Pass 350-501 Exam By Practicing Geekcert Latest Cisco 350-501 VCE and PDF Braindumps

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the CCNP Hotest 350-501 QAs Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR) exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . Geekcert is providing the latest version of CCNP Latest 350-501 vce PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on Newest 350-501 QAs Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR) exam syllabus through Geekcert 100% pass guarantee of the success on your CCNP Jan 15,2022 Hotest 350-501 pdf dumps Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR) exam taking.

Geekcert – leading source of 350-501 certification exam learning/practice. Geekcert – professional 350-501 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams. Geekcert 350-501 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their 350-501 certification exams.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 350-501 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/350-501.html

The following are the 350-501 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 350-501 dumps.350-501 free dumps are questions from the latest full 350-501 dumps. Check 350-501 free questions to get a better understanding of 350-501 exams.

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit. P3 and PE4 are at the edge of the service provider core and serve as ABR routers. Aggregation areas are on either side of the core. Which statement about the architecture is true?

A. To support seamless MPLS, the BGP route reflector feature must be disabled.

B. If each area is running its own IGP, BGP must provide an end-to-end MPLS LSP.

C. If each area is running its own IGP, the ABR routers must redistribute the IGP routing table into BGP.

D. To support seamless MPLS, TDP must be used as the label protocol.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst9600/software/release/16-12/configuration_guide/mpls/b_1612_mpls_9600_cg/configuring_seamless_mpls.html


Question 2:

Which component is similar to an EVPN instance?

A. router distinguisher

B. MPLS label

C. IGP router ID

D. VRF

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Why do Cisco MPLS TE tunnels require a link-state routing protocol?

A. The link-state database provides segmentation by area, which improves the path-selection process.

B. The link-state database provides a data repository from which the tunnel endpoints can dynamically select a source ID.

C. Link-state routing protocols use SPF calculations that the tunnel endpoints leverage to implement the tunnel.

D. The tunnel endpoints use the link-state database to evaluate the entire topology and determine the best path.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Refer to the exhibit. BGPsec is implemented on R1, R2, R3, and R4. BGP peering is established between neighboring autonomous systems.

Which statement about implementation is true?

A. BGP updates from the iBGP peers are appended with a community of local-as.

B. BGP updates from the all BGP peers are appended with a community of no-export.

C. BGP updates from the eBGP peers are appended with an additional AS path value that is statically set by the domain administrator.

D. BGP updates from the eBGP peers are appended with a BGPsec attribute sequence that includes a public key hash and digital signature.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

You are configuring MPLS traffic-engineering tunnels in the core. Which two ways exist for the tunnel path across the core? (Choose two.)

A. The dynamic path option is supported only with IS-IS.

B. Tunnels can be configured with dynamic path or explicitly defined path.

C. A zero bandwidth tunnel is not a valid option.

D. The bandwidth statement creates a “hard” reservation on the link.

E. Tunnel links inherit IGP metrics by default unless overridden.

Correct Answer: BE


Question 6:

Which configuration mode do you use to apply the mpls ldp graceful-restart command in IOS XE Software?

A. MPLS LDP neighbor

B. interface

C. MPLS

D. global

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/mp_ha/configuration/xe-3s/mp-ha-xe-3s-book/mp-ldp-grace-rstrt.html


Question 7:

After you analyze your network environment, you decide to implement a full separation model for Internet access and MPLS L3VPN services.

For which reason do you make this decision?

A. It enables EGP and IGP to operate independently.

B. It enables you to choose whether to separate or centralize each individual service.

C. It is easier to manage a system in which services are mixed.

D. It requires only one edge router.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which statement about the Cisco MPLS TE forwarding adjacency feature is true?

A. It enables the MPLS core to use EIGRP as the routing protocol.

B. It enables the Cisco MPLS TE tunnel to be advertised into the running IGP.

C. It enables the tailend router to advertise routes to the headend router over the tunnel.

D. It enables the headend and tailend routers to establish a bidirectional tunnel.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/mp_te_path_setup/configuration/xe-16/mp-te-path-setup-xe-16-book/mpls-traffic-engineering-forwarding-adjacency.pdf


Question 9:

While implementing TTL security, you issue the PE(config-router-af)#neighbor 2.2.2.2 ttl-security hops 2 command. After you issue this command, which BGP packets does the PE accept?

A. to 2.2.2.2, with a TTL of 2 or more

B. from 2.2.2.2, with a TTL of less than 2

C. to 2.2.2.2, with a TTL of less than 253

D. from 2.2.2.2, with a TTL of 253 or more

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2sx/feature/guide/fsxebtsh.html#wp1059215


Question 10:

Refer to the exhibits. Which information is provided for traceback analysis when this configuration is applied?

A. source interface

B. packet size distribution

C. IP sub flow cache

D. BGP version

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Refer to the exhibit. R1 is connected to two service providers and is under a DDoS attack.

Which statement about this design is true if URPF in strict mode is configured on both interfaces?

A. R1 drops all traffic that ingresses either interface that has a FIB entry that exits a different interface.

B. R1 drops destination addresses that are routed to a null interface on the router.

C. R1 permits asymmetric routing as long as the AS-PATH attribute entry matches the connected AS.

D. R1 accepts source addresses on interface gigabitethernet0/1 that are private addresses.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Refer to the exhibit. Router 1 was experiencing a DDoS attack that was traced to interface gigabitethernet0/1. Which statement about this configuration is true?

A. Router 1 accepts all traffic that ingresses and egresses interface gigabitethernet0/1.

B. Router 1 drops all traffic that ingresses interface gigabitethernet0/1 that has a FIB entry that exits a different interface.

C. Router 1 accepts source addresses that have a match in the FIB that indicates it is reachable through a real interface.

D. Router 1 accepts source addresses on interface gigabitethernet0/1 that are private addresses.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/4_1/nx-os/security/configuration/guide/sec_nx-os-cfg/sec_urpf.html


Question 13:

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is preparing to implement data plane security configuration. Which statement about this configuration is true?

A. Router 2 is the router receiving the DDoS attack.

B. Router 1 must be configured with uRPF for the RTBH implementation to be effective.

C. Router 1 is the trigger router in a RTBH implementation.

D. Router 2 must configure a route to null 0 for network 192.168.1.0/24 for the RTBH implementation to be complete.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Which configuration modifies Local Packet Transport Services hardware policies?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/crs/software/crs_r4-1/addr_serv/command/reference/b_ipaddr_cr41crs/b_ipaddr_cr41crs_chapter_0111.html#wp1754734006


Question 15:

Which additional feature does MPLS DiffServ tunneling support?

A. matching EXP and DSCP values

B. PHB layer management

C. using GRE tunnels to hide markings

D. interaction between MPLS and IGP

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/mp_te_diffserv/configuration/15-mt/mp-te-diffserv-15-mt-book/mp-diffserv-tun-mode.html


Read More →