[PDF and VCE] Free Share CIPM PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Real Exam Questions

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your IAPP Certifications CIPM Certified Information Privacy Manager exam. We will assist you clear the CIPM exam with IAPP Certifications CIPM dumps. We CIPM actual tests are the most comprehensive ones.

Visit our site to get more CIPM Q and As:https://www.passitdump.com/cipm.html (159 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

What is the best way to understand the location, use and importance of personal data within an organization?

A. By analyzing the data inventory.

B. By testing the security of data systems.

C. By evaluating methods for collecting data.

D. By interviewing employees tasked with data entry.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

What are you doing if you succumb to “overgeneralization” when analyzing data from metrics?

A. Using data that is too broad to capture specific meanings.

B. Possessing too many types of data to perform a valid analysis.

C. Using limited data in an attempt to support broad conclusions.

D. Trying to use several measurements to gauge one aspect of a program.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

In addition to regulatory requirements and business practices, what important factors must a global privacy strategy consider?

A. Monetary exchange.

B. Geographic features.

C. Political history.

D. Cultural norms.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

What have experts identified as an important trend in privacy program development?

A. The narrowing of regulatory definitions of personal information.

B. The rollback of ambitious programs due to budgetary restraints.

C. The movement beyond crisis management to proactive prevention.

D. The stabilization of programs as the pace of new legal mandates slows.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

SCENARIO

Please use the following to answer the next question:

Manasa is a product manager at Omnipresent Omnimedia, where she is responsible for leading the

development of the company\’s flagship product, the Handy Helper. The Handy Helper is an application

that can be used in the home to manage family calendars, do online shopping, and schedule doctor

appointments. After having had a successful launch in the United States, the Handy Helper is about to be

made available for purchase worldwide.

The packaging and user guide for the Handy Helper indicate that it is a “privacy friendly” product suitable

for the whole family, including children, but does not provide any further detail or privacy notice. In order to

use the application, a family creates a single account, and the primary user has access to all information

about the other users. Upon start up, the primary user must check a box consenting to receive marketing

emails from Omnipresent Omnimedia and selected marketing partners in order to be able to use the

application.

Sanjay, the head of privacy at Omnipresent Omnimedia, was working on an agreement with a European distributor of Handy Helper when he fielded many questions about the product from the distributor. Sanjay needed to look more closely at the product in order to be able to answer the questions as he was not involved in the product development process.

In speaking with the product team, he learned that the Handy Helper collected and stored all of a user\’s sensitive medical information for the medical appointment scheduler. In fact, all of the user\’s information is stored by Handy Helper for the additional purpose of creating additional products and to analyze usage of the product. This data is all stored in the cloud and is encrypted both during transmission and at rest.

Consistent with the CEO\’s philosophy that great new product ideas can come from anyone, all Omnipresent Omnimedia employees have access to user data under a program called Eureka. Omnipresent Omnimedia is hoping that at some point in the future, the data will reveal insights that could be used to create a fully automated application that runs on artificial intelligence, but as of yet, Eureka is not well-defined and is considered a long-term goal.

What step in the system development process did Manasa skip?

A. Obtain express written consent from users of the Handy Helper regarding marketing.

B. Work with Sanjay to review any necessary privacy requirements to be built into the product.

C. Certify that the Handy Helper meets the requirements of the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework.

D. Build the artificial intelligence feature so that users would not have to input sensitive information into the Handy Helper.

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

SCENARIO

Please use the following to answer the next question:

Manasa is a product manager at Omnipresent Omnimedia, where she is responsible for leading the

development of the company\’s flagship product, the Handy Helper. The Handy Helper is an application

that can be used in the home to manage family calendars, do online shopping, and schedule doctor

appointments. After having had a successful launch in the United States, the Handy Helper is about to be

made available for purchase worldwide.

The packaging and user guide for the Handy Helper indicate that it is a “privacy friendly” product suitable

for the whole family, including children, but does not provide any further detail or privacy notice. In order to

use the application, a family creates a single account, and the primary user has access to all information

about the other users. Upon start up, the primary user must check a box consenting to receive marketing

emails from Omnipresent Omnimedia and selected marketing partners in order to be able to use the

application.

Sanjay, the head of privacy at Omnipresent Omnimedia, was working on an agreement with a European

distributor of Handy Helper when he fielded many questions about the product from the distributor. Sanjay

needed to look more closely at the product in order to be able to answer the questions as he was not

involved in the product development process.

In speaking with the product team, he learned that the Handy Helper collected and stored all of a user\’s

sensitive medical information for the medical appointment scheduler. In fact, all of the user\’s information is

stored by Handy Helper for the additional purpose of creating additional products and to analyze usage of

the product. This data is all stored in the cloud and is encrypted both during transmission and at rest.

Consistent with the CEO\’s philosophy that great new product ideas can come from anyone, all

Omnipresent Omnimedia employees have access to user data under a program called Eureka.

Omnipresent Omnimedia is hoping that at some point in the future, the data will reveal insights that could

be used to create a fully automated application that runs on artificial intelligence, but as of yet, Eureka is

not well-defined and is considered a long-term goal.

What administrative safeguards should be implemented to protect the collected data while in use by

Manasa and her product management team?

A. Document the data flows for the collected data.

B. Conduct a Privacy Impact Assessment (PIA) to evaluate the risks involved.

C. Implement a policy restricting data access on a “need to know” basis.

D. Limit data transfers to the US by keeping data collected in Europe within a local data center.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

SCENARIO

Please use the following to answer the next question:

Manasa is a product manager at Omnipresent Omnimedia, where she is responsible for leading the

development of the company\’s flagship product, the Handy Helper. The Handy Helper is an application

that can be used in the home to manage family calendars, do online shopping, and schedule doctor

appointments. After having had a successful launch in the United States, the Handy Helper is about to be

made available for purchase worldwide. The packaging and user guide for the Handy Helper indicate that

it is a “privacy friendly” product suitable for the whole family, including children, but does not provide any

further detail or privacy notice. In order to use the application, a family creates a single account, and the

primary user has access to all information about the other users. Upon start up, the primary user must

check a box consenting to receive marketing emails from Omnipresent Omnimedia and selected marketing

partners in order to be able to use the application.

Sanjay, the head of privacy at Omnipresent Omnimedia, was working on an agreement with a European

distributor of Handy Helper when he fielded many questions about the product from the distributor. Sanjay

needed to look more closely at the product in order to be able to answer the questions as he was not

involved in the product development process.

In speaking with the product team, he learned that the Handy Helper collected and stored all of a user\’s

sensitive medical information for the medical appointment scheduler. In fact, all of the user\’s information is

stored by Handy Helper for the additional purpose of creating additional products and to analyze usage of

the product. This data is all stored in the cloud and is encrypted both during transmission and at rest.

Consistent with the CEO\’s philosophy that great new product ideas can come from anyone, all

Omnipresent Omnimedia employees have access to user data under a program called Eureka.

Omnipresent Omnimedia is hoping that at some point in the future, the data will reveal insights that could

be used to create a fully automated application that runs on artificial intelligence, but as of yet, Eureka is

not well-defined and is considered a long-term goal.

What element of the Privacy by Design (PbD) framework might the Handy Helper violate?

A. Failure to obtain opt-in consent to marketing.

B. Failure to observe data localization requirements.

C. Failure to implement the least privilege access standard.

D. Failure to integrate privacy throughout the system development life cycle.

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

SCENARIO

Please use the following to answer the next question:

Manasa is a product manager at Omnipresent Omnimedia, where she is responsible for leading the

development of the company\’s flagship product, the Handy Helper. The Handy Helper is an application

that can be used in the home to manage family calendars, do online shopping, and schedule doctor

appointments. After having had a successful launch in the United States, the Handy Helper is about to be

made available for purchase worldwide.

The packaging and user guide for the Handy Helper indicate that it is a “privacy friendly” product suitable

for the whole family, including children, but does not provide any further detail or privacy notice. In order to

use the application, a family creates a single account, and the primary user has access to all information

about the other users. Upon start up, the primary user must check a box consenting to receive marketing emails from Omnipresent Omnimedia and selected marketing partners in order to be able to use the application.

Sanjay, the head of privacy at Omnipresent Omnimedia, was working on an agreement with a European distributor of Handy Helper when he fielded many questions about the product from the distributor. Sanjay needed to look more closely at the product in order to be able to answer the questions as he was not involved in the product development process.

In speaking with the product team, he learned that the Handy Helper collected and stored all of a user\’s sensitive medical information for the medical appointment scheduler. In fact, all of the user\’s information is stored by Handy Helper for the additional purpose of creating additional products and to analyze usage of the product. This data is all stored in the cloud and is encrypted both during transmission and at rest.

Consistent with the CEO\’s philosophy that great new product ideas can come from anyone, all Omnipresent Omnimedia employees have access to user data under a program called Eureka. Omnipresent Omnimedia is hoping that at some point in the future, the data will reveal insights that could be used to create a fully automated application that runs on artificial intelligence, but as of yet, Eureka is not well-defined and is considered a long-term goal.

What can Sanjay do to minimize the risks of offering the product in Europe? …

Read More →

Free Download the Most Update CIPM Brain Dumps

How to pass Mar 28,2022 Latest CIPM free download exam easily with less time? We provides the most valid CIPM actual tests to boost your success rate in IAPP Certifications Latest CIPM vce Certified Information Privacy Manager exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with We CIPM exam questions, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our IAPP Certifications materials.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CIPM preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the CIPM free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our CIPM dumps.These questions are from CIPM free dumps. All questions in CIPM dumps are from the latest CIPM real exams.

Question 1:

What is the best way to understand the location, use and importance of personal data within an organization?

A. By analyzing the data inventory.

B. By testing the security of data systems.

C. By evaluating methods for collecting data.

D. By interviewing employees tasked with data entry.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

What are you doing if you succumb to “overgeneralization” when analyzing data from metrics?

A. Using data that is too broad to capture specific meanings.

B. Possessing too many types of data to perform a valid analysis.

C. Using limited data in an attempt to support broad conclusions.

D. Trying to use several measurements to gauge one aspect of a program.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

In addition to regulatory requirements and business practices, what important factors must a global privacy strategy consider?

A. Monetary exchange.

B. Geographic features.

C. Political history.

D. Cultural norms.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

What have experts identified as an important trend in privacy program development?

A. The narrowing of regulatory definitions of personal information.

B. The rollback of ambitious programs due to budgetary restraints.

C. The movement beyond crisis management to proactive prevention.

D. The stabilization of programs as the pace of new legal mandates slows.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

SCENARIO

Please use the following to answer the next question:

Manasa is a product manager at Omnipresent Omnimedia, where she is responsible for leading the

development of the company\’s flagship product, the Handy Helper. The Handy Helper is an application

that can be used in the home to manage family calendars, do online shopping, and schedule doctor

appointments. After having had a successful launch in the United States, the Handy Helper is about to be

made available for purchase worldwide.

The packaging and user guide for the Handy Helper indicate that it is a “privacy friendly” product suitable

for the whole family, including children, but does not provide any further detail or privacy notice. In order to

use the application, a family creates a single account, and the primary user has access to all information

about the other users. Upon start up, the primary user must check a box consenting to receive marketing

emails from Omnipresent Omnimedia and selected marketing partners in order to be able to use the

application.

Sanjay, the head of privacy at Omnipresent Omnimedia, was working on an agreement with a European distributor of Handy Helper when he fielded many questions about the product from the distributor. Sanjay needed to look more closely at the product in order to be able to answer the questions as he was not involved in the product development process.

In speaking with the product team, he learned that the Handy Helper collected and stored all of a user\’s sensitive medical information for the medical appointment scheduler. In fact, all of the user\’s information is stored by Handy Helper for the additional purpose of creating additional products and to analyze usage of the product. This data is all stored in the cloud and is encrypted both during transmission and at rest.

Consistent with the CEO\’s philosophy that great new product ideas can come from anyone, all Omnipresent Omnimedia employees have access to user data under a program called Eureka. Omnipresent Omnimedia is hoping that at some point in the future, the data will reveal insights that could be used to create a fully automated application that runs on artificial intelligence, but as of yet, Eureka is not well-defined and is considered a long-term goal.

What step in the system development process did Manasa skip?

A. Obtain express written consent from users of the Handy Helper regarding marketing.

B. Work with Sanjay to review any necessary privacy requirements to be built into the product.

C. Certify that the Handy Helper meets the requirements of the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework.

D. Build the artificial intelligence feature so that users would not have to input sensitive information into the Handy Helper.

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

SCENARIO

Please use the following to answer the next question:

Manasa is a product manager at Omnipresent Omnimedia, where she is responsible for leading the

development of the company\’s flagship product, the Handy Helper. The Handy Helper is an application

that can be used in the home to manage family calendars, do online shopping, and schedule doctor

appointments. After having had a successful launch in the United States, the Handy Helper is about to be

made available for purchase worldwide.

The packaging and user guide for the Handy Helper indicate that it is a “privacy friendly” product suitable

for the whole family, including children, but does not provide any further detail or privacy notice. In order to

use the application, a family creates a single account, and the primary user has access to all information

about the other users. Upon start up, the primary user must check a box consenting to receive marketing

emails from Omnipresent Omnimedia and selected marketing partners in order to be able to use the

application.

Sanjay, the head of privacy at Omnipresent Omnimedia, was working on an agreement with a European

distributor of Handy Helper when he fielded many questions about the product from the distributor. Sanjay

needed to look more closely at the product in order to be able to answer the questions as he was not

involved in the product development process.

In speaking with the product team, he learned that the Handy Helper collected and stored all of a user\’s

sensitive medical information for the medical appointment scheduler. In fact, all of the user\’s information is

stored by Handy Helper for the additional purpose of creating additional products and to analyze usage of

the product. This data is all stored in the cloud and is encrypted both during transmission and at rest.

Consistent with the CEO\’s philosophy that great new product ideas can come from anyone, all

Omnipresent Omnimedia employees have access to user data under a program called Eureka.

Omnipresent Omnimedia is hoping that at some point in the future, the data will reveal insights that could

be used to create a fully automated application that runs on artificial intelligence, but as of yet, Eureka is

not well-defined and is considered a long-term goal.

What administrative safeguards should be implemented to protect the collected data while in use by

Manasa and her product management team?

A. Document the data flows for the collected data.

B. Conduct a Privacy Impact Assessment (PIA) to evaluate the risks involved.

C. Implement a policy restricting data access on a “need to know” basis.

D. Limit data transfers to the US by keeping data collected in Europe within a local data center.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

SCENARIO

Please use the following to answer the next question:

Manasa is a product manager at Omnipresent Omnimedia, where she is responsible for leading the

development of the company\’s flagship product, the Handy Helper. The Handy Helper is an application

that can be used in the home to manage family calendars, do online shopping, and schedule doctor

appointments. After having had a successful launch in the United States, the Handy Helper is about to be

made available for purchase worldwide. The packaging and user guide for the Handy Helper indicate that

it is a “privacy friendly” product suitable for the whole family, including children, but does not provide any

further detail or privacy notice. In order to use the application, a family creates a single account, and the

primary user has access to all information about the other users. Upon start up, the primary user must

check a box consenting to receive marketing emails from Omnipresent Omnimedia and selected marketing

partners in order to be able to use the application.

Sanjay, the head of privacy at Omnipresent Omnimedia, was working on an agreement with a European

distributor of Handy Helper when he fielded many questions about the product from the distributor. Sanjay

needed to look more closely at the product in order to be able to answer the questions as he was not

involved in the product development process.

In speaking with the product team, he learned that the Handy Helper collected and stored all of a user\’s

sensitive medical information for the medical appointment scheduler. In fact, all of the user\’s information is

stored by Handy Helper for the additional purpose of creating additional products and to analyze usage of

the product. This data is all stored in the cloud and is encrypted both during transmission and at rest.

Consistent with the CEO\’s philosophy that great new product ideas can come from anyone, all

Omnipresent Omnimedia employees have access to user data under a program called Eureka.

Omnipresent Omnimedia is hoping that at some point in the future, the data will reveal insights that could

be used to create a fully automated application that runs on artificial intelligence, but as of yet, Eureka is

not well-defined and is considered a long-term goal.

What element of the Privacy by Design (PbD) framework might the Handy Helper violate?

A. Failure to obtain opt-in consent to marketing.

B. Failure to observe data localization requirements.

C. Failure to implement the least privilege access standard.

D. Failure to integrate privacy throughout the system development life cycle.

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

SCENARIO

Please use the following to answer the next question:

Manasa is a product manager at Omnipresent Omnimedia, where she is responsible for leading the

development of the company\’s flagship product, the Handy Helper. The Handy Helper is an application

that can be used in the home to manage family calendars, do online shopping, and schedule doctor

appointments. After having had a successful launch in the United States, the Handy Helper is about to be

made available for purchase worldwide.

The packaging and user guide for the Handy Helper indicate that it is a “privacy friendly” product suitable

for the whole family, including children, but does not provide any further detail or privacy notice. In order to

use the application, a family creates a single account, and the primary user has access to all information

about the other users. Upon start up, the primary user must check a box consenting to receive marketing emails from Omnipresent Omnimedia and selected marketing partners in order to be able to use the application.

Sanjay, the head of privacy at Omnipresent Omnimedia, was working on an agreement with a European distributor of Handy Helper when he fielded many questions about the product from the distributor. Sanjay needed to look more closely at the product in order to be able to answer the questions as he was not involved in the product development process.

In speaking with the product team, he learned that the Handy Helper collected and stored all of a user\’s sensitive medical information for the medical appointment scheduler. In fact, all of the user\’s information is stored by Handy Helper for the additional purpose of creating additional products and to analyze usage of the product. This data is all stored in the cloud and is encrypted both during transmission and at rest.

Consistent with the CEO\’s philosophy that great new product ideas can come from anyone, all Omnipresent Omnimedia employees have access to user data under a program called Eureka. Omnipresent Omnimedia is hoping that at some point in …

Read More →