Pass Guarantee HPE6-A80 Exam By Taking Geekcert New HP HPE6-A80 VCE And PDF Braindumps

No debt that the HP Aruba Certified Design Expert (ACDX) Jan 14,2022 Latest HPE6-A80 free download dumps are very popular and Geekcert provides variety of HP Aruba Certified Design Expert (ACDX) Newest HPE6-A80 pdf dumps exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. Geekcert will continue to release latest Aruba Certified Design Expert (ACDX) Latest HPE6-A80 exam questions Aruba Certified Design Expert Written study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Geekcert HPE6-A80 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their HPE6-A80 certification exams. Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your HPE6-A80 certification exam. Geekcert HPE6-A80 certification questions. Geekcert – 100% real HPE6-A80 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE6-A80 preparation materials from HP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/hpe6-a80.html

The following are the HPE6-A80 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE6-A80 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest HPE6-A80 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest HPE6-A80 dumps.

Question 1:

Match each hospital room with a potential issue for the AP design (Each match will be used once.)

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:


Question 2:

A retailer wants to add a wireless network to its stores to provide guest access. The store has wired POS systems which the customer will now replace with wireless systems. What is one Important security action that the wireless solution supports to comply with PCI DSS?

A. Use test-practice, factory default settings for security settings and login credentials.

B. Implement TKIP encryption on the wireless network used by POS devices.

C. Impose mandatory clean up periods to delete records of user access to controllers

D. Enforce role-based access control on administrators who access controllers

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit.

The network architect has created the 60M shown in the exhibit tor a complete new wired ana wireless solution for a customer. This solution the customer wants to discover and manage every component or the network in Airwave, including twins, MCS, APS, and switches.

How many AirWave licenses dees the architect need to add?

A. 30

B. 222

C. 7122

D. 6930

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

An indoor basKetbaiI stadium has 5.000 seats in two rings:

The stadium has a ceiling height of GO feet (18 m).

There is a catwalk around the perimeter of the basketball court, between the court and the seating areas.

This catwalk is 40 feet (12 m) from the floor.

There are two scoreboards at either end of the stadium.

The construction of the stadium is concrete and sleet.

The customer does not want an under-seat, picoceli deployment.

Which AP model is appropriate to provide coverage in the main stadium bawl?

A. AP-577

B. AP-555

C. AP-575

D. AP-505

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

A network architect needs to plan quality of service (QoS) for a hospital network. Which of these applications should receive the highest priority?

A. streaming IPTV in lobbies

B. cloud-based scheduling software

C. MRI image transfer

D. wireless voice communicator devices

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows the design for an existing network. The customer intends to replace the current Core switches with two Aruba 8400 switches.

What are two points that the architect should ensure that the customer understands? (Select two.)

A. The 8400 switches do not support VSF.

B. The 8400 switches cannot be monitored by AirWave.

C. The 8400 switches run different software than the 5400R switches.

D. The 8400 switches have a smaller ARP table than the 540OR switches.

E. The 8400 switches are fixed port switches.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 7:

A mall requires a wireless network upgrade to 802 -Max The company that owns the mall wants to provide the APs for the entire mall. However, several of the larger national chain retailers with spaces in the mall want to offer wireless services with their own SSIDs. These individual retailers also have their own wireless guest services and wireless client devices They have their own corporate infrastructure and want to handle all of this wireless traffic on their own, including terminating the traffic on their own controllers. The mall requires redundancy for its services, out the retailers do not.

Which plan for mobility controllers (MCs) and mobility master (MW) meets the needs of this scenario?

A. a pair of MMs for the mall company, but not MCs: MMs control one MC for each retailer with its own SSIDs

B. two MCs for the mall company and for all of the retailers, both controlled by the same pair of MMs

C. two MCs for the mail company controlled by a pair of MMS; one standalone MC for each retailer with its own SSIDS

D. two MCs for the mall company and one MC for each retailer with its own SSIDs, all controlled by the same pair of MMs

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows the current AP deployment in a school. This customer indicates that the current wireless performance is inadequate and w B02.11ax. For the new\’ solution, what should the network architect recommend?

A. APs deployed in rooms with a density-based design

B. APs deployed in similar locations, but with dual 5 GHz radios

C. APS deployed in similar locations, but with higher gain antennas

D. APs deployed in hallways with about twice the density

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Refer to the exhibit.

This warehouse has the dimensions shown in the exhibit. The warehouse is 20 feet (6 m) high up to a steel railing on the

celling. The shelves are about 16 feet (5m) high, and they hold large containers filled with fluid and metal equipment.

The customer needs consistent wireless coverage throughout the warehouse, mostly to support the tablets that

employees use to run Inventory tracking and other applications. The warehouse staff works in shifts of 20.

The architect has selected AP-515S. About how many APs should the architect propose?

A. about 13-16

B. about 23-32

C. about 6-8

D. about 6-4

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Refer to the exhibit.

A stadium wants to deploy location-based services, including blue-dot wayfinding over a 200.000 square root (isr580 sq. m) area. The custom past particular areas. The customer has selected a 1 year subscription.

The exhibit shows the BOM that the architect created in iris.

Which correction should the architect make?

A. Change the campaign subscription to a Maps subscription.

B. Add two Maps subscriptions.

C. Add another campaign subscription.

D. Remove one Blue Dot Nav subscription.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Refer to the exhibit.

A customer needs to create a proposal for a full wireless solution for a customer The customer has indicated that the MCs will connect to Aruanda CX Switches at the core and the APs will connect to PoE-i- switches at the edge. The customer requires that the wireless solution support at least 50 Mbps concurrently per AP. The architect has created a BOM tor a Mobility Master (MM), two MC 721os, and 400 AP-535S. me exhibit snows this BOM.

Which components has the architect forgotten?

A. SFP transceivers tor the MC connections

B. Smart Rate PoE injectors for the APs

C. Mounting Kits tor the MOs and MM

D. Sufficient Enterprise licenses for the APs on both MCs

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

An archinect needs lo plan a Mobility Master (MM) solution for a customer Requirements include:

*

redundancy for the MM

*

redundancy for the MCS (seamless failover if up to one fails)

The wireless network consists of

*

total APs – 300

*

total wireless devices = 20,000

*

total MCs = 10

The customer wants the most cost-effective plan that meets me requirements.

Which plan for MMs should the architect select?

A.

1 MM-HW-5K and 1 MM-VA-1K

B.

2 MM-HW-5K

C.

1 MM-HW-5K and 1 MM-HW-1K

D.

2 MM-HW-1QK

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Referto the exhibit.

A hospital needs an upgrade to 802.1tax for its wireless network. The wireless network supports:

*

wireless medical devices

*

medical staff voice communicators

*

laptops in nurse stations

*

medical staff tablets

*

visitor and patient personal devices.

All of these devices support both the 2 4GHz and 5GH2 band. Assuming about a max throughput on50 Mbps per AP; the hospital would like. The architect has used VisualRF to plan the AP placement on one of the floors, which the hospital

expects will need to suppod about 800 win

to deploy APS in stairwells between floors.

How well does the plan meet the requirements?

A. The current AP placement meets coverage requirements, but does not meet capacity requirements.

B. The current AP placement meets the customer requirements in terms of coverage and capacity.

C. The current AP placement fails to account for the lead-lined wails that are common in patient and exam rooms.

D. The current AP placement fails to provide adequate signal for the voice communicators in several areas

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

What is one customer requirement that can drive the need for a relatively dense AP deployment. In which ire coverage areas of at least three AP radios overlap?

A. AP operation as hybrid AMs for IDS/WIPS

B. the deployment of dual SGHz radio APs

C. support for beacon management

D. location tracking of wireless loT devices

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Refer to the exhibit.

A customer has an existing network with ArubaOS switches, Aruba 7205 controller, and 802.11ac APs. The customer needs a wired upgrade for their campus network and wireless upgrade with 802,11ax APs and would like to get all the

functions of AP.

The customer has one building with 3 floors with the following wired devices,

*

8 printers

*

security cameras

The architect plans to propose 75 AP-535s.

The security cameras are a high definition pan-tilt-zoom with heaters for harsh environments that require more than 45 W to function,

Which exhibit shows an access switch mat meets the customer needs?

A.

Option A

B.

Option B

C.

Option C

D.

Option D

Correct Answer: D

*

200 VOIP phones


Read More →