Pass 250-437 Exam Successfully With the Help of Geekcert New Symantec 250-437 Exam Materials

The Symantec Other Certification Hotest 250-437 vce dumps Administration of Symantec CloudSOC – version 1 certification exam is a real worth challenging task if you want to win a place in the IT industry. You should not feel frustrated about the confronting difficulties. Geekcert gives you the most comprehensive version of Latest 250-437 vce dumps Administration of Symantec CloudSOC – version 1 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on Symantec Other Certification Symantec Other Certification Latest 250-437 free download Administration of Symantec CloudSOC – version 1 exam syllabus through Geekcert and boost up your skills. What’s more, the Symantec Other Certification Latest 250-437 vce dumps dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your Symantec Other Certification Jan 14,2022 Hotest 250-437 exam questions exam.

Geekcert – 250-437 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. association of certification 250-437 exam resources – Geekcert. Geekcert free certification 250-437 exam | Geekcert practice 250-437 exams | Geekcert test 250-437 questions. 250-437 certification – 250-437 certifications. latest Geekcert 250-437 exam dumps pdf and vce free download.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 250-437 preparation materials from Symantec Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/250-437.html

The following are the 250-437 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 250-437 dumps.Free sample questions of 250-437 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 250-437 dumps.

Question 1:

How does the Audit module get data?

A. Firewalls and proxies

B. Cloud application APIs

C. CloudSOC gateway

D. Manual uploads

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which are three (3) levels of data exposure?

A. Public, external, and internal

B. Public, confidential, and company confidential

C. Public, semi-private, and private

D. Public, confidential, and private

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

How should an administrator handle a cloud application that fails to meet compliance requirements, but the business need outweighs the risk?

A. Sanction

B. Monitor

C. Block

D. Review

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Refer to the exhibit. What modules are used in the use case “Protect information from accidental and intentional exposure within cloud applications”?

A. Protect and Investigate

B. Protect, Investigate, and Securlets

C. Protect and Audit

D. Protect and Securlets

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

What type of policy should an administrator use to prevent a user that is behaving in anomalous ways from sharing public links while you monitor them?

A. Access monitoring

B. File transfer

C. Data exposure D. Access enforcement

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit. Which modules are used in the use case “Determine optimal cloud application adoption based on business risk and cost of ownership”?

A. Audit and Protect

B. Audit

C. Detect, Protect, and Investigate

D. Protect, Investigate, and Securlets

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Refer to the exhibit. An administrator found this incident in the Investigate module.

What type of policy should an administrator create to get email notifications if the incident happens again?

A. File sharing policy

B. File transfer policy

C. Access monitoring policy

D. Data exposure policy

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which CloudSOC module is similar to a Data Loss Prevention (DLP) system?

A. Detect

B. Investigate

C. Audit

D. Protect

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

What module should an administrator use to create policies that restrict users from sharing data in unsafe ways?

A. Securlets

B. Audit

C. Protect

D. Detect

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

What compensatory control should an administrator implement if password quality rules of a cloud application has a low rating?

A. Single Sign On (SSO)

B. Block the application

C. Role based access

D. Biometric access

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.symantec.com/content/dam/symantec/docs/solution-briefs/shadow-it-discovery-best-practices-guide-en.pdf


Question 11:

What modules are used in the use case “Identify and remediate malicious behavior within cloud applications”?

A. Detect, Protect, and Investigate

B. Detect and Investigate

C. Detect

D. Detect and Securlets

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Refer to the exhibit. Which module(s) use the CloudSOC gateway as a data source?

A. Audit

B. Detect and Protect

C. Detect, Protect, and Investigate

D. Detect, Protect, Investigate, and Securlets

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

What type of policy should an administrator utilize to prevent the spread of malware through cloud applications?

A. Access monitoring

B. File transfer

C. File sharing

D. Access enforcement

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

What Business Readiness Rating (BRR) category does the subcategory “Password Quality Rules” belong to?

A. Data

B. Compliance

C. Business

D. Access

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

How does the Securlet module get data?

A. Firewall and proxies

B. CloudSOC gateway

C. Cloud application APIs

D. CloudSOC gateway and cloud application APIs

Correct Answer: D


Read More →