Free Providing Geekcert HP HPE0-J75 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Geekcert has the latest update version of HP HPE ATP Jan 15,2022 Hotest HPE0-J75 vce dumps exam, which is a hot exam of HP HPE ATP certification. Geekcert HP HPE ATP exam dumps will fill you with confidence to pass this certification exam with a satisfied high score.

Geekcert – HPE0-J75 certification with money back assurance. Geekcert – HPE0-J75 certification with money back assurance. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all HPE0-J75 certifications easily. HPE0-J75 exam academy – free online HPE0-J75 exam study guide resource for HPE0-J75 associate specialty exams. Geekcert – provide the latest HPE0-J75 real exam practice questions and answers.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE0-J75 preparation materials from HP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/hpe0-j75.html

The following are the HPE0-J75 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE0-J75 dumps.HPE0-J75 free dumps are questions from the latest full HPE0-J75 dumps. Check HPE0-J75 free questions to get a better understanding of HPE0-J75 exams.

Question 1:

Which HPE 3PAR StoreServ capacity-based license should you recommend to a customer who needs converged storage?

A. Replication SW Suite

B. File Persona SW Suite

C. Operating System SW Suite

D. Data Optimization SW Suite

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which features were improved in the HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8200 compared to the HPE 3PAR StoreServ 7200? (Select two).

A. ASIC

B. Control Cache per node

C. Data Cache per system

D. SW licensing Caps

E. Number of PCle slots

Correct Answer: AB


Question 3:

A customer has a Windows 2012 SQL Cluster running on HPE StoreEasy 1450 Storage and wants to ensure that combined throughput of all network adapters is used on all cluster nodes together. Which HPE StoreEasy system feature helps the customer to meet this requirement?

A. Smart Pathing

B. Windows Native MPIO

C. NLBTeaming

D. SMB Multichannel

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

A customer is interested in migrating to a three-tier infrastructure with HPE Helion Openstack. You are asked to prepare a Proof of Concept to demonstrate the ease of deployment through the management console. Which management dashboard should you demonstrate to provision the storage environment?

A. HPE OneView

B. HPE StoreServ Management Console

C. HPE CloudSystem Management Server

D. HPE StoreVirtual CMC

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

A customer requests phone home support for the company\’s HPE StoreVirtual storage platform. Which HPE tool should you recommend?

A. HPE SAN Visibility

B. HPE insight Remote Support

C. HPE Service Processor Onsite Customer Care

D. HPE One View

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which industry standard informs me storage system that a specific block of allocated capacity is no longer needed or valid?

A. Vertical Clean

B. TPSTUN

C. Atomic Test and Set (ATS)

D. T10 UNMAP

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Which transport protocol does the Virtual Connect FlexFabric 20/40 F8 support?

A. FCoE

B. FCIP

C. RoCE

D. RDMA

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which types of data can be combined together for HPE Converged Storage? (Select three.)

A. structured

B. block

C. unstructured

D. metadata

E. object

F. file

Correct Answer: DEF


Question 9:

A customer is opening a new remote office. They have servers containing internal storage that they plan to virtualize.

They currently own existing Data Protector Licenses.

Which data protection solution would be ideal for them?

A. HPE Store-Easy 1000

B. HPE StoreEver LTO-7

C. HPE StoreOnce VSA

D. HPE StoreVirtual VSA

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which HPE storage devices support adaptive optimization? (Select two.)

A. StoreOnce

B. StorEver

C. StoreEasy

D. StoreVirtual

E. StoreServ

Correct Answer: DE


Question 11:

Which benefit does dual-domain offer over dual-path SAS?

A. Dual-domain SAS implementations make it possible to tolerate host bus adapter (HBA) failure.

B. Dual-domain SAS implementations provide some lower cost solutions that cover cable failure.

C. Dual-path SAS implementations make it possible to tolerate host bus adapter (HBA) failure.

D. Dual-path SAS implementations provide full redundancy of a SAS solution.

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which HPE direct attach storage product offers an archiving platform for HPE ProLiant c-Class servers?

A. HPE StoreAll

B. HPE Ultrium Tape Blades

C. HPE MSA

D. HPE StoreOnce Backup

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which HPE primary production storage solution is targeted to the small and mid-sized business markets?

A. HPE StoreVirtual

B. HPE StoreAll

C. HPE StoreOnce

D. HPE StoreEver

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

What are disadvantages of using Fibre Channel Arbitrated Loop (FC-AL) rather than fabric Channel switched Loop (FC- SW) topology? (Select two.)

A. FC-AL topology is usually more expensive than FC-SW.

B. Only one pair of ports can communicate- at the same time.

C. Multiple pairs of ports communicate at the same time.

D. The failure of a port is isolated from the other ports.

E. The bandwidth is shared among all active nodes.

Correct Answer: BE


Question 15:

You are presenting your storage solution design to the decision maker of a small SMB. What should you emphasize in your presentation?

A. performance, scalability, and six nines of availability

B. low cost to meet immediate needs

C. protection of investment by considering future growth

D. benefits of HPE over the competition

Correct Answer: C


Read More →