Free Share Geekcert CompTIA HIT-001 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

One of my colleague recommend me that Geekcert CompTIA Healthcare IT Technician Latest HIT-001 pdf dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose Geekcert as my assistance on my CompTIA Healthcare IT Technician Jan 15,2022 Latest HIT-001 practice CompTIA Healthcare IT Technician Exam certification exam! I passed my CompTIA CompTIA Healthcare IT Technician Hotest HIT-001 QAs exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my CompTIA CompTIA Healthcare IT Technician Hotest HIT-001 exam questions dumps.

CompTIA certification – HIT-001 exam. Geekcert – most reliable and professional HIT-001 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass. Geekcert it exam study material and real exam questions and answers help you pass HIT-001 exams and get HIT-001 certifications easily. Geekcert – help candidates on all HIT-001 certification exams preparation. pass HIT-001 certification exams, get it certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HIT-001 preparation materials from CompTIA Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/HIT-001.html

The following are the HIT-001 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HIT-001 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the HIT-001 free dumps, go through the Q and As from HIT-001 dumps below.

Question 1:

Business Associate Agreements (BAAs) are rules of engagement for:

A. Cost recovery

B. Time management

C. Information use

D. Code of conduct

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which of the following is a best practice for data disposal?

A. Overwrite the file.

B. Encrypt the file.

C. Delete the data.

D. Sanitize the data.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which of the following is the MOST secure method to transmit sensitive data?

A. Fax

B. Encrypted email

C. Cellular device

D. CD

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Which of the following has the MOST complex organizational structure?

A. Hospital

B. Private Practice

C. Home Health Care

D. Nursing Home

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

The physician cannot save any new files to the EHR/EMR system. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause?

A. HL7 protocol error.

B. Data storage has reached capacity.

C. The clearinghouse is rejecting the data.

D. Loss of Internet connectivity.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

A user reports that their machine is not on the network. The technician verifies that the network connection is enabled and the cables are good, but the IP address is showing as 169.171.1.91.

Which of the following is MOST likely the problem?

A. The DNS is faulty or malfunctioning.

B. User does not have access.

C. The connection is set to static.

D. A DHCP server outage.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

A portable EKG cart performs EKGs correctly; however, it will not send results to the server or the printer.

Which of the following is the MOST likely problem?

A. The battery pack

B. Software corruption

C. Broken EKG leads

D. Wireless settings

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which of the following is the compression ratio of a group IV TIFF?

A. 10:1

B. 20:1

C. 100:1

D. 400:1

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which of the following are common interfaces used to install a document scanner? (Select TWO).

A. USB

B. IEEE 1394

C. RJ-11

D. PS/2

E. DB-9

Correct Answer: AB


Question 10:

Which of the following is the file compression ratio of a JPG?

A. 10:1

B. 20:1

C. 100:1

D. 200:1

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which of the following will allow for the FASTEST processing after scanning a document?

A. Grayscale

B. Bitonal

C. True color

D. 256 color

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

A technician turns on a PC and does not hear any beeps. The PC powers on, but nothing displays on the monitor screen. The monitor is plugged in and does turn on.

Which of the following should the technician check FIRST?

A. Ensure the PCI card is correctly installed.

B. Ensure the power supply is not faulty.

C. Ensure the video card is correctly installed.

D. Ensure the RAM is correctly installed.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Scanned images are appearing crooked and partially rotated. Which of the following features should the technician use to fix this?

A. ICR

B. Deskew

C. OCR

D. Degauss

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Which of the following would be the BEST way to describe a physician\’s role in a Computerized Physician Order Entry (CPOE) process?

A. Reviewer

B. Coder

C. Placer

D. Filler

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

The physician reports that medication A is listed as a Level 2 drug. Medication A is a:

A. limited substance.

B. restricted substance.

C. controlled substance.

D. constrained substance.

Correct Answer: C


Read More →