Pass Guarantee C2150-197 Exam By Taking Geekcert New IBM C2150-197 VCE And PDF Braindumps

100% candidates have passed the IBM Certified Deployment Professional Newest C2150-197 study guide exam by the help of Geekcert pass guaranteed IBM Certified Deployment Professional Hotest C2150-197 practice preparation materials. The Geekcert IBM PDF and VCEs are the latest and cover every knowledge points of IBM Certified Deployment Professional Jan 15,2022 Hotest C2150-197 free download IBM Security Identity Manager V6.0 Implementation certifications. You can try the Q and As for an undeniable success in Newest C2150-197 vce exam.

Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your C2150-197 certification exam. Geekcert latest C2150-197 test questions and answers. 100% high quality and accuracy. Geekcert C2150-197 dumps free download. get C2150-197 certification with Geekcert study materials and practice tests. get C2150-197 certification with Geekcert study materials and practice tests.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2150-197 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C2150-197.html

The following are the C2150-197 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C2150-197 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before C2150-197 exam? Check the following C2150-197 free dumps or download C2150-197 dumps here.

Question 1:

Which is true for the relationship between provisioning policies, services, and roles?

A. A provisioning policy governs only services that are associated the same business unit or sub tree of the business unit with which the policy is associated. A role referenced in the provisioning policy must be associated the same business unit or sub tree of the business unit with which the policy is associated.

B. A provisioning policy governs only services that are associated the same business unit or sub tree of the business unit with which the policy is associated. A role referenced in the provisioning policy can be anywhere in the tree of the organization.

C. A provisioning policy governs services that are anywhere in the tree of the organization. A role referenced in the provisioning policy must be associated the same business unit or sub tree of the business unit with which the policy is associated.

D. A provisioning policy governs services that are anywhere in the tree of the organization. A role referenced in the provisioning policy can be anywhere in the tree of the organization.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: http://www01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSRMWJ_6.0.0.2/com.ibm.isim.doc_6.0.0.2/planning/cpt/ cpt_ic_plan_orgtree_scope_polprov.htm


Question 2:

Which actions are best practice for securing IBM Security Identity Manager LDAP data?

A. Disabling anonymous read access, enabling SSL communication only

B. Allow only read access to IBM Security Identity Manager LDAP

C. Run the IBM Security Identity Manager server as non-root user

D. Enabled WebSphere global security

Correct Answer: A

Reference: http://www01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSRMWJ_6.0.0.2/com.ibm.isim.doc_6.0.0.2/securing/cpt/ cpt_ic_security_ssl_recommend.htm?lang=en (expand security, and click secure environment practices, see table 1)


Question 3:

When gathering requirements for setting the Password policy which two tasks should be identified for system-wide password settings? (Choose two)

A. Synchronizing password changes for all sponsor accounts

B. Enabling forgotten password authentication

C. Enabling forgotten password date rule

D. Creating a password strength rule

E. Creating a password notation rule

Correct Answer: BD


Question 4:

What does IdentityPolicy.getNextCount(baseld) in an identity policy return, where baseId is the value of the base user ID? (Choose two)

A. It returns the iteration number that the identity policy is running to identify the number of times a user name had to be generated before a unique one could be found.

B. It returns the next user ID that is generated according to the rules in the Identity policy but does not check for uniqueness.

C. It returns a number that can be appended to the end of the user name to make that user name unique.

D. It returns the number of conflicts the passed user name has against all services configured in ISIM.

E. It returns-1 if the user name is already unique.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 5:

When gathering requirements for email notifications, which mail protocol is used to send email notifications in the IBM Security Identity Manager environment?

A. SMTP protocol

B. IMAP protocol

C. UDP protocol

D. TCP protocol

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

To configure logging to diagnose an issue with the WinAD64 adapter, which of the following must be performed using AgentCfg?

A. Enable activity logging

B. Enable thread logging

C. Enable detail logging

D. Enable base logging

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

When considering forms associated with Service, Accounts and Service Group categories, what two forms can be customized?

A. The Account form for accounts associated with a specific service type can be customized.

B. The Service Group form for groups associated with a specific service can be customized.

C. The Account form for accounts associated with a specific service can be customized

D. The Service Group form for a specific group value can be customized.

E. The Service form for a specific service can be customized.

Correct Answer: AE


Question 8:

Which recertification policy options need to be considered when designing a recertification policy?

A. Who approves the recertification request what action to take when recertification rejected, who to send rejection email to

B. Who rejects the recertification request, who approves the recertification request, who to send rejection email to

C. Who approves the recertification request, account owner email notification, manager email notification

D. Who approves the recertification request, what approval action to take, who to send approval email to

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Password synchronization provides change to accounts of which ownership type?

A. Device

B. System

C. Individual

D. All of the above

Correct Answer: C

Reference: http://www01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSRMWJ_6.0.0.2/com.ibm.isim.doc_6.0.0.2/configuring/ cpt/ cpt_ic_ownershiptypes_oview.htm


Question 10:

In a web SSO environment, what is a valid step in the deployment plan to achieve integration between ISIM and web SSO product for implementing Forgotten Password functionality?

A. ISIM\’s Forgotten Password function must get the challenge questions from the web SSO product and change ISIM service\’s password.

B. ISIM\’s Forgotten Password function will automatically bounce the request to web SSO product\’s Forgotten Password function.

C. The web SSO product\’s Forgotten Password function can get the challenge questions from ISIM.

D. The web SSO\’s forgotten password function cannot be used – only ISIM\’s forgotten password function must be used.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

The client\’s IBM Security Identity Manager (ISIM) production environment consists of a two node IBM Websphere Application cluster. Server #1 has the Websphere Deployment Manager installed as well as one of the cluster nodes. Server #2 in the cluster just has the node installed. If a process monitor is being configured on Server #1 how many Java processes are there related just to Websphere?

A. 4 – Deployment Manager process, Node process, Application Server process, Messaging Server process

B. 1- Deployment Manager and Node processes run under a single Java process

C. 3 – Deployment Manager process, Node process, Application Server process

D. 2 – Deployment Manager process and Node process

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

When gathering requirements for a Roles Administration design, which would static and dynamic roles be associated?

A. In the design of the Organization tree

B. In the design of Password policies

C. In the design of a LDAP Adapter

D. In the design of a work flow

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

What is the Linux path and command to verify that ISIM v6.0 is currently running?

A. WAS_PROFILE_HOME/bin/serverStatus.sh -all

B. WAS_PROFILE_HOME/var/status.sh

C. ISIM_HOME/var/serverStatus.sh -all

D. ISIM_HOME/bin/serverStatus.sh-all

Correct Answer: A

Reference: http://www01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSRMWJ_6.0.0.2/com.ibm.isim.doc_6.0.0.2/installing/tsk / tsk_ic_ins_ver_wasruns.htm?lang=en


Question 14:

The criteria to setup indexes for a Directory Server attribute is based on what?

A. The frequency of replicating objects containing the attribute to a replica.

B. The frequency of reading and writing information to / from the attribute.

C. The frequency of writing information to the attribute.

D. The frequency of reading information based on the attribute\’s contents.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which two of the following are relevant to password retrieval by a user using a URL?

A. enrole.generic.randomizer should be set to true for generation of random URL for each password retrieval request.

B. enrole.password.retrievalURL should be set to the value of the URL where the user can retrieve the password.

C. The shared secret attribute of the Person object should be populated by the user beforehand.

D. enrole.workflow.notifyPassword should be set to false.

E. enrole.password.retrieval should be set to true.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: http://publib.boulder.ibm.com/tividd/td/ITIM/SC32-1152- 02/en_US/PDF/im451_enduser.pdf (page 15, retrieving new passwords)


Read More →