Most Up to Date Version of SOA Certified Professional S90-01A Exam Dumps in Geekcert for Free

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your SOACP Hotest S90-01A free download exam! Geekcert will work you out of your SOACP Latest S90-01A free download exam with the latest updated Newest S90-01A exam questions Fundamental SOA and Service-Oriented Computing PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the latest real SOA Certified Professional SOACP Hotest S90-01A vce exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Jan 12,2022 Latest S90-01A pdf dumps exam curriculum.

Geekcert – S90-01A certification with money back assurance. Geekcert- reliable S90-01A certifications expert on S90-01A exam study guide providing. Geekcert – S90-01A certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. association of certification S90-01A exam resources – Geekcert. Geekcert S90-01A certification exam portal.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest S90-01A preparation materials from SOA Certified Professional Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/S90-01A.html

The following are the S90-01A free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our S90-01A dumps.S90-01A free dumps are questions from the latest full S90-01A dumps. Check S90-01A free questions to get a better understanding of S90-01A exams.

Question 1:

Which of the following statements does not make sense?

A. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it helps increase the quantity of integration projects that may be required to accommodate new business requirements, thereby fostering agility.

B. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it enables services to exchange data without having to resort to transformation technologies.

C. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it is fundamental to enabling services to be repeatedly composed.

D. Intrinsic interoperability is important because one of the goals of service-oriented computing is to increase intrinsic interoperability.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which of the following statements is true?

A. “Contract first” design is important to SOA because it makes you think about service contract design options at the same time that you are building the underlying service logic.

B. “Contract first” design is important to SOA because it forces you to establish standardized service contracts prior to the development of the underlying service logic.

C. “Contract first” design is important to SOA because without a contract, services cannot be invoked. However, there is no preference as to when, during the service delivery lifecycle, the contract should be designed or established.

D. “Contract first” design is an unproven design technique that is not commonly employed when delivering service-oriented solutions and is therefore not considered important to SOA.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

The standardization of services within a service inventory supports the repeated of services, thereby increasing their potential reuse.

A. integration

B. composition

C. definition

D. expression

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Solution logic is classified as “service-oriented” after:

A. it has been built using Web services

B. it has been built using RPC technologies

C. it has been performance tested to a meaningful extent

D. service-orientation has been applied to a meaningful extent

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

A can be part of a/an which can be assembled from within a/an .

A. component, object, enterprises, service

B. service inventory, service, enterprises, service composition

C. service, service composition, services, service inventory

D. service inventory, service, service compositions, enterprise

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

When planning a transition toward SOA, we are usually required to balance the goals with the requirements.

A. strategic (long-term), tactical (short-term)

B. strategic (long-term), unimportant (low priority)

C. tactical (short-term), unimportant (low priority)

D. unimportant (low priority), important (high priority)

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which of the following statements is false?

A. Service-orientation is a design paradigm that must be applied on an enterprise-wide basis in order to be successful.

B. Service-orientation is a design paradigm comprised of a set of design principles.

C. Service-orientation is an evolutionary design paradigm that has been influenced by older, established IT paradigms and platforms.

D. Service-orientation is applied to logic in order to create service-oriented logic.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

When an organization cannot implement a single enterprise service inventory, it has the option to organize collections of services into multiple service inventories referred to as .

A. domain service inventories

B. sub-inventories

C. sectional service inventories

D. service inventory subsets

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Service-oriented computing aims to increase an organization\’s responsiveness by allowing it to adapt to change more efficiently and effectively. This is known as:

A. organizational diversity

B. organizational agility

C. organizational federation

D. organizational interoperability

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

By applying a strategic scope to the technology architecture, it can be kept in constant synch with how the business evolves over time.

A. consistently decreasing

B. middleware-centric

C. vendor-driven

D. None of the above answers correctly complete this sentence.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Service Autonomy, Service Statelessness, and Service Loose Coupling are examples of:

A. service-oriented architecture types

B. service-orientation design principles

C. service models

D. none of the above

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which of the following statements is true?

A. Service-orientation is a revolutionary design paradigm comprised solely of new design techniques and practices never before used in IT\’s history.

B. The only known historical influence of the service-orientation design paradigm is procedural programming.

C. The service-orientation design paradigm has been influenced by several established design paradigms and platforms.

D. None of the above statements are true.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

The use of services tends to the size of service compositions.

A. autonomous, increase

B. stateless, decrease

C. scalable, decrease

D. agnostic, increase

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

XML and XML Schema are examples of:

A. custom design standards commonly used by service-oriented solutions

B. custom design characteristics commonly found in service-oriented solutions

C. industry standards commonly used by service-oriented solutions

D. industry characteristics commonly found in service-oriented solutions

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

A product or technology that is key to facilitating service discovery and service governance in general is a:

A. visual service development tool

B. business analysis tool

C. service registry

D. none of the above

Correct Answer: C


Read More →