[Newest Version] Free 1Z0-419 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

How to pass Newest 1Z0-419 QAs exam easily with less time? We provides the most valid 1Z0-419 practice tests to boost your success rate in Oracle Java May 12,2022 Newest 1Z0-419 exam questions Implementation Application Development Framework exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with We 1Z0-419 dumps, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our Oracle Java materials.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-419 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1Z0-419 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-419 dumps.Questions and answers from 1Z0-419 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full 1Z0-419 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

Which three statements are true about the default value for an entity object attribute? (Choose three.)

A. it can be a literal value.

B. it can be defined by a Groovy expression.

C. it can be defined by a SQL select statement.

D. it can be defined by an Expression Language (EL) statement.

E. it can be defined by referencing a database stored procedure.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 2:

Consider a case where an application does not respond as predicted when a user submits data. Where would you set a breakpoint to debug the issue? (Choose the best answer)

A. the value binding for the iterator on the pagedef for the view

B. a view activity that is used to determine where to send the user

C. the partialTriggers property of the data bound component in the view

D. the Apply Request Values phase of the life cycle

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which statement is true about the role of bindings within the ADF Model layer of ADF? (Choose the best answer.)

A. The binding is a Java API for reading and writing data directly between ADF Business Components and ADF Faces.

B. There is a one-to-one mapping such that each data control has only one binding.

C. There are three types of bindings: method, attribute, and table.

D. Expression Language is used to connect a Ul component to a binding.

E. Bindings can be created only by dragging and dropping from the Data Controls window.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which two statements are true after rolling back an application module? (Choose two.)

A. The associated view object iterators for the application module have their current row indicators reset to the first row.

B. All entity object caches for the associated view objects of the application module are emptied.

C. Any attribute changes to entity objects for the associated view objects of the application module are reset to their onginal values.

D. The application module is passivated.

E. New or deleted records are unaffected by the rollback.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 5:

Identify two statements that describe the benefits of using ADF to build web applications for mobile devices. (Choose two.)

A. Mobile devices are supported by using native code.

B. ADF code and applications are re-used.

C. Separate applications are required for tablets and smart phones.

D. ADF Faces components adjust to support touch gestures and layouts.

E. Native mobile components are used to develop a user interface.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 6:

Which three resources can be secured by using the declarative features of ADF security? (Choose three)

A. task flows

B. pages that are not contained within a task flow

C. attributes defined in entity objects

D. specifi c rows of data

E. stack traces

F. PL/SQL procedures

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 7:

You need to execute a managed bean function immediately when af:selectBooleanCheckhox is selected by a user. Which listener property would you implement?

A. valueChanqeListener

B. selectionListener

C. actionListener

D. queryListener

E. phaseListener

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which statement is true about the difference between an Action binding and a methodAction binding? (Choose the best answer.)

A. None; they are used interchangeably.

B. An Action binding is a binding to a method defined in the business service exposed through a data control, whereas a methodAction binding is used to bin

C. Both are bindings to methods defined in a business service, but an Action binding is used to bind to a Ul component whereas a methodAction binding is 01

D. Both are bindings to methods defined in a business service, but a methodAction binding is used to bind to a Ul control whereas an Action binding is only a

E. Action bindings are used to bind to built-in operations such as Create, Delete and Next, whereas a methodAction binding is used to bind to custom methoc

Correct Answer: E


Question 9:

Your organization has specified that menu components should be located on the left-hand side of a page and that the main content should be displayed in the center. How do you ensure that developers adhere to this standard? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Ask all developers to use the two-column quick start layout.

B. Create a page template that defines the specified layout and distribute it to developers

C. Create an ADF library that contains a collection of ADF Faces components that developers must use

D. Create a task flow template that defines the specified layout; this will enforce the correct layout on all pages that are built from the template.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which two statements are true about the Key Exists validator? (Choose two.)

A. it always issues a select to the database to ensure all data is up to date.

B. it first checks the cache for match and then goes to the database only if necessary.

C. it cannot validate any data changes that happened in the current transaction that have not yet been committed to the database.

D. it can validate any data changes that happened in the current transaction that have not yet been committed to the database.

E. it can be used only with attributes that are defined as primary keys in the database.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 11:

How are ADF components shared among applications? (Choose the best answer.)

A. by using a source control system to share components

B. by selecting the Shared Library check box when adding libraries and JARs to a project

C. by creating shared application modules and ensuring all developers use them

D. by defining a custom JAR file and sharing it in a source control system

E. by creating an ADF Library of components and deploying it to a shared location

Correct Answer: E


Question 12:

For what purpose would you use the entity object attribute setting Change lndicator?(Choose the best answer.)

A. to highlight the attribute in the Ul with a border when the original attribute value has been changed

B. to fire an entity object custom method as soon as the original attribute value has been changed

C. to automatically lock the corresponding record in the database

D. to automatically refresh the attribute value if the underlying data in the database is changed by another user

E. to define an attribute that the framework uses to check whether the update is about to happen on underlying stale data in the database

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

The current page includes the following entries in its page definition file:

Programmatically, in a managed bean, you need to read the current EmployeesView\’s email into a string. You write the following code to do this:

DCBindingContainer be = (DCBindingContamer)BindingContext.getCurrent

().getCurrentBindingsEntry();

XXXXXX emailBinding = <XXXXXX)bc.findCtrlBinding("Emair);

String emailValue = emailBinding.getAttribute().get$tring();

What single class must you substitute for XXXXXX in the two locations in the code? (Choose the best answer.)

A. CtrlBindmgContext

B. JUCtrlActionBinding

C. JUCtrlValueBmding

D. DCValueBinding

E. BCValueBinding

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

What is the purpose of applying a view criteria to a list accessor (that defines the data source of a list of values)? (Choose the best answer.)

A. it allows the data in the list to be filtered based on the view criteria.

B. Defining a view criteria allows you to specify different Ul options for the list of values.

C. it automatically gives end users a search panel from which they can filter the data in the list of values.

D. it defines the order in which the data in the list appears.

E. it automatically prevents excessively long lists of values by forcing the application of view criteria if the list of values has more than a defined number of rows returned

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

During design time, you define two root application modules, each with a single view object. At run time, you have a single page exposing each view object as a separate table on the same page. Three users access the page at run time simultaneously

Disregarding application module pooling, how many application module instances are instantiated to serve the three users at run time? (Choose the best answer.)

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

E. 6

Correct Answer: E


Read More →

[Newest Version] Free 1Z0-419 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Latest 1Z0-419 pdf exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Oracle Java Apr 24,2022 Newest 1Z0-419 vce Implementation Application Development Framework exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 1Z0-419 new questions. With We latest 1Z0-419 pdf, you’ll pass the Oracle Java Hotest 1Z0-419 exam questions Implementation Application Development Framework exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-419 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1Z0-419 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-419 dumps.Real questions from 1Z0-419 free dumps. Download demo of 1Z0-419 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

Which statement is true about the use of data controls in JSF? (Choose the best answer)

A. Only Oracle ADF Business Components can be exposed as data controls.

B. Dragging a data control onto a JSF page generates a Java class that acts as a managed bean

C. An XXXpagedef xml file holds detailed information about a JSF page\’s use of data and operations exposed through ADF Data Controls

D. Data controls eliminate the need to use expression language in your JSF code for binding the Ul to data

E. A Databindings cpx file holds names of managed beans that you map to Ul elements

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

What is the first step you perform to secure an ADF application? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Edit the web.xml file and adf-confiq.xml file to include the ADF authentication servlet configuration.

B. Merge the application roles into the deployment server\’s roles.

C. Define a lifecycle listener to intercept the HTTP request for the application\’s URL

D. Use the Configure ADF Security wizard to enable secunty for the application.

E. Create a login page and run the application authenticated as the test-all user.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Your page contains the following code that is invoked on an action by the current user;

To receive the value from the to property of the afsetPropertyListener, you create a managed bean as follows

package view;

public class Employee { String lastName;

What Fl pynrp?;;jnn wnnlrl vnn wrifp in thp a<;;pfPrnnprtvl <;;lpnpr";I"; nrnnprtv tn writp Ihp valnp tnlhp la^tNamp <;ti

IIIIIIIUVUM WUUII _v-k>p换 UW*U\玹 ii,llw\.vpn. 穒i玀獺-?WbUI* — ^\’|

What EL expression would you write in the af setPropertyListener “to” property to write the value to the lastName string of the Employee class? (Choose the best answer.)

A. to=”#{lastName}”

B. B.to=”#{LastNamer

C. C.to=”#{pageFlowScope.emp.lastName):

D. to^frfpageFlowScopeEmplastName}”

E. to=”#{emp.lastName}e

F. to=”#{pageFlowScope emp LastName}”

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which two statements are true after rolling back an application module? (Choose two.)

A. The associated view object iterators for the application module have their current row indicators reset to the first row.

B. All entity object caches for the associated view objects of the application module are emptied.

C. Any attribute changes to entity objects for the associated view objects of the application module are reset to their onginal values.

D. The application module is passivated.

E. New or deleted records are unaffected by the rollback.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 5:

Identify two statements that describe the benefits of using ADF to build web applications for mobile devices. (Choose two.)

A. Mobile devices are supported by using native code.

B. ADF code and applications are re-used.

C. Separate applications are required for tablets and smart phones.

D. ADF Faces components adjust to support touch gestures and layouts.

E. Native mobile components are used to develop a user interface.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 6:

Which three steps would you perform to enable security for an ADF application? (Choose three.)

A. Define authentication and authorization by using the configure ADF Security wizard.

B. B. Define which HTML pages must be secured.

C. Grant roles access rights to bounded task flows.

D. Grant roles access rights to unbounded task flows.

E. Deploy the application to a Java EE Security-enabled server to test the user roles.

F. Grant roles access rights to pagedefs for views in unbounded task flows.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 7:

You want to configure an application so that users can shop for products anonymously without authentication, and must then authenticate after they enter the checkout process How would you enable this requirement? (Choose the best answer)

A. Grant roles access rights to the task flow containing the checkout process

B. Ensure the task flow containing the shopping process is unbounded

C. Remove ADF Security for the application and replace it with Java EE Security for the task flow containing the checkout process

D. Add a view containing a login form to the task flow containing the checkout process

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

To deploy an application, select the application drop-down and choose Deploy. In the resulting dialog box, select Deploy to EAR file to_______or Deploy to Application Server to______. (Choose the best answer.)

A. create a file to deploy to using WLST or Ant scripts; deploy an application to a managed server

B. deploy an application to a predefined application server; deploy a JAR file to a predefined application server

C. create a file to deploy to a clustered server; deploy an application to a third-party application server

D. deploy to the Integrated WebLogic server: deploy to a clustered server

E. create a file to deploy to a clustered server; deploy an application using Enterprise Manager

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which statement is true about creating a method at the application module level? (Choose the best answer.)

A. You cannot create methods at the application module level.

B. Application module methods provide an interface for the view layer to call custom business logic that may work across multiple data views.

C. Application module methods are best suited to writing validation logic for entity objects.

D. Methods in an application module allow you to manipulate Ul components in the ViewController project

E. Because ADF provides no way at run time to automatically create or delete view object records, you must create application module methods to do this.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which two statements are true about the Key Exists validator? (Choose two.)

A. it always issues a select to the database to ensure all data is up to date.

B. it first checks the cache for match and then goes to the database only if necessary.

C. it cannot validate any data changes that happened in the current transaction that have not yet been committed to the database.

D. it can validate any data changes that happened in the current transaction that have not yet been committed to the database.

E. it can be used only with attributes that are defined as primary keys in the database.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 11:

For what purpose would you use the entity object attribute setting Change lndicator?(Choose the best answer.)

A. to highlight the attribute in the Ul with a border when the original attribute value has been changed

B. to fire an entity object custom method as soon as the original attribute value has been changed

C. to automatically lock the corresponding record in the database

D. to automatically refresh the attribute value if the underlying data in the database is changed by another user

E. to define an attribute that the framework uses to check whether the update is about to happen on underlying stale data in the database

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which three options does an entity object automatically implement? (Choose three.)

A. primary key functionality based on any column in the database that is marked as a primary key

B. B. not-null functionality based on any column in the database that is marked as not null

C. attribute precision based on column size

D. all table check constraints

E. any table triggers

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 13:

Which two statements are true about unbounded task flows? (Choose two.)

A. They must have a defined entry point.

B. They must have a defined exit point

C. They may pass parameters to bounded task flows.

D. They can use method calls but not routers to control navigation.

E. Parameters cannot be passed to an unbounded task flow.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 14:

You have two entities, ItemEO and ProductEO. ItemEO contains the Orderld, ttemld, Productld, Price, and Quantity attributes. ProductEO contains the Id, ProductName, and ListPrice attributes You need to return rows as shown in the table Orderld

Itemld

Productld

ProductName 34321

Ski hat 100?

38997

Downhill ski poles 30315

Swim goggles 31876

Baseball mitt

How would you create a view object to encapsulate these rows? (Choose the best answer)

A. Create a view object based on the ItemEO entity and add ProductEO as a reference entity.

B. Create a view object based on the ItemEO entity and modify the generated query to include SELECT ProductEO NAME. ProductEOJD, FROM S_PRODUCT ProductEO.

C. Create a view object based on the ItemEO entity and modify the WHERE clause to include ItemEO PRODUCTJD = ProductEO ID

D. Create a view object based on the ItemEO entity and create a view criteria to add ttemEO PRODUCTJD – :productld. Define productld as a bind variable to be passed in by the Ul

E. Create a view object based on the ItemEO entity and change the query mode to Expert Define the query as SELECT Item ORDJD, Item ITEMJD, Item.PRODUCTJD, Product.NAME, FROM SJTEM Item JOIN S_PRODUCT Product ON ltem.PRODUCT_ID=Productld.

Correct Answer: E


Question 15:

Which two statements are true about af:tree? (Choose two.)

A. You can show only one outputText per node in aftree.

B. To modify the data fields shown in a node of a tree created with ADF binding, you need to edit the tree bindings.

C. You can specify a filter for a tree\’s node based on an attribute value at design time.

D. Trees can display, at the most, a three-level-deep hierarchy.

Correct Answer: AC


Read More →