Free Download the Most Update Geekcert EMC E20-340 Brain Dumps

There is no need to worry about the difficulties on the Implemenation Newest E20-340 study guide exam preparation. Geekcert will assist you pass your Implemenation Hotest E20-340 pdf dumps exam with up to date Hotest E20-340 practice Clariion solutiongs implementation PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the most update real Implemenation Newest E20-340 exam questions exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect which real Implemenation Jan 14,2022 Latest E20-340 vce dumps exam requires. We ensure you 100% success in Implemenation Latest E20-340 vce dumps exam.

dominate the E20-340 exam! get E20-340 certification with Geekcert study materials and practice tests. online real Geekcert E20-340 exam review videos. get your E20-340 certification easily. Geekcert expert team is ready to help you. Geekcert – help candidates on all E20-340 certification exams preparation. pass E20-340 certification exams, get it certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest E20-340 preparation materials from EMC Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/E20-340.html

The following are the E20-340 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our E20-340 dumps.Questions and answers from E20-340 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full E20-340 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

A customer would like to configure NTP using Unisphere. What is the minimum polling time allowed for NTP?

A. 30 minutes

B. 60 minutes

C. 15 minutes

D. 10 minutes

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

What communication protocol does Unisphere use?

A. SSL

B. SFTP

C. UDP

D. SSH

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

How many front-end ports are required to provide failover between SPs for eight direct-attached hosts on a CX4?

A. 16

B. 8

C. 4

D. 2

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which port has a fixed IP and subnet mask?

A. A

B. B

C. C

D. D

E. E

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

A customer has requested onsite assistance because they are currently unable to communicate with SPA. You arrive onsite and connect to the GbE Service LAN. What IP address do you use to connect to SPA?

A. 128.221.1.250

B. 192.168.1.250

C. 128.221.1.251

D. 192.168.1.251

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

A customer has a domain and for security reasons, management and CLI features can only be performed from the SAN team workstations. How would IP filtering be configured?

A. SAN team workstation IP addresses

B. SPA IP addresses

C. DNS IP addresses

D. Management stations\’ IP addresses

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

What is the maximum number of storage systems supported per domain by Unisphere?

A. 100

B. 80

C. 40

D. 120

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

The local administrator cannot browse to the array using Unisphere. Which CLI command will display only the failed components?

A. naviseccli –h spa_ip faults –list

B. naviseccli –h spa_ip getcrus

C. naviseccli –h spa_ip spcollect

D. naviseccli –h spa_ip gelog

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

What are the requirements for a metaLUN stripe expansion?

a. All participating LUNs must be the same size and RAID type.

b. All participating LUNs must be owned by the same SP.

c. All participating disks in any of the LUNs must be the same type.

d. All participating disks must belong to the same disk array enclosure.

A. a and c

B. b and c

C. a and d

D. c and d

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

What happens to the source LUN when a LUN migration completes?

A. The LUN is destroyed.

B. The LUN is given a new LUN ID.

C. The LUN is moved to the private LUN folders.

D. The LUN is removed from its storage group.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Where does the physical WWN seed name reside on a CLARiiON?

A. Resume PROM

B. PSM LUN

C. SP HBA PROM

D. Vault drives

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Refer to the exhibit.

By default how many hosts will see HLU0?

A. 5

B. 4

C. 1

D. 2

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

The Access Logix ACL entries consist of the LUN UID and which other two elements?

A. Host HBA WWN and CLARiiON SP port WWN

B. Host HBA WWPN and CLARiiON SP port WWPN

C. Host SID and CLARiiON serial number

D. Host HBA WWN and CLARiiON serial number

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

A customer has just finished configuring an Emulex HBA on a Linux server and has made several driver changes to the modprobe.conf file. Which command should be run to ensure proper loading of the new drivers?

A. mkinitrd

B. modprobe

C. module_upgrade

D. modinfo lpfc

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

How is LUN visibility and ownership characterized in an ALUA-aware environment?

A. LUNs are visible through both SPs; LUN is owned by one SP.

B. LUNs are visible through both SPs; LUN is owned by both SPs.

C. LUNs are visible through and owned by only one SP.

D. LUNs are visible through one SP and owned by both SPs.

Correct Answer: A


Read More →