[PDF and VCE] Format Version for Free Geekcert IBM C2040-410 Dumps With Exam Questions Download

Geekcert PDF and VCE dumps of IBM Certified Advanced System Administrator Newest C2040-410 vce dumps exam is revised by the professional experts to ensure your success rate on the IBM IBM Certified Advanced System Administrator Hotest C2040-410 pdf dumps exam. At Geekcert, we provide our customer with the latest real IBM Certified Advanced System Administrator Jan 15,2022 Hotest C2040-410 pdf exam questions. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and knowledge of the IBM certification to keep our PDF precisely and logically. Geekcert customers’ satisfaction is a precious concern for us. So we promise to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Geekcert- reliable C2040-410 certifications expert on C2040-410 exam study guide providing. Geekcert: C2040-410 certification training portal. Geekcert – clear all your C2040-410 certification exams with Geekcert study guide. 100% pass rate and money back guarantee. pass C2040-410 certification exam with Geekcert braindumps! Geekcert C2040-410 certification questions.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2040-410 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C2040-410.html

The following are the C2040-410 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C2040-410 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before C2040-410 exam? Check the following C2040-410 free dumps or download C2040-410 dumps here.

Question 1:

Which property can be used to control the look and feel of the In-Place Form control?

A. themeId

B. themeCSS

C. newLookFeel

D. environment

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which is a valid Form Table control property?

A. formId

B. tableId

C. formTableId

D. formDescription

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Gabe is using the Calendar classes to create a repeat meeting. How does Gabe use the NotesCalendar class to create a repeating event?

A. Gabe will need to use the CreateRepeatEntry method of the NotesCalendar class.

B. Gabe needs to include an RRule item in the iCalendar data he is passing to the CreateEntry call.

C. Gabe will need to make a call to the CreateEntry method of the NotesCalendar class for each occurrence of the event.

D. Gabe should populate the Repeat property of the NotesCalendarEntry to true and populate the RepeatInterval property of theNotesCalendarEntry with the correct data.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Jessica wants to resize a text field from its default size. What should she enter in the HTML attributes for the field?

A. ROWS=10 COLS=20

B. “ROWS=10 COLS=20”

C. SIZE=75 MAXLENGTH=100

D. “SIZE=75 MAXLENGTH=100”

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Charles is using IBM LotusScript to read a text file. He would like to read the first 23 characters in the file and replace them with a different string value. The following code snippet has a statement missing after the last line. What statement will Charles append to the snippet to complete the code?

A. Write #eof

B. Close fileNum%

C. Close #fileNum%

D. Close fileNum% for Output

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Nathan wishes to create the ability to refresh a specific area of his XPage. Starting with “Select the onclick event of the button”, which steps would Nathan then take to select the panel to refresh?

A. Select the Full Update option.

B. Select Partial Update and click on the Select Element Button.

C. Click the Add Action button and select the Modify Field action.

D. Click the Add Action button and select the Execute Script action.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Slobo is working on a new XPages application. He has a requirement to use a Stylesheet (CSS). How would he use it on a XPage?

A. Add the Style Sheet to the NSF. In the XPage, insert at the top of the XPage

B. Add the Style Sheet to the NSF. In the XPage, insert at the top of the XPage:

C. Add the CSS stylesheet in the Resources/Style Sheets section. Using the Resources tab in the Properties view of the XPage that needs to usethe CSS classes, use the Add Resource button and choose Style Sheet from the drop-down menu of choices.

D. Add the CSS stylesheet in the Shared Elements/Style Sheets section. Using the Resources tab in the Properties view of the XPage that needsto use the CSS classes, use the Add Resource button and choose Style Sheet from the drop-down menu of choices.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which statement is true when developing an XPage in IBM Domino Designer?

A. The XPages XML syntax is called XSP markup.

B. The Source View depicts an HTML representation of the XPage.

C. XPages controls cannot be added to the XPage through the Source View.

D. Use of standard HTML tags like

and are not permitted.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Scott wants to add a tag with a computed rendered property to his XPage. He knows that that tag is not valid XML markup. How can he add the computed style tag to his XPage using one of the All property values of a computed text field?

A. Set the for property to “style”.

B. Set the attr property to “style”.

C. Set the tagName property to “style”.

D. Set the htmlfilter property to “style”.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

What are the three different parts of the managed bean in the faces-config.xml file? (Choose three.)

A. Bean class

B. Bean name

C. Bean scope

D. Bean location

E. Bean property

F. Bean var name

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 11:

Sally wants to manually bind an Edit Box control to the LastName field on her document data source “contactDoc”. Which is the correct syntax for the Edit Box?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which statement is true regarding the Extension Library Tooltip control?

A. A developer is allowed to place other data components in between the start and end tags.

B. To use the beforeContentLoad and afterContentLoad properties, a developer must set dynamicContent to false.

C. When the position property is set to auto, the tooltip calculates where it should display in relation to the element on the page.

D. To use the beforeContentLoad and afterContentLoad properties, a developer does not need to set dynamicContent to true.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Michael has designed a mobile application with two mobile pages. For the first mobile page he set the pageName property to “page1” and for the second mobile page he set the pageName property to “page2”. What should Michael add on the second page to navigate the mobile application user to the first page when touched?

A. Add a Tab Bar Button control and set its targetPage property to “page1”.

B. Add a Page Heading control and set its moveTo property to “page1”.

C. Code an onClick event with the Move To Application Page simple action and set its target property to “page1”.

D. Code an onTouch event with the Move To Application Page simple action and set its target property to “page1”.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Which control should Jane use to switch display to any one of several views in the Customers application?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which control can a Tool Bar Button control be added into within a mobile application?

A. Toolbar

B. Tab Bar

C. Rounded List

D. Page Heading

Correct Answer: D


Read More →