[PDF and VCE] Free Share 1Z0-932 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Real Exam Questions

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your Oracle Cloud 1Z0-932 Oracle Cloud Infrastructure 2018 Architect Associate exam. We will assist you clear the 1Z0-932 exam with Oracle Cloud latest 1Z0-932 dumps. We 1Z0-932 dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

Visit our site to get more 1Z0-932 Q and As:https://www.thriamdigitomation.com/1z0-932.html (166 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

Which two are true for achieving High Availability on Oracle Cloud Infrastructure? (Choose two.)

A. Store your database across multiple regions so that half of the data resides in one region and the other half resides in another region.

B. Attach your block volume form Availability Domain 1 to a compute instance in Availability Domain 2 (and vice versa) so that they are highly available.

C. Configure your database to have Data Guard in another Availability Domain in Sync mode within a region.

D. Store your database files on Object Storage so that they are available in all Availability Domains in all regions.

E. Distribute your application servers across all Availability Domains within a region.

Correct Answer: BE


Question 2:

At the end of a terraform apply operation, what is the default output?

A. nothing by default

B. statistics about what was added, changed, and destroyed

C. the entire state file

D. statistics about what was added, changed, and destroyed, and the values of outputs

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.terraform.io/intro/getting-started/outputs.html


Question 3:

Which five are the required parameters to launch an instance in Oracle Cloud Infrastructure? (Choose five)

A. subnet

B. Availability Domain

C. Virtual Cloud Network

D. host name

E. instance shape

F. image operating system

G. private IP address

Correct Answer: ABCEF

Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/iaas/Content/Compute/Concepts/computeoverview.htm


Question 4:

Your application front end consists of several Oracle Cloud Infrastructure compute instances behind a load balancer. You have configured the load balancer to perform health checks on these instances. If an instance fails to pass the configured health checks, what will happen?

A. The instance is replaced automatically by the load balancer.

B. The instance is terminated automatically by the load balancer.

C. The instance is taken out of the back end set by the load balancer.

D. The load balancer stops sending traffic to that instance.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which statement is true about Oracle Cloud Identifiers (OCID)?

A. mytenancy.oc.ocid is a valid OCID.

B. If you delete a user, and them create a new user with the same name, the user will be considered a different user because of different OCIDs.

C. Users can customize OCIDs for all the resources in their compartments.

D. If you delete a user, and then create a new user with the same name, the new user will be assigned the exact same OCIDs as the system remembers.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/iaas/Content/Identity/Tasks/managingusers.htm (see note)


Question 6:

Which service is NOT supported by Oracle Cloud Infrastructure CLI?

A. load balancer

B. compute

C. database

D. block volumes

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/iaas/Content/API/Concepts/cliconcepts.htm#services


Question 7:

In which language are Terraform and Terraform providers written?

A. Python

B. Go

C. C

D. Ruby

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.terraform.io/docs/extend/writing-custom-providers.html


Question 8:

Given: When creating multiple subnets within a Virtual Cloud Network (VCN), security lists are often made to group common services, for example, SSH and RDP (remote access), 80 and 443 (HTTP), and so on. By default, what is the maximum number of security lists that can be associated with a subnet upon creation?

A. 4

B. 2

C. 5

D. 3

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/iaas/Content/Network/Tasks/managingVCNs.htm


Question 9:

Which certificate format is used with the load balancer?

A. PFX

B. PEM

C. PKCS12

D. CRT

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which two statements are true about subnets within a VCN? (Choose two.)

A. You can have multiple subnets in an Availability Domain for a given VCN.

B. Private and Public subnets cannot reside in the same Availability Domain for a given VCN.

C. Subnets can have their IP addresses overlap with other subnets in another network for a given VCN.

D. Instances obtain their private IP and the associated security list from their subnets.

Correct Answer: BD

Reference: https://cloud.oracle.com/en_US/bare-metal-network/vcn/faq


Question 11:

Which resource is required when connecting to your on-premise network from your Virtual Cloud Network (VCN) via IPSec VPN or FastConnect?

A. Internet Gateway (IGW)

B. Dynamic Routing Gateway (DRG)

C. local peering gateway

D. NAT

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://cloud.oracle.com/networking/vcn/faq


Question 12:

Which statement is true about restoring a block volume from a manual or policy-based block volume backup?

A. It can be restored as new volumes to any Availability Domain within the same region.

B. It must be restored as new volumes to the same Availability Domain on which the original block volume backup resides.

C. It can be restored as new volumes to any Availability Domain across different regions.

D. It can be restored as new volumes with different sizes from the backups.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/iaas/Content/Block/Concepts/blockvolumebackups.htm


Question 13:

Which three components can you configure in Oracle Infrastructure Identity and Access Management? (Choose three.)

A. Groups

B. Users

C. Instances

D. Policies

E. VCNs

Correct Answer: ABD

Reference: https://cloud.oracle.com/governance/identity/faq


Question 14:

Where is the tenancy Oracle Cloud Identifier (OCID) located?

A. given by support on account creation

B. at the bottom of every console page

C. on the Identity ?Users page

D. contained within the compartment OCID

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/iaas/Content/General/Concepts/identifiers.htm#two


Question 15:

Which two features are offered natively on Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Database Cloud Service (DBCS)? (Choose two.)

A. Data Guard in Async mode within a region

B. GoldenGate replication between two regions

C. Data Guard in Maximum Protection mode

D. backup to Object Storage

Correct Answer: CD


Visit our site to get more 1Z0-932 Q and As:https://www.thriamdigitomation.com/1z0-932.html (166 QAs Dumps)