Latest Geekcert CISSP-ISSAP Exam CISSP-ISSAP Dumps 100% Free Download

ISC CISSP Concentrations Newest CISSP-ISSAP QAs exam is very popular in IT certification field, many Jan 15,2022 Hotest CISSP-ISSAP pdf CISSP-ISSAP – Information Systems Security Architecture Professional candidates choose to take the CISSP Concentrations Latest CISSP-ISSAP QAs exam and get the certifications. There are many resource online offering the ISC Newest CISSP-ISSAP vce dumps exam preparation materials, we conclude that Geekcert can help you pass your test easily with ISC Hotest CISSP-ISSAP vce exam questions. Choose Geekcert to get your ISC CISSP Concentrations Latest CISSP-ISSAP vce dumps certification.

free CISSP-ISSAP exam sample questions, CISSP-ISSAP exam practice online, CISSP-ISSAP exam practice on mobile phone, CISSP-ISSAP pdf, CISSP-ISSAP books, CISSP-ISSAP pdf file download! Geekcert goal is to help you get passed in all Geekcert certification exams first attempt. high pass rate and success rate. Geekcert| CISSP-ISSAP exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CISSP-ISSAP preparation materials from ISC Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/CISSP-ISSAP.html

The following are the CISSP-ISSAP free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our CISSP-ISSAP dumps.Do you what to see some samples before CISSP-ISSAP exam? Check the following CISSP-ISSAP free dumps or download CISSP-ISSAP dumps here.

Question 1:

Which of the following elements of planning gap measures the gap between the total potential for the market and the actual current usage by all the consumers in the market?

A. Project gap

B. Product gap

C. Competitive gap

D. Usage gap

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Which of the following is a method for transforming a message into a masked form, together with a way of undoing the transformation to recover the message?

A. Cipher

B. CrypTool

C. Steganography

D. MIME

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a particular message?

A. Integrity

B. Confidentiality

C. Authentication

D. Non-repudiation

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which of the following are the examples of technical controls? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.

A. Auditing

B. Network acchitecture

C. System access

D. Data backups

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 5:

Which of the following types of attacks cannot be prevented by technical measures only?

A. Social engineering

B. Brute force

C. Smurf DoS

D. Ping flood attack

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which of the following attacks can be overcome by applying cryptography?

A. Web ripping

B. DoS

C. Sniffing

D. Buffer overflow

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security of www.we-are-secure.com. John notices that the We-are-secure network is vulnerable to a man-in-the- middle attack since the key exchange process of the cryptographic algorithm it is using does not thenticate participants. Which of the following cryptographic algorithms is being used by the We-are- secure server?

A. Blowfish

B. Twofish

C. RSA

D. Diffie-Hellman

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which of the following protocols is used to compare two values calculated using the Message Digest (MD5) hashing function?

A. CHAP

B. PEAP

C. EAP

D. EAP-TLS

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which of the following statements about Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) are true? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.

A. It uses symmetric key pairs.

B. It provides security using data encryption and digital signature.

C. It uses asymmetric key pairs.

D. It is a digital representation of information that identifies users.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 10:

You are the Network Administrator for a small business. You need a widely used, but highly secure hashing algorithm. Which of the following should you choose?

A. AES

B. SHA

C. EAP

D. CRC32

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which of the following refers to a location away from the computer center where document copies and backup media are kept?

A. Storage Area network

B. Off-site storage

C. On-site storage

D. Network attached storage

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

John used to work as a Network Administrator for We-are-secure Inc. Now he has resigned from the company for personal reasons. He wants to send out some secret information of the company. To do so, he takes an image file and simply uses a tool image hide and embeds the secret file within an image file of the famous actress, Jennifer Lopez, and sends it to his Yahoo mail id. Since he is using the image file to send the data, the mail server of his company is unable to filter this mail. Which of the following techniques is he performing to accomplish his task?

A. Email spoofing

B. Social engineering

C. Web ripping

D. Steganography

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Which of the following protocols uses the Internet key Exchange (IKE) protocol to set up security associations (SA)?

A. IPSec

B. L2TP

C. LEAP

D. ISAKMP

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Computer networks and the Internet are the prime mode of Information transfer today. Which of the following is a technique used for modifying messages, providing Information and Cyber security, and reducing the risk of hacking attacks during communications and message passing over the Internet?

A. Risk analysis

B. Firewall security

C. Cryptography

D. OODA loop

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Which of the following should the administrator ensure during the test of a disaster recovery plan?

A. Ensure that the plan works properly

B. Ensure that all the servers in the organization are shut down.

C. Ensure that each member of the disaster recovery team is aware of their responsibility.

D. Ensure that all client computers in the organization are shut down.

Correct Answer: AC


Read More →