[PDF and VCE] Free Share P2070-090 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Geekcert Real Exam Questions

Geekcert provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the IBM Enterprise Content Management Newest P2070-090 practice certification exam Q and A , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your IBM Enterprise Content Management Jan 15,2022 Hotest P2070-090 QAs IBM Content Analytics Theory Technical Mastery Test v1 exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose Geekcert online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a IBM IBM Enterprise Content Management certified professional in IT industry.

Geekcert – IBM dumps, braindumps, certification P2070-090 exam dumps. Geekcert – pass all P2070-090 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all P2070-090 certifications easily. Geekcert P2070-090 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their P2070-090 certification exams.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2070-090 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2070-090.html

The following are the P2070-090 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2070-090 dumps.Real questions from P2070-090 free dumps. Download demo of P2070-090 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

Which of the following is NOT available with a Text Analytics collection?

A. Search multiple collections.

B. Custom text extraction rules.

C. Deep inspection of analysis results.

D. Custom user dictionaries.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

On a distributed server configuration, the master server contains which components?

A. Crawler and indexer.

B. Indexer and document processor.

C. Crawler, document processor, indexer, and search.

D. Crawler, indexer, and search.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Field filtering is a feature introduced to support which of the following capabilities?

A. Split a field value based on a specified delimiter.

B. Toggle all the characters to upper or lower case.

C. Invoke a regular expression on the field value.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which of the following is TRUE for UIMA?

A. It is an Open standard for implementing custom logic.

B. Different specialized annotators are needed for different use cases.

C. It easily accommodates multiple languages and domains.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

What is one of the challenges in working with unstructured information?

A. Managing essential content anywhere and governing information over its lifetime.

B. Optimizing processes that rely on content.

C. Deriving unexpected content insights.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which one of the statements below is related to the Dashboard view?

A. The reports published on the Cognos BI server can be displayed in this view.

B. The facet values can be configured to be visualized as bar charts, column charts, pie charts and time series charts.

C. Correlation between two facets can be visualized.

D. Both B and C.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Which statement is TRUE regarding the date field in IBM Content Analytics?

A. Connections view displays the date of the indexed documents.

B. Createdate is the only date that can be used for analytics.

C. Multiple date fields can be configured and selected for identifying trends.

D. All the above statements are true.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

One of the following is NOT a key solution built on IBM Content Analytics?

A. Healthcare provider clinical analysis.

B. eDiscovery for litigation discovery.

C. Fraud detection.

D. Manufacturing early warning quality.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which of the following is the primary use of the Trends view in Text Miner?

A. Detect cyclic changes over time periods, like months of the year or days of the week.

B. Detect deviations in the correlation values between two facets.

C. Identify unexpected increases or decreases in frequency values.

D. Isolate deviations in facets values from historical values.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which of the following is the correct definition of Facets?

A. Entities that represent different dimensions of your document corpus.

B. Derived from structured fields or from text analytics in the UIMA pipeline.

C. Used for navigation through and filtering of your document set.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Which of the following is the primary use of the Deviations view in Text Miner?

A. Detect cyclic changes over time periods, like months of the year or days of the week.

B. Detect deviations in the correlation values between two facets.

C. Identify unexpected spikes in frequency values.

D. Isolate deviations in facets values from historical values.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Which of the following statements is TRUE for the export capabilities in IBM Content Analytics (ICA)?

A. Crawled content and its metadata can be exported to shared drives.

B. Annotated contents could be exported to a RDB.

C. Search results can be exported as CSV files.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Which of the following is TRUE about the Capacity Planning Guide?

A. It helps to estimate the hardware configuration based on given information.

B. It is used for text analytics collections only.

C. It provides estimations with entry/enterprise level IBM System x server and mid-range IBM Power server.

D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

How many additional document processors or search servers can be added without re- starting ICA?

A. As many as you need.

B. None.

C. Two.

D. Four.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

In the connections view, the number presented on the link that connects the facet nodes represents which of the following values?

A. Frequency of mutual occurrences.

B. Correlation index between the facets.

C. Date.

D. Latest index frequency.

Correct Answer: B


Read More →