Geekcert New Updated SG0-001 Exam Dumps Free Download

As a leading IT exam study material provider, Geekcert not only provides you the Latest SG0-001 pdf dumps exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole CompTIA storage Hotest SG0-001 QAs CompTIA Storage Powered By SNIA Certification Exam certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate Latest SG0-001 exam questions CompTIA Storage Powered By SNIA Certification Exam study material about the CompTIA storage Jan 15,2022 Hotest SG0-001 practice exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for CompTIA storage Latest SG0-001 vce certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

SG0-001 exam academy – free online SG0-001 exam study guide resource for SG0-001 associate specialty exams. Geekcert SG0-001 exam certification prep online course training. Geekcert SG0-001 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their SG0-001 certification exams. Geekcert – professional SG0-001 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest SG0-001 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/SG0-001.html

The following are the SG0-001 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our SG0-001 dumps.These questions are from SG0-001 free dumps. All questions in SG0-001 dumps are from the latest SG0-001 real exams.

Question 1:

When setting up replication for application spanning multiple LUNs, which of the following replication features should be utilized?

A. Clone

B. Snapshot

C. Semi-synchronous Replication

D. Consistency Group

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

An IP-based datacenter is adding SCSI tape and disk assets to be used by multiple servers. Which of the following will need to be added?

A. Router

B. Bridge

C. GiGE switch

D. 10/100 switch

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which of the following is the NATIVE capacity of an LTO-4 tape cartridge?

A. 200 GB

B. 400 GB

C. 800 GB

D. 1TB

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which of the following replication types is the FASTEST?

A. Synchronous

B. Asynchronous

C. Incremental

D. Differential

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which of the following would a company implement in order to ensure that critical system data backups are available in case the datacenter is lost due to a natural disaster?

A. Snapshots

B. e-vaulting

C. OnsiteD2D

D. OnsiteD2D2T

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which of the following Fibre Channel feature allows Virtual Machines to be seen individual^ on the fabric?

A. VLAN

B. Virtual Fabric

C. NPIV

D. Virtual Storage

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

A SAN administrator is troubleshooting a connectivity issue between a new server and a FC switch. The link is running at 8Gbps and uses a 90 meter (295 feet) optical cable. Which of the following is the FIRST item the administrator should check or perform?

A. Upgrade the switch firmware to the latest level.

B. Verify the cable is OM-3 and not OM-2

C. Run a temporary cable to bypass a patch panel.

D. Replace the server\’s host bus adapter.

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which of the following are requirements for having an ISL between two FC switches? (Select TWO).

A. Both switches have to be the same model.

B. The connecting ports need to be E-ports.

C. The connecting ports need to be F-ports.

D. Each switch has to have a unique domain ID.

E. Both switches need to be running the same firmware level.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 9:

Which of the following features can automatically facilitate a vendor service call in the event of a SAN component failure?

A. Predictive trending

B. SMS alert to administrator

C. Call home

D. SNMP

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

An administrator would like to employ a strategy to use SAN space more efficiently. Data that has a high I/O and is accessed often should be moved to SSD and Fiber Channel drives while data accessed less often should be moved to the higher capacity SATA drives. Which of the following features describes this strategy?

A. SAN snapshot

B. Storage base lining

C. Data tiering

D. Capacity planning

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which of the following describes an ISL connection?

A. Between an initiator and a target

B. Between a specific node (NL-port) and an a switch

C. From any Loop port within a Loop

D. Between two fabric switches

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

How many disks are required to create RAID 3 utilizing five data drives with a hot spare?

A. 5

B. 6

C. 7

D. 10

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

An array has five drives, and each drive is 300GB in capacity. If an administrator applies RAID 5, which of the following is the usable capacity of the five drives?

A. 600 GB

B. 900 GB

C. 1.2 TB

D. 1.5 TB

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

When connecting power for switches and storage equipment with two or more redundant power supplies in a rack?

A. Power supplies from a single component should be connected to the same PDU

B. There should be a separate PDU for each device in the rack.

C. Power supplies from a single component should be connected to different PDUs.

D. Each rack should have only one PDU.

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

One of the disks in a RAID 5 configuration on a NAS device has failed. Which of the following technologies would BEST allow a technician to replace the failed disk without interrupting service to the device?

A. Fibre channel array

B. Hot spare disk

C. Disk enclosure

D. Hot pluggable disk

Correct Answer: D


Read More →