[PDF and VCE] Free HPE6-A41 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Hotest HPE6-A41 vce exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Aruba Certified Switching Associate (ACSA) Apr 13,2022 Latest HPE6-A41 practice Applying Aruba Switching Fundamentals for Mobility exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update HPE6-A41 braindumps. With We latest HPE6-A41 actual tests, you’ll pass the Aruba Certified Switching Associate (ACSA) Hotest HPE6-A41 exam questions Applying Aruba Switching Fundamentals for Mobility exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE6-A41 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the HPE6-A41 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE6-A41 dumps.Although questions are from HPE6-A41 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the HPE6-A41 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which links can be combined in the same link aggregation?

A. Links 3 and 4

B. Links 3 and 5

C. Links 3 and 6

D. Links 4 and 6

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Refer to the exhibit.

The network administrator enters this command: Switch# reload

Which software and configuration file will load?

A. software version KA.16.01 and config3

B. software version KA.15.15 and config2

C. software version KA.15.15 and config3

D. software version KA.16.01 and config1

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator executes this command on an ArubaOS switch, Switch-2: Switch-2(config)# ip route 10.1.100.0/24 10.1.1.1

The administrator successfully pings Device 1 at 10.1.100.42 from Switch-2. However, Device 2 cannot ping Device 1. The administrator confirms that Device 1 is correctly set up.

What should the administrator check on Switch-2 to resolve this issue?

A. that ARP proxy is enabled

B. that IP routing is enabled

C. that spanning tree is disabled

D. that ICMP is enabled

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Refer to the exhibit.

What should the network administrator do to permit Switch-1 to route traffic from a client in 10.1.11.0/24 to a client in 10.1.12.0/24?

A. Enable proxy ARP.

B. Enable IP routing.

C. Configure a static route to 10.1.11.0/24 and a static route to 10.1.12.0/24.

D. Enable OSPF routing on VLAN 11 and on VLAN 12 in the same area.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit.

Originally, all four switches had the same region configuration. VLAN 14 was added to Switch_D and then mapped to instance 2. How does this affect the MSTP topology?

A. Load sharing is lost, one of the uplinks is blocked for all traffic on Switch_C and Switch_D.

B. Load sharing is lost, one of the uplinks is blocked for all traffic on Switch_D

C. All connectivity is lost, both uplinks are blocked on Switch_D.

D. A Layer 2 loop exists and will cause sporadic connectivity issues.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

The network administrator wants to place contractor clients and employee clients in different broadcast domains. How should the administrator achieve this goal?

A. Add a router in between Switch 1 and Switch 2. Configure a different subnet on each router interface.

B. Create two MSTP instances on each switch. Assign ports connected to contractor clients to one instance and ports connected to employee clients to the other instance.

C. Assign the switch ports connected to contractor clients to one VLAN and ports connected to employee clients to another VLAN. Extend the VLANs between the switches.

D. Create two device profiles. Apply one profile to ports connected to contractor clients, and apply the other profile to ports connected to employee clients.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Refer to the exhibit.

All of the switches shown in the exhibit are ArubaOS switches.

Where should the network administrator configure an IP helper address of 10.1.1.10?

A. on VLAN 2 on Switch-1

B. on VLAN 2 on Switch-3

C. on VLAN 1 on Switch-1

D. on VLAN 1 on Switch-2

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

What is the relationship between a wireless client\’s data rate and the throughput for the client\’s traffic?

A. The throughput is 90 percent of the data rate.

B. The throughput is equal to the data rate multiplied by the connection time, minus the headers\’ bytes.

C. The throughput is less than the data rate and also depends on factors such as number of clients in the cell.

D. The data rate and the throughput are equivalent.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Refer to the exhibit.

A company has an existing Aruba Instant cluster with several Instant APs (IAPs), as shown in the exhibit. The network administrator orders a new IAP and boots it for the first time by connecting it to the PoE switch port shown in the exhibit. What happens after the IAP boots?

A. The IAP attempts to contact AirWave. If it is able to reach AirWave and obtain the current VC (master) IP address, it joins the cluster.

B. The IAP fails to join the cluster because the administrator has not yet connected to its Instant SSID and provisioned it.

C. The IAP undergoes an election process with the current VC (master). It takes the VC role if it has a higher MAC address unless the current VC is configured as the preferred VC.

D. The IAP hears the messages from the current VC (master), and it joins the cluster without the occurrence of a new election.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

A network administrator configures MSTP on an ArubaOS switch. The administrator wants to ensure that this switch is always the root for instance 1. What should the administrator do to accomplish this?

A. Specify priority 15 for spanning tree instance 1.

B. Specify spanning tree cost 0 on all switch ports that connect to other switches that use instance 1.

C. Specify priority 0 for spanning tree instance 1.

D. Specify spanning tree cost 15 on all switch ports that connect to other switches that use instance 1.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

A network administrator needs to configure a link aggregation on an ArubaOS switch.

For which type of link aggregation is the administrator required to enter the lacp command in the interface context?

A. a distributed LACP link aggregation

B. a dynamic LACP link aggregation

C. a static LACP link aggregation

D. a manual LACP link aggregation

Correct Answer: B

Reference:http://www.arubanetworks.com/techdocs/ArubaOS_60/UserGuide/LACP.php


Question 12:

Refer to the exhibit.

Spanning tree runs on the switches shown in the exhibit. The network administrator enters these two commands: Switch-1(config)# spanning-tree priority 0 Switch-2(config)# spanning-tree priority 1

The other switches use the default spanning tree priorities. The administrator enters the show spanning-tree command on Switch-2.

If the configuration is correct, which roles will the output show?

A. A1 = Designated A2 = Alternate A3 = Alternate

B. A1 = Root A2 = Designated A3 = Designated

C. A1 = Designated A2 = Designated A3 = Designated

D. A1 = Root A2 = Alternate A3 = Alternate

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://www.arubanetworks.com/techdocs/ArubaOS_61/ArubaOS_61_CLI/spanning-tree(Global).htm


Question 13:

Refer to the exhibit.

The network administrator enters this command:

Switch(config)# ip route 172.16.2.0/30 192.168.1.100 metric 1 distance 1

Why does this route fail to appear in the IP routing table?

A. Its prefix length is invalid.

B. Its next hop is unreachable.

C. Its administrative distance is the same as an existing static route.

D. Its metric is the same as an existing static route.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Refer to the exhibit. Exhibit 1.

Exhibit 2.

Which devices can communicate with each other at Layer 2?

A. Devices 1 and 2 can communicate at Layer 2; Devices 3 and 4 can communicate at Layer 2.

B. Devices 2 and 3 can communicate at Layer 2.

C. Devices 1 and 4 can communicate at Layer 2.

D. Devices 1 and 4 can communicate at Layer 2; Devices 2 and 3 can communicate at Layer 2.

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

A network administrator plans to set up a WLAN on an Aruba Instant cluster. The WLAN uses WPA/WPA2 Enterprise security. The administrator wants no authenticate users locally on the cluster. How should the administrator configure me credentials?

A. Add a user account for each employee to the cluster internal server database.

B. Import authorized device MAC addresses to the cluster.

C. Implement a shared secret or password in the cluster WLAN settings.

D. Set up an external RADIUS server for authorization.

Correct Answer: D


Read More →