Pass Guarantee 101 Exam By Taking New 101 VCE And PDF Braindumps

How to pass Jun 29,2022 Latest 101 pdf dumps exam easily with less time? We provides the most valid 101 dumps to boost your success rate in F5 Certification Newest 101 vce dumps Application Delivery Fundamentals exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with We 101 exam dumps, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our F5 Certification materials.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 101 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 101 dumps.We have sample questions for 101 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated 101 dumps.

Question 1:

Which two statements are true about NATs? (Choose two.)

A. NATs support UDP, TCP, and ICMP traffic.

B. NATs can be configured with mirroring enabled or disabled.

C. NATs provide a one-to-one mapping between IP addresses.

D. NATs provide a many-to-one mapping between IP addresses.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 2:

Which three methods can be used for initial access to a BIG-IP system? (Choose three.)

A. CLI access to the serial console port

B. SSH access to the management port

C. SSH access to any of the switch ports

D. HTTP access to the management port

E. HTTP access to any of the switch ports

F. HTTPS access to the management port

G. HTTPS access to any of the switch ports

Correct Answer: ABF


Question 3:

Assume a virtual server has a ServerSSL profile. What SSL certificates are required on the BIG- IP?

A. No SSL certificates are required on the BIG-IP.

B. The BIG-IP\’s SSL certificates must only exist.

C. The BIG-IP\’s SSL certificates must be issued from a certificate authority.

D. The BIG-IP\’s SSL certificates must be created within the company hosting the BIG-IPs.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which statement is true concerning iRule events?

A. All iRule events relate to HTTP processes.

B. All client traffic has data that could be used to trigger iRule events.

C. All iRule events are appropriate at any point in the client-server communication.

D. If an iRule references an event that doesn\’t occur during the client\’s communication, the client\’s connectionwill be terminated prematurely.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

A virtual server is listening at 10.10.1.100:any and has the following iRule associated with

it: whenCLIENT_ACCEPTED { if {[TCP::local_port] equals 80 } { pool pool1 } elseif{[TCP::local_port] equals 443 }{ pool pool2 } If a user connects to 10.10.1.100 and port 22,which pool will receive the request?

A. pool1.

B. pool2.

C. None. The request will be dropped.

D. Unknown. The pool cannot be determined from the information provided.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

A virtual server is defined per the charts. The last five client connections were to members C, D, A, B, B. Giventhe conditions shown in the above graphic, if a client with IP address 205.12.45.52 opens a connection to thevirtual server, which member will be used for the connection?

A. 172.16.20.1:80

B. 172.16.20.2:80

C. 172.16.20.3:80

D. 172.16.20.4:80

E. 172.16.20.5:80

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Which are immediate results of entering the following command: b pool PoolA . { lb method predictive member10.10.1 .1:80 member 10.10.1.2:80 }

A. Requests sent to this BIG-IP system with a destination port of 80 are load-balanced between the membersof PoolA.

B. No changes will take place since the command is missing the monitor component for PoolA.

C. The /config/bigip.cinf file is updated to include a definition for the pool named PoolA.

D. A new pool is available for association with any iRule or virtual server.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

What occurs when a save-config command is issued?

A. The current configuration files are backed up.

B. The current configuration files are verified for syntax, then the running configuration isinstalled in memory.

C. The current configuration files are loaded into memory.

D. The current configuration files are saved into an archive format.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

A monitor has been defined using the HTTP monitor template. The send and receive stringswere customized, but all other settings were left at their defaults. Which resources can themonitor be assigned to?

A. only specific pool members

B. most virtual severs

C. most nodes

D. most pools

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

A GTM System performs a name resolution that is not a Wide-IP. The name is in a domainfor which the GTM System is authoritative. Where does the information come from?

A. It comes from BIND database (zone) files on the GTM System.

B. GTM System cannot resolve a host name that is not a Wide-IP.

C. It comes from the database of previously cached name resolutions.

D. It comes from a zone transfer initiated when the request was received

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

iQuery is a proprietary protocol that distributes metrics gathered from which three sources?(Choose three.)

A. SNMP

B. DNS root servers

C. Path probes such as ICMP

D. Monitors from LTM Systems

E. Monitors from Generic Host Servers

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 12:

Which three parameters can be specified within the Setup Utility? (Choose three.)

A. Password of the “root” user

B. IP address of an NTP server

C. IP address of an initial Wide-IP

D. IP address restrictions for ssh access

E. All necessary administrative IP addresses (including floating addresses)

Correct Answer: ADE


Question 13:

Which of the following does not pertain to protecting the Requested Resource (URI)element?

A. File type validation

B. URL name validation

C. Domain cookie validation

D. Attack signature validation

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which of the following methods of protection is not available within the Protocol SecurityManager for HTTP traffic?

A. Data guard

B. Attack signatures

C. Evasion techniques

D. File type enforcement

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which of the following is correct regarding static parameters?

A. A static parameter is stored in a frame cookie.

B. A static parameter is pre-defined by the web application logic.

C. A static parameter is learned only by using the Deployment Wizard.

D. A static parameter is mapped once when creating the application flow model.

Correct Answer: B


Read More →