[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Dell DCPPE-200 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

Geekcert ensures to provide the most update Jan 14,2022 Hotest DCPPE-200 study guide Dell PowerEdge Professional Exam exam questions with the most accurate answers. Geekcert Dell Certification Latest DCPPE-200 practice are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the Dell Certification Hotest DCPPE-200 exam questions exam in an easy way. Preparing for Dell Dell Certification Hotest DCPPE-200 pdf dumps Dell PowerEdge Professional Exam exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But Geekcert will simplified the process.

Geekcert 100% real DCPPE-200 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert – our goal is to help all candidates pass their DCPPE-200 exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee. DCPPE-200 study guide | DCPPE-200 prep | DCPPE-200 exams questions | the DCPPE-200 exam.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest DCPPE-200 preparation materials from Dell Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/dcppe-200.html

The following are the DCPPE-200 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our DCPPE-200 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest DCPPE-200 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest DCPPE-200 dumps.

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer is configuring an I/O Aggregator (IOA) for use on a network that has VLANs. The IOA in SLOT A2 is NOT being used currently.

All blades appear to communicate on the network EXCEPT for blades 1b and 1d.

What does the engineer need to do so that blades 1b and 1d can communicate?

A. Install additional network cables for the IOA in A1

B. Add IOM Ports 2, 4,6, and 8 to the VLANs

C. Set VLANs 10, 20, and 50 to untagged for all ports

D. Configure IOA in A2 for all blades.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

An engineer receives two new I/O Aggregators (IOAs) in default mode. The engineer needs to make sure the uplink ports only pass tagged traffic in VLANs 100 and 200. Which option allows the engineer to accomplish this task?

A. Set the uplink ports to hybrid ports

B. Change the IOA mode to Programmable MUX mode

C. Remove all untagged VLANs from the uplinkports

D. Tag only VLAN 100 and 200 on the uplink ports

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

An engineer deploys an FX2 and plugs cables from GB1 and STK/GB2 into the management network switch for path and NIC redundancy. When the chassis is powered up, the management network is adversely affected. What should the engineer do to fix this issue?

A. Plug the CMC Redundancy Dongle into GB1 and STK/GB2

B. Configure a separate IP address for GB2

C. Turn off STP on the management network switch

D. Change the Management Port 2 setting toRedundant

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

An engineer needs to replicate BIOS and NIC settings for server nodes installed in the chassis. Which CMC feature should an engineer use to perform this task?

A. AutoConfiguration

B. Chassis Profiles

C. QuickDeploy

D. Server Profiles

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

An engineer is deploying Dell SupportAssist to manage a data center.

After downloading and installing Dell OpenManage Essentials with SupportAssist, which two steps must be done to complete this task? (Choose two.)

A. Run DSET script tocollect Dell SupportAssist reports for each server.

B. Make sure the OME server is connected to the Internet.

C. Set up iDRAC to send SNMP alerts to the OME console.

D. Set up iDRAC to send SNMP alerts to SupportAssist cosole.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 6:

Only one of the server nodes in the FX2s chassis can see the FD332.

How should the chassis be configured so that both nodes can see the storage?

A. Set storage mode to joined dual host

B. Enable shared storage in the CMC

C. Set storage mode to split dual host

D. Enable clustering in the CMC

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

A VRTX server comes with two server modules. The customer requests to assign three PCIe Adapters per each server module. While performing this configuration, the engineer is unable to assign more than two PCIe Adapters per server module.

What is the cause of this issue?

A. The VRTX chassis came with a CMC Express License.

B. The CMC configuration needs to be reset to the factory defaults.

C. The VRTX chassis needs to be updated with the latest firmware.

D. This is a limitation ofVRTX chassis.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

An engineer is deploying a new server node into an existing chassis for a virtualization cluster. The existing cluster nodes have many modified BIOS settings to meet workload needs. How should the engineer quickly deploy the new server node with matching BIOS settings?

A. Use System Setup to configure dynamic profile settings based on workload.

B. Use the iDRAC GUI to replicate from an existing server profile.

C. Use the CMC Server Profiles to clone an existing server profile.

D. Use the Lifecycle Controller to mirror a cluster member profile.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

A new M1000e is being deployed in the data center. All initial power and data cabling is complete. The engineer checks the CMC Chassis Health and sees that one of the six PSUs displays as Failed (No AC). An AC cable is connected, and the power distribution unit produces good AC output.

What two tasks should be completed to troubleshoot this issue? (Choose two.)

A. Verify all PSUs are connected to the same voltage.

B. Confirm System Input Power Cap isNOTset too low.

C. Replace AC cable.

D. Set AC redundancy to 4 1.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 10:

An engineer is redeploying an PS-M4110 storage array in an M1000e chassis. The engineer chooses Configure Array from the CMC. All settings are unavailable. What should the engineer do to allow the CMC to configure the array?

A. Choose Reset from the iDRAC of the storage array

B. Runresetfrom a serial connection to the array

C. SSH to the CMC and runracadm sanresetcfg

D. Add Storage Configuration to the user account for the CMC

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

An engineer has a blade chassis (VRTX) and is having connectivity issues. The chassis has blades in SLOTS 1 and 2. A switch is installed in the chassis.

Port channel 1 is for Server 1 interfaces

Port channel 2 is for Server 2 interfaces

-Server interfaces are members of VLANs 10, 50, and 100

External interfaces are in a port channel

External interfaces are configured to pass traffic on VLAN 10, 50, and 100 Configuration info from Server interfaces and port channels: Server Ports: Switchport: enable Administrative Mode: trunk Operational Mode: up Access Mode VLAN: 1 Port Channels 1 and 2: Switchport: enable Administrative Mode: access Operational Mode: up Access Mode VLAN: 1 Servers can NOT communicate with the network outside of the switch. Other systems can NOT communicate with the servers inside the chassis. The two servers can communicate with each other. What does the engineer need to do to establish server communication?

A.

Add untagged VLANs 10, 50, and 100 to port channel 1 and 2

B.

Change port channel 1 and 2 to switchport mode trunk

C.

Add untagged VLANs 10, 50, and 100 to server ports

D.

Change server ports to switchport mode access.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

An engineer needs to connect two MXL switches that both have SFP add-on module. Which cable will complete this task?

A

A. Exhibit A

B. Exhibit B

C. Exhibit C

D. Exhibit D

Correct Answer: A


Read More →