to the exhibit, which parameter at the end of the command would provide information for troubleshooting purposes?

A. no-timestamp

B. extensive

C. print-ascii

D. no-resolve

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which parameter of the monitor traffic command should be used with caution when considering storage space on a Junos device?

A. write-file

B. layer2-headers

C. extensive D. detail

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which two statements are true regarding dynamic routing? (Choose two.)

A. Participating devices dynamically learn routing information from each other.

B. Dynamic routing requires more administrative overhead than static routing.

C. Dynamic routing allows a device to automatically reroute traffic around a failure.

D. Dynamic routing is used when absolute control of routing parameters is necessary.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 12:

Referring to the exhibit, which dynamic routing protocol would be used for this topology?

A. IGMPv3

B. RIPng

C. RIP

D. OSPFv2

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

You notice that the terms in your firewall filter are not in the correct order.

What would solve this problem?

A. Use the next term action to force an evaluation of the next term.

B. Use the insert command to reorder the terms within the filter.

C. Use the count parameter to ensure that the terms are evaluated correctly.

D. Use the reject action to change the action of the filter.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Which command will show files stored in the /var/home/lab directory?

A. [email protected]> file show

B. [email protected]> file list

C. [edit] [email protected]# rollback ?

D. [email protected]> ls

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which two statements are true about the default behavior of Junos routing policies? (Choose two.)

A. Routing policies control the flow of routing information going to and from the forwarding table.

B. Routing policies control the flow of routing information going to and from the routing table.

C. Routing policies can export active and inactive routes.

D. Routing policies can export only active routes.

Correct Answer: AD


Read More →