[PDF and VCE] Free 312-49v10 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Latest 312-49v10 study guide exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Certified Ethical Hacker Jun 16,2022 Hotest 312-49v10 QAs ECCouncil Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator (V10) exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update latest 312-49v10 dumps. With We latest 312-49v10 exam questions, you’ll pass the Certified Ethical Hacker Latest 312-49v10 pdf dumps ECCouncil Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator (V10) exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 312-49v10 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 312-49v10 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 312-49v10 dumps.Free sample questions of 312-49v10 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 312-49v10 dumps.

Question 1:

During the seizure of digital evidence, the suspect can be allowed touch the computer system.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which one of the following statements is not correct while preparing for testimony?

A. Go through the documentation thoroughly

B. Do not determine the basic facts of the case before beginning and examining the evidence

C. Establish early communication with the attorney

D. Substantiate the findings with documentation and by collaborating with other computer forensics professionals

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which root folder (hive) of registry editor contains a vast array of configuration information for the system, including hardware settings and software settings?

A. HKEY_USERS

B. HKEY_CURRENT_USER

C. HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE

D. HKEY-CURRENT_CONFIG

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Router log files provide detailed Information about the network traffic on the Internet. It gives information about the attacks to and from the networks. The router stores log files in the____________.

A. Router cache

B. Application logs

C. IDS logs

D. Audit logs

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

System software password cracking is defined as cracking the operating system and all other utilities that enable a computer to function

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

What is a bit-stream copy?

A. Bit-Stream Copy is a bit-by-bit copy of the original storage medium and exact copy of the original disk

B. A bit-stream image is the file that contains the NTFS files and folders of all the data on a disk or partition

C. A bit-stream image is the file that contains the FAT32 files and folders of all the data on a disk or partition

D. Creating a bit-stream image transfers only non-deleted files from the original disk to the image disk

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) is a data encryption method for WLANs based on 802.11 standards. Temporal Key Integrity Protocol (TKIP) enhances WEP by adding a rekeying mechanism to provide fresh encryption and integrity keys. Temporal keys are changed for every____________.

A. 5,000 packets

B. 10.000 packets

C. 15,000 packets

D. 20.000 packets

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Deposition enables opposing counsel to preview an expert witness\’s testimony at trial. Which of the following deposition is not a standard practice?

A. Both attorneys are present

B. Only one attorneys is present

C. No jury or judge

D. Opposing counsel asks questions

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

An attack vector is a path or means by which an attacker can gain access to computer or network resources in order to deliver an attack payload or cause a malicious outcome.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which of the following log injection attacks uses white space padding to create unusual log entries?

A. Word wrap abuse attack

B. HTML injection attack

C. Terminal injection attack

D. Timestamp injection attack

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Hard disk data addressing is a method of allotting addresses to each ___________of data on a hard disk

A. Physical block

B. Logical block

C. Operating system block

D. Hard disk block

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

What document does the screenshot represent?

A. Chain of custody form

B. Search warrant form

C. Evidence collection form

D. Expert witness form

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Volatile information can be easily modified or lost when the system is shut down or rebooted. It helps to determine a logical timeline of the security incident and the users who would be responsible.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which of the following statements is incorrect related to acquiring electronic evidence at crime scene?

A. Sample banners are used to record the system activities when used by the unauthorized user

B. In warning banners, organizations give clear and unequivocal notice to intruders that by signing onto the system they are expressly consenting to such monitoring

C. The equipment is seized which is connected to the case, knowing the role of the computer which will indicate what should be taken

D. At the time of seizing process, you need to shut down the computer immediately

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Digital photography helps in correcting the perspective of the Image which Is used In taking the measurements of the evidence. Snapshots of the evidence and incident-prone areas need to be taken to help in the forensic process. Is digital photography accepted as evidence in the court of law?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: A


Read More →

[Newest Version] Easily Pass 312-38 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real EC-COUNCIL 312-38 Exam Materials

EC-COUNCIL Certified Ethical Hacker Latest 312-38 vce exam is very popular in IT certification field, many Latest 312-38 practice EC-Council Network Security Administrator candidates choose to take the Certified Ethical Hacker Newest 312-38 study guide exam and get the certifications. There are many resource online offering the EC-COUNCIL Latest 312-38 QAs exam preparation materials, we conclude that Geekcert can help you pass your test easily with EC-COUNCIL Jan 14,2022 Hotest 312-38 QAs exam questions. Choose Geekcert to get your EC-COUNCIL Certified Ethical Hacker Newest 312-38 QAs certification.

pass 312-38 certification exam with Geekcert braindumps! pass your 312-38 exam in 1 day with Geekcert. Geekcert – 100% real 312-38 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert – best 312-38 training and certification computer-based-training online resources. Geekcert – leader of it certifications. best practice, certify for sure!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 312-38 preparation materials from EC-COUNCIL Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/312-38.html

The following are the 312-38 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 312-38 dumps.Free sample questions of 312-38 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 312-38 dumps.

Question 1:

Which of the following tools is used for wireless LANs detection?

A. Airopeek

B. NetStumbler

C. Fort Knox

D. Sniffer

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which of the following is the main international standards organization for the World Wide Web?

A. W3C

B. ANSI

C. WASC

D. CCITT

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which of the following is used in conjunction with smoke detectors and fire alarm systems to improve and increase public safety?

A. Gaseous fire suppression

B. Gaseous emission system

C. Fire sprinkler

D. Fire suppression system

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which of the following is a term to describe the use of inert gases and chemical agents to extinguish a fire?

A. Gaseous fire suppression

B. Fire alarm system

C. Fire sprinkler

D. Fire suppression system

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which of the following is the process of managing incidents in an enterprise?

A. Log analysis

B. Incident response

C. Incident handling

D. Patch management

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Which of the following tools is used to ping a given range of IP addresses and resolve the host name of the remote system?

A. SuperScan

B. Netscan

C. Hping

D. Nmap

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which of the following is a method of authentication that uses physical characteristics?

A. COMSEC

B. ACL

C. Honeypot

D. Biometrics

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which of the following is a mandatory password-based and key-exchange authentication protocol?

A. PPP

B. CHAP

C. VRRP

D. DH-CHAP

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which of the following is susceptible to a birthday attack?

A. Authentication

B. Integrity

C. Authorization

D. Digital signature

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which of the following wireless networks provides connectivity over distance up to 20 feet?

A. WMAN

B. WPAN

C. WLAN

D. WWAN

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which of the following networks interconnects devices centered on an individual person\’s workspace?

A. WLAN

B. WPAN

C. WWAN

D. WMAN

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which of the following is a symmetric 64-bit block cipher that can support key lengths up to 448 bits?

A. HAVAL

B. BLOWFISH

C. IDEA

D. XOR

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which of the following protocols is used to exchange encrypted EDI messages via email?

A. S/MIME

B. MIME

C. HTTP

D. HTTPS

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which of the following are provided by digital signatures?

A. Identification and validation

B. Authentication and identification

C. Integrity and validation

D. Security and integrity

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which of the following is a passive attack?

A. Unauthorized access

B. Traffic analysis

C. Replay attack

D. Session hijacking

Correct Answer: B


Read More →

[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert EC-COUNCIL 312-50 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

100% candidates have passed the Certified Ethical Hacker Jan 14,2022 Latest 312-50 free download exam by the help of Geekcert pass guaranteed Certified Ethical Hacker Latest 312-50 vce preparation materials. The Geekcert EC-COUNCIL PDF and VCEs are the latest and cover every knowledge points of Certified Ethical Hacker Newest 312-50 exam questions Ethical Hacker Certified certifications. You can try the Q and As for an undeniable success in Hotest 312-50 vce dumps exam.

reliable 312-50 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at Geekcert. Geekcert- reliable 312-50 certifications expert on 312-50 exam study guide providing. Geekcert – leading provider on all 312-50 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers. Geekcert – pass all 312-50 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 312-50 preparation materials from EC-COUNCIL Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/312-50.html

The following are the 312-50 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 312-50 dumps.Real questions from 312-50 free dumps. Download demo of 312-50 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

Which of the following act in the united states specifically criminalizes the transmission of unsolicited commercial e-mail(SPAM) without an existing business relationship.

A. 2004 CANSPAM Act

B. 2003 SPAM Preventing Act

C. 2005 US-SPAM 1030 Act

D. 1990 Computer Misuse Act

Correct Answer: A

The CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 (Controlling the Assault of Non-Solicited Pornography and Marketing Act) establishes requirements for those who send commercial email, spells out penalties for spammers and companies whose products are advertised in spam if they violate the law, and gives consumers the right to ask emailers to stop spamming them. The law, which became effective January 1, 2004, covers email whose primary purpose is advertising or promoting a commercial product or service, including content on a Web site. A “transactional or relationship message” email that facilitates an agreed-upon transaction or updates a customer in an existing business relationship may not contain false or misleading routing information, but otherwise is exempt from most provisions of the CAN-SPAM Act.


Question 2:

Theresa is an IT security analyst working for the United Kingdom Internet Crimes Bureau in London. Theresa has been assigned to the software piracy division which focuses on taking down individual and organized groups that distribute copyrighted software illegally. Theresa and her division have been responsible for taking down over 2,000 FTP sites hosting copyrighted software. Theresa\’s supervisor now wants her to focus on finding and taking down websites that host illegal pirated software. What are these sights called that Theresa has been tasked with taking down?

A. These sites that host illegal copyrighted software are called Warez sites

B. These sites that Theresa has been tasked to take down are called uTorrent sites

C. These websites are referred to as Dark Web sites

D. Websites that host illegal pirated versions of software are called Back Door sites

Correct Answer: A

The Warez scene, often referred to as The Scene (often capitalized) is a term of self-reference used by a community that specializes in the underground distribution of pirated content, typically software but increasingly including movies and music.


Question 3:

Marshall is the information security manager for his company. Marshall was just hired on two months ago after the last information security manager retired. Since the last manager did not implement or even write IT policies, Marshall has begun writing IT security policies to cover every conceivable aspect. Marshall\’s supervisor has informed him that while most employees will be under one set of policies, ten other employees will be under another since they work on computers in publicly- accessible areas. Per his supervisor, Marshall has written two sets of policies. For the users working on publicly-accessible computers, their policies state that everything is forbidden. They are not allowed to browse the Internet or even use email. The only thing they can use is their work related applications like Word and Excel.

What types of policies has Marshall written for the users working on computers in the publicly- accessible areas?

A. He has implemented Permissive policies for the users working on public computers

B. These types of policies would be considered Promiscuous policies

C. He has written Paranoid policies for these users in public areas

D. Marshall has created Prudent policies for the computer users in publicly-accessible areas

Correct Answer: C

It says that everything is forbidden, this means that there is a Paranoid Policy implemented


Question 4:

When a malicious hacker identifies a target and wants to eventually compromise this target, what would be the first step the attacker would perform?

A. Cover his tracks by eradicating the log files

B. Gain access to the remote computer for identification of venue of attacks

C. Perform a reconnaissance of the remote target for identification of venue of attacks

D. Always starts with a scan in order to quickly identify venue of attacks

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

This type of Port Scanning technique splits TCP header into several packets so that the packet filters are not able to detect what the packets intends to do.

A. UDP Scanning

B. IP Fragment Scanning

C. Inverse TCP flag scanning

D. ACK flag scanning

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Vulnerability scanners are automated tools that are used to identify vulnerabilities and misconfigurations of hosts. They also provide information regarding mitigating discovered vulnerabilities.

Which of the following statements is incorrect?

A. Vulnerability scanners attempt to identify vulnerabilities in the hosts scanned.

B. Vulnerability scanners can help identify out-of-date software versions, missing patches, or system upgrades

C. They can validate compliance with or deviations from the organization\’s security policy

D. Vulnerability scanners can identify weakness and automatically fix and patch the vulnerabilities without user intervention

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

What is the correct command to run Netcat on a server using port 56 that spawns command shell when connected?

A. nc -port 56 -s cmd.exe

B. nc -p 56 -p -e shell.exe

C. nc -r 56 -c cmd.exe

D. nc -L 56 -t -e cmd.exe

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

In what stage of Virus life does a stealth virus gets activated with the user performing certain actions such as running an infected program?

A. Design

B. Elimination

C. Incorporation

D. Replication

E. Launch

F. Detection

Correct Answer: E


Question 9:

Which Steganography technique uses Whitespace to hide secret messages?

A. snow

B. beetle

C. magnet

D. cat

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Web servers often contain directories that do not need to be indexed. You create a text file with search engine indexing restrictions and place it on the root directory of the Web Server.

User-agent: * Disallow: /images/ Disallow: /banners/ Disallow: /Forms/ Disallow: /Dictionary/ Disallow: /_borders/ Disallow: /_fpclass/ Disallow: /_overlay/ Disallow: /_private/ Disallow: /_themes/

What is the name of this file?

A. robots.txt

B. search.txt

C. blocklist.txt

D. spf.txt

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Lee is using Wireshark to log traffic on his network. He notices a number of packets being directed to an internal IP from an outside IP where the packets are ICMP and their size is around 65,536 bytes. What is Lee seeing here?

A. Lee is seeing activity indicative of a Smurf attack.

B. Most likely, the ICMP packets are being sent in this manner to attempt IP spoofing.

C. Lee is seeing a Ping of death attack.

D. This is not unusual traffic, ICMP packets can be of any size.

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

You are gathering competitive intelligence on an organization. You notice that they have jobs listed on a few Internet job-hunting sites. There are two jobs for network and system administrators. How can this help you in foot printing the organization?

A. To learn about the IP range used by the target network

B. To identify the number of employees working for the company

C. To test the limits of the corporate security policy enforced in the company

D. To learn about the operating systems, services and applications used on the network

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

What techniques would you use to evade IDS during a Port Scan? (Select 4 answers)

A. Use fragmented IP packets

B. Spoof your IP address when launching attacks and sniff responses from the server

C. Overload the IDS with Junk traffic to mask your scan

D. Use source routing (if possible)

E. Connect to proxy servers or compromised Trojaned machines to launch attacks

Correct Answer: ABDE


Question 14:

Jason is the network administrator of Spears Technology. He has enabled SNORT IDS to detect attacks going through his network. He receives Snort SMS alerts on his iPhone whenever there is an attempted intrusion to his network. He receives the following SMS message during the weekend.

An attacker Chew Siew sitting in Beijing, China had just launched a remote scan on Jason\’s network with the hping command.

Which of the following hping2 command is responsible for the above snort alert?

A. chenrocks:/home/siew # hping -S -R -P -A -F -U 192.168.2.56 -p 22 -c 5 -t 118

B. chenrocks:/home/siew # hping -F -Q -J -A -C -W 192.168.2.56 -p 22 -c 5 -t 118

C. chenrocks:/home/siew # hping -D -V -R -S -Z -Y 192.168.2.56 -p 22 -c 5 -t 118

D. chenrocks:/home/siew # hping -G -T -H -S -L -W 192.168.2.56 -p 22 -c 5 -t 118

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Fred is scanning his network to ensure it is as secure as possible. Fred sends a TCP probe packet to a host with a FIN flag and he receives a RST/ACK response. What does this mean?

A. This response means the port he is scanning is open.

B. The RST/ACK response means the port Fred is scanning is disabled.

C. This means the port he is scanning is half open.

D. This means that the port he is scanning on the host is closed.

Correct Answer: D


Read More →