[PDF and VCE] Free Share DVA-C01 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Real Exam Questions

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Hotest DVA-C01 pdf dumps exam! Get yourself well prepared for the AWS Certified Associate Newest DVA-C01 free download AWS Certified Developer – Associate (DVA-C01) exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update DVA-C01 practice tests. With We latest DVA-C01 dumps, you’ll pass the AWS Certified Associate Jun 30,2022 Hotest DVA-C01 pdf dumps AWS Certified Developer – Associate (DVA-C01) exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest DVA-C01 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the DVA-C01 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our DVA-C01 dumps.Questions and answers from DVA-C01 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full DVA-C01 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

You are inserting 1000 new items every second in a DynamoDB table. Once an hour these items are analyzed and then are no longer needed. You need to minimize provisioned throughput, storage, and API calls.

Given these requirements, what is the most efficient way to manage these Items after the analysis?

A. Retain the items in a single table

B. Delete items individually over a 24 hour period

C. Delete the table and create a new table per hour

D. Create a new table per hour

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

You have written an application that uses the Elastic Load Balancing service to spread traffic to several

web servers. Your users complain that they are sometimes forced to login again in the middle of using your

application, after they have already logged in. This is not behavior you have designed.

What is a possible solution to prevent this happening?

A. Use instance memory to save session state.

B. Use instance storage to save session state.

C. Use EBS to save session state

D. Use ElastiCache to save session state.

E. Use Glacier to save session slate.

Correct Answer: D

https://aws.amazon.com/caching/session-management/


Question 3:

How can you secure data at rest on an EBS volume?

A. Attach the volume to an instance using EC2\’s SSL interface.

B. Write the data randomly instead of sequentially.

C. Use an encrypted file system on top of the BBS volume.

D. Encrypt the volume using the S3 server-side encryption service.

E. Create an IAM policy that restricts read and write access to the volume.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

An application is designed to use Amazon SQS to manage messages from many independent senders. Each sender\’s messages must be processed in the order they are received.

Which SQS feature should be implemented by the Developer?

A. Configure each sender with a unique MessageGroupId

B. Enable MessageDeduplicationIds on the SQS queue

C. Configure each message with unique MessageGroupIds.

D. Enable ContentBasedDeduplication on the SQS queue

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

A Developer wants to find a list of items in a global secondary index from an Amazon DynamoDB table.

Which DynamoDB API call can the Developer use in order to consume the LEAST number of read capacity units?

A. Scan operation using eventually-consistent reads

B. Query operation using strongly-consistent reads

C. Query operation using eventually-consistent reads

D. Scan operation using strongly-consistent reads

Correct Answer: C

https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/bp-query-scan.html


Question 6:

Queries to an Amazon DynamoDB table are consuming a large amount of read capacity. The table has a significant number of large attributes. The application does not need all of the attribute data.

How can DynamoDB costs be minimized while maximizing application performance?

A. Batch all the writes, and perform the write operations when no or few reads are being performed.

B. Create a global secondary index with a minimum set of projected attributes.

C. Implement exponential backoffs in the application.

D. Load balance the reads to the table using an Application Load Balancer.

Correct Answer: C

https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/APIReference/query-api-troubleshooting.html


Question 7:

An advertising company has a dynamic website with heavy traffic. The company wants to migrate the

website infrastructure to AWS to handle everything except website development.

Which solution BEST meets these requirements?

A. Use AWS VM Import to migrate a web server image to AWS Launch the image on a compute-optimized Amazon EC2 instanceLaunch.

B. Launch multiple Amazon Lighsall instance behind a load balancer. Set up the website on those instances.

C. Deploy the website code in an AWS Elastic Beanstalk environment. Use Auto Scaling to scale the numbers of instance

D. Use Amazon S3 to host the website. Use Amazon CloudFornt to deliver the content at scale.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

You are writing to a DynamoDB table and receive the following exception:” ProvisionedThroughputExceededException”. though according to your Cloudwatch metrics for the table, you are not exceeding your provisioned throughput.

What could be an for this?

A. You haven\’t provisioned enough DynamoDB storage instances

B. You\’re exceeding your capacity on a particular Range Key

C. You\’re exceeding your capacity on a particular Hash Key

D. You\’re exceeding your capacity on a particular Sort Key

E. You haven\’t configured DynamoDB Auto Scaling triggers

Correct Answer: C

https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/HowItWorks.CoreCompon ents.html#HowItWorks.CoreComponents.PrimaryKey https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/HowItWorks.Partitions.ht ml https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/bp-partition-key- design.html


Question 9:

A Developer is creating a web application that requires authentication, but also needs to support guest access to provide users limited access without having to authenticate. What service can provide support for the application to allow guest access?

A. IAM temporary credentials using AWS STS.

B. Amazon Directory Service

C. Amazon Cognito with unauthenticated access enabled

D. IAM with SAML integration

Correct Answer: A

https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-gettingstarted-hello-world.html https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/sam-cli-commandreference-sam-deploy.html https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/sam-cli-commandreference-sam-package.html


Question 10:

A company recently migrated its web, application and NoSQL database tiers to AWS. The company is using Auto Scaling to scale the web and application tiers. More than 95 percent of the Amazon DynamoDB requests are repeated read- requests.

How can the DynamoDB NoSQL tier be scaled up to cache these repeated requests?

A. Amazon EMR

B. Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator

C. Amazon SQS

D. Amazon CloudFront

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/dynamodb/dax/


Question 11:

Which of the following services are key/value stores? Choose 3 answers A. Amazon ElastiCache

B. Simple Notification Service

C. DynamoDB

D. Simple Workflow Service

E. Simple Storage Service

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 12:

What type of block cipher does Amazon S3 offer for server side encryption?

A. Triple DES

B. Advanced Encryption Standard

C. Blowfish

D. RC5

Correct Answer: B

https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonS3/latest/dev/serv-side-encryption.html


Question 13:

A company has an application that logs all information to Amazon S3. Whenever there is a new log file, an AWS Lambda function is invoked to process the log files. The code works, gathering all of the necessary information. However, when checking the Lambda function logs, duplicate entries with the same request ID are found.

What is causing the duplicate entries?

A. The S3 bucket name was specified incorrectly.

B. The Lambda function failed, and the Lambda service retired the invocation with a delay.

C. There was an S3 outage, which caused duplicate entries of the sale log file.

D. The application stopped intermittently and then resumed.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

A Development team wants to instrument their code to provide more detailed information to AWS X-Ray than simple outgoing and incoming requests. This will generate large amounts of data, so the Development team wants to implement indexing so they can filter the data.

What should the Development team do to achieve this?

A. Add annotations to the segment document and the code

B. Add metadata to the segment document and the code

C. Configure the necessary X-Ray environment variables

D. Install required plugins for the appropriate AWS SDK

Correct Answer: A

https://docs.aws.amazon.com/xray/latest/devguide/xray-sdk-python-segment.html

https://docs.aws.amazon.com/xray/latest/devguide/xray-concepts.html#xray-concepts-annotations


Question 15:

A Developer is going to deploy an AWS Lambda function that requires significant CPU utilization. Which approach will MINIMIZE the average runtime of the function?

A. Deploy the function into multiple AWS Regions

B. Deploy the function into multiple Availability Zones

C. Deploy the function using Lambda layers

D. Deploy the function with its memory allocation set to the maximum amount

Correct Answer: D


Read More →

Pass Guarantee 101 Exam By Taking New 101 VCE And PDF Braindumps

How to pass Jun 29,2022 Latest 101 pdf dumps exam easily with less time? We provides the most valid 101 dumps to boost your success rate in F5 Certification Newest 101 vce dumps Application Delivery Fundamentals exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with We 101 exam dumps, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our F5 Certification materials.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 101 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 101 dumps.We have sample questions for 101 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated 101 dumps.

Question 1:

Which two statements are true about NATs? (Choose two.)

A. NATs support UDP, TCP, and ICMP traffic.

B. NATs can be configured with mirroring enabled or disabled.

C. NATs provide a one-to-one mapping between IP addresses.

D. NATs provide a many-to-one mapping between IP addresses.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 2:

Which three methods can be used for initial access to a BIG-IP system? (Choose three.)

A. CLI access to the serial console port

B. SSH access to the management port

C. SSH access to any of the switch ports

D. HTTP access to the management port

E. HTTP access to any of the switch ports

F. HTTPS access to the management port

G. HTTPS access to any of the switch ports

Correct Answer: ABF


Question 3:

Assume a virtual server has a ServerSSL profile. What SSL certificates are required on the BIG- IP?

A. No SSL certificates are required on the BIG-IP.

B. The BIG-IP\’s SSL certificates must only exist.

C. The BIG-IP\’s SSL certificates must be issued from a certificate authority.

D. The BIG-IP\’s SSL certificates must be created within the company hosting the BIG-IPs.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which statement is true concerning iRule events?

A. All iRule events relate to HTTP processes.

B. All client traffic has data that could be used to trigger iRule events.

C. All iRule events are appropriate at any point in the client-server communication.

D. If an iRule references an event that doesn\’t occur during the client\’s communication, the client\’s connectionwill be terminated prematurely.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

A virtual server is listening at 10.10.1.100:any and has the following iRule associated with

it: whenCLIENT_ACCEPTED { if {[TCP::local_port] equals 80 } { pool pool1 } elseif{[TCP::local_port] equals 443 }{ pool pool2 } If a user connects to 10.10.1.100 and port 22,which pool will receive the request?

A. pool1.

B. pool2.

C. None. The request will be dropped.

D. Unknown. The pool cannot be determined from the information provided.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

A virtual server is defined per the charts. The last five client connections were to members C, D, A, B, B. Giventhe conditions shown in the above graphic, if a client with IP address 205.12.45.52 opens a connection to thevirtual server, which member will be used for the connection?

A. 172.16.20.1:80

B. 172.16.20.2:80

C. 172.16.20.3:80

D. 172.16.20.4:80

E. 172.16.20.5:80

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Which are immediate results of entering the following command: b pool PoolA . { lb method predictive member10.10.1 .1:80 member 10.10.1.2:80 }

A. Requests sent to this BIG-IP system with a destination port of 80 are load-balanced between the membersof PoolA.

B. No changes will take place since the command is missing the monitor component for PoolA.

C. The /config/bigip.cinf file is updated to include a definition for the pool named PoolA.

D. A new pool is available for association with any iRule or virtual server.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

What occurs when a save-config command is issued?

A. The current configuration files are backed up.

B. The current configuration files are verified for syntax, then the running configuration isinstalled in memory.

C. The current configuration files are loaded into memory.

D. The current configuration files are saved into an archive format.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

A monitor has been defined using the HTTP monitor template. The send and receive stringswere customized, but all other settings were left at their defaults. Which resources can themonitor be assigned to?

A. only specific pool members

B. most virtual severs

C. most nodes

D. most pools

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

A GTM System performs a name resolution that is not a Wide-IP. The name is in a domainfor which the GTM System is authoritative. Where does the information come from?

A. It comes from BIND database (zone) files on the GTM System.

B. GTM System cannot resolve a host name that is not a Wide-IP.

C. It comes from the database of previously cached name resolutions.

D. It comes from a zone transfer initiated when the request was received

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

iQuery is a proprietary protocol that distributes metrics gathered from which three sources?(Choose three.)

A. SNMP

B. DNS root servers

C. Path probes such as ICMP

D. Monitors from LTM Systems

E. Monitors from Generic Host Servers

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 12:

Which three parameters can be specified within the Setup Utility? (Choose three.)

A. Password of the “root” user

B. IP address of an NTP server

C. IP address of an initial Wide-IP

D. IP address restrictions for ssh access

E. All necessary administrative IP addresses (including floating addresses)

Correct Answer: ADE


Question 13:

Which of the following does not pertain to protecting the Requested Resource (URI)element?

A. File type validation

B. URL name validation

C. Domain cookie validation

D. Attack signature validation

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which of the following methods of protection is not available within the Protocol SecurityManager for HTTP traffic?

A. Data guard

B. Attack signatures

C. Evasion techniques

D. File type enforcement

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which of the following is correct regarding static parameters?

A. A static parameter is stored in a frame cookie.

B. A static parameter is pre-defined by the web application logic.

C. A static parameter is learned only by using the Deployment Wizard.

D. A static parameter is mapped once when creating the application flow model.

Correct Answer: B


Read More →

Free Sharing Updated 1Y0-340 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Hotest 1Y0-340 vce exam! Get yourself well prepared for the CCP-N Latest 1Y0-340 vce Analyzing Citrix NetScaler Advanced Topics: Security, Management, and Optimization exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 1Y0-340 dumps. With We latest 1Y0-340 practice tests, you’ll pass the CCP-N Jun 27,2022 Latest 1Y0-340 QAs Analyzing Citrix NetScaler Advanced Topics: Security, Management, and Optimization exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Y0-340 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1Y0-340 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Y0-340 dumps.Questions and answers from 1Y0-340 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full 1Y0-340 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

A Citrix Engineer needs to write a regular expression to treat the URL www.citrix.com as a literal string. Which regular expression can the engineer use?

A. www$.citrix$.com

B. [www\]. [citrix\]. [com\]

C. www .citrix .com

D. www\.citrix\.com

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

A Citrix Engineer needs to ensure that clients always receive a fresh answer from the integrated cache for positive responses (response of 200). Which two settings can the engineer configure to make sure that clients receive a fresh response when it is needed? (Choose two.)

A. –flashCache NO

B. –pollEveryTime YES

C. –prefetch YES

D. –quickAbortSize

Correct Answer: AB


Question 3:

When the NetScaler marks a client connection as “non-trackable”, the default behavior of the NetScaler without making any change to the HTTP Profile is to ______. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. proxy the connection to the target.

B. proxy the connection to the client.

C. track the connection.

D. drop the connection.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has migrated an application to NetScaler to secure it from application layer attacks. The engineer receives a complaint that the application is timing out while users are actively accessing the page. Those users are forced to reestablish the connection.

What can be the cause of this issue?

A. The maximum session lifetime is NOT configured.

B. The session time out is configured to a low value.

C. The application is configured with a low session timeout.

D. The maximum session lifetime is less than the session timeout.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which three options can be used to specify the destination of an HTTP Callout? (Choose three.)

A. Load balancing Virtual server

B. Global server load balancing Virtual server

C. NetScaler Gateway Virtual server

D. Content switching Virtual server

E. Cache redirection Virtual server

Correct Answer: ADE


Question 6:

A Citrix Engineer needs to implement Application Firewall to prevent the following tampering and vulnerabilities:

-If web server does NOT send a field to the user, the check should NOT allow the user to add that field and return data in the field.

-If a field is a read-only or hidden field, the check verifies that data has NOT changed.

-If a field is a list box or radio button field, the check verifies that data in the response corresponds to one of the values in that field.

Which security check can the engineer enable to meet this requirement?

A. Field Formats

B. Form Field Consistency

C. HTML Cross-Site Scripting

D. CSRF Form Tagging

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A Citrix Engineer has correctly installed and configured the NetScaler Web Logging (NSWL) client but has noticed that logs are NOT being updated. What could be causing this issue?

A. The TCP port 3011 is NOT open between the NSWL client and NetScaler.

B. The NSWL client executable is NOT running on the client.

C. The NSWL buffer is full on the NetScaler.

D. An NSIP is missing in the log.conf file

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has deployed Front-end Optimization on NetScaler. Below is the snippet of the content before and after optimization. Before Optimization:

After Optimization:

Which optimization technique has been applied to the content?

A. CSS Minify

B. CSS Combine

C. CSS Move to Head Tag

D. CSS Make Inline

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure the Application Firewall to do a credit card check using the command-line interface (CLI) and configure the profile to obscure the credit card number. Which parameter will the engineer add in the CLI to encrypt the credit card numbers in the logs?

A. -creditCardAction BLOCK

B. -creditCardMaxAllowed

C. -creditCardXOut ON

D. -doSecureCreditCardLogging ON

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

A Citrix Engineer has received the following message after setting up Application Firewall in Learning mode.

August 28 6 03:14:27 XXX.0.0.2.08/28/2017:03:14:27 GMT VPXExtProd01 0- PPE-0: default GUI CMD_EXECUTED 1670370 0: User CitrixAdmin- Remote_ip XXX.19.XXX.XXX-Command “show appfw learningdata

WebPub_vs_af_1 startURL”- Status “ERROR: Communication error with aslearn”

What can the engineer perform to resolve the issue?

A. Reinstall the Application Firewall license.

B. Reboot the NetScaler appliance.

C. Disable the Application Firewall feature.

D. Delete the Profile database and restart the aslearn process.

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which requirement must be addressed to implement the IP Reputation feature on a NetScaler MPX appliance?

A. The NetScaler appliance must be able to connect to api.bcti.brightcloud.com on port 443.

B. The NetScaler appliance must be able to connect to wiprep-rtu.s3-us-west- 2.amazonaws.com on port 80.

C. The NetScaler appliance must be able to connect to api.bcss.brightcloud.com on port 80.

D. The NetScaler appliance must be able to connect to wiprep-rtu.s3-us-west- 2.amazonaws.com on port 443.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Which Markup Language is used along with NITRO API to create a StyleBook?

A. YAML

B. GML

C. XML

D. HTML

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has configured Security Insight on NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS) with Firmware version 12.0.41.16 to monitor the Application Firewall.

The NetScaler ADC is running version 12.0.51.24 using Enterprise License with Application Firewall only License. However, after enabling Security insight, the engineer is NOT able to see any data under security insight.

What is causing this issue?

A. NetScaler should have a Standard License.

B. The NMAS version should be higher or equivalent to the NetScaler version.

C. NetScaler should have a Platinum license.

D. NMAS should be on Platinum license.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

A Citrix Engineer needs to configure NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS) in their network to retain network reporting data, events, audit logs, and task logs for 20 days. Which settings can the engineer configure to meet the requirement?

A. System Prune Settings

B. System Backup Settings

C. Instance Backup Settings

D. Syslog Prune Settings

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has configured a Denial-of-Service (DoS) protection on the NetScaler and found that client TCP connections are failing. After taking a packet trace, the engineer notices that the first packet was dropped and that the NetScaler terminated the connection due to DoS protection being enabled.

What step can the engineer take to resolve the client connection failure?

A. Enable the SYN COOKIE mechanism.

B. Enable Denial-of-Service TCP connections.

C. Disable the SYN COOKIE mechanism.

D. Change the services from TCP to HTTP.

Correct Answer: A


Read More →

[Newest Version] Free 1Z0-071 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

How to pass Jun 26,2022 Hotest 1Z0-071 pdf exam easily with less time? We provides the most valid 1Z0-071 pdf to boost your success rate in Oracle Database Latest 1Z0-071 QAs Oracle Database SQL exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with We 1Z0-071 actual tests, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our Oracle Database materials.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-071 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1Z0-071 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-071 dumps.We have sample questions for 1Z0-071 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated 1Z0-071 dumps.

Question 1:

Which four statements are true regarding primary and foreign key constraints and the effect they can have on table data?

A. Only the primary key can be defined at the column and table level.

B. The foreign key columns and parent table primary key columns must have the same names.

C. It is possible for child rows that have a foreign key to remain in the child table at the time the parent row is deleted.

D. A table can have only one primary key but multiple foreign keys.

E. Primary key and foreign key constraints can be defined at both the column and table level.

F. A table can have only one primary key and one foreign key.

G. It is possible for child rows that have a foreign key to be deleted automatically from the child table at the time the parent row is deleted

Correct Answer: CDEG


Question 2:

Which three statements are true about performing Data Manipulation Language (DML) operations on a view In an Oracle Database?

A. Insert statements can always be done on a table through a view.

B. The WITH CHECK clause has no effect when deleting rows from the underlying table through the view.

C. Views cannot be used to query rows from an underlying table if the table has a PRIPOARY KEY and the PRIMARY KEY columns are not referenced in the defining query of the view.

D. Views cannot be used to add or modify rows in an underlying table if the defining query of the view contains the DISTINCT keyword.

E. Views cannot be used to add on modify rows in an underlying table if the defining query of the view contains aggregating functions.

F. Views cannot be used to add rows to an underlying table if the table has columns with NOT NULL constraints lacking default values Which are not referenced in the defining query of the view.

Correct Answer: DEF


Question 3:

Which four statements are true about constraints on Oracle tables?

A. A Column can have only one CHECK Constraint.

B. A NOT NULL Constraint can be defined at the table level.

C. A UNIQUE constraint permits NULLS.

D. A PRIMARY KEY Constraint can be added after a table has been created and populated.

E. A CHECK Constraint can refer to values in other rows.

F. A UNIQUE Constraint can use a pre-existing index on the constrained column or columns.

G. A FOREIGN KEY Column can contain NULLS.

Correct Answer: CDFG


Question 4:

Which three are true about multiple INSERT statements?

A. They can be performed only by using a subquery.

B. They can be performed on relational tables.

C. They can be performed on views.

D. They can be performed on remote tables.

E. They can be performed on external tables using SQL*Loader.

F. They can insert each computed row into more than one table.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 5:

Which three statements are true about GLOBAL TEMPORARY TABLES?

A. GLOBAL TEMPORARY TABLE rows inserted by a session are available to any other session whose user has been granted select on the table.

B. A TRUNCATE command issued in a session causes all rows In a GLOBAL TEMPORARY TABLE for the issuing session to be deleted.

C. A DELETE command on a GLOBAL TEMPORARY TABLE cannot be rolled back.

D. A GLOBAL TEMPORARY TABLE\’s definition is available to multiple sessions.

E. Any GLOBAL TEMPORARY TABLE rows existing at session termination will be deleted.

F. GLOBAL TEMPORARY TABLE space allocation occurs at session start.

Correct Answer: BDF


Question 6:

Which two statements are true about CURRENT_TIMEITAMP?

A. The date is in the time zone of DBTIMEZONE.

B. The value varies depending on the setting of SESSIONTIMEZONE.

C. It returns the same date as CURRENT_DATE.

D. The time is in the time zone of DBTIMEZONE.

E. It returns a value of data type TIMESTAMP

F. It always returns the same value as SYSTIMESTAMP

Correct Answer: DF


Question 7:

Examine the description of the PRODUCTS table Which contains data:

Which two are true?

A. The PROD ID column can be renamed.

B. The PROD_ ID column data type can be changed to VARCHAR2 (2).

C. The EXPIRY DATE column data type can be changed to TIME STAMP.

D. The EXPIRY DATE column cannot be dropped.

E. The PROD NAME column cannot have a DEFAULT clause added to it.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 8:

Which two are true about the WITH GRANT OPTION clause?

A. The grantee can grant the object privilege to any user in the database, with of without including this option.

B. The grantee must have the GRANT ANY OBJECT PRIVILEGE system privilege to use this option.

C. It can be used when granting privileges to roles.

D. It can be used for system and object privileges.

E. It cannot be used to pass on privileges to PUBLIC by the grantee.

F. It can be used to pass on privileges to other users by the grantee.

Correct Answer: AF


Question 9:

Which two statements are true about INTERVAL data types

A. INTERVAL YEAR TO MONTH columns only support monthly intervals within a range of years.

B. The value in an INTERVAL DAY TO SECOND column can be copied into an INTERVAL YEAR TO MONTH column.

C. INTERVAL YEAR TO MONTH columns only support monthly intervals within a single year.

D. The YEAR field in an INTERVAL YEAR TO MONTH column must be a positive value.

E. INTERVAL DAY TO SECOND columns support fractions of seconds.

F. INTERVAL YEAR TO MONTH columns support yearly intervals.

Correct Answer: EF


Question 10:

Which three statements are true about a self join?

A. It must be an inner join.

B. It can be an outer join.

C. The ON clause must be used.

D. It must be an equation.

E. The query must use two different aliases for the table.

F. The ON clause can be used.

Correct Answer: BEF


Question 11:

Which two statements are true about Oracle synonyms?

A. A synonym can have a synonym.

B. A synonym has an object number.

C. Any user can create a public synonym.

D. All private synonym names must be unique in the database.

E. A synonym can be created on an object in a package.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 12:

The CUSTOMERS table has a CUST_CREDT_LIMIT column of data type number.

Which two queries execute successfully?

A. SELECT TO_CHAR(NVL(cust_credit_limit * .15,\’Not Available\’)) FROM customers;

B. SELECT NVL2(cust_credit_limit * .15,\’Not Available\’) FROM customers;

C. SELECT NVL(cust_credit_limit * .15,\’Not Available\’) FROM customers;

D. SLECT NVL(TO_CHAR(cust_credit_limit * .15),\’Not available\’) from customers;

E. SELECT NVL2(cust_credit_limit,TO_CHAR(cust_credit_limit * .15),\’NOT Available\’) FROM customers;

Correct Answer: DE


Question 13:

In Which three situations does a new transaction always start?

A. When issuing a SELECT FOR UPDATE statement after a CREATE TABLE AS SELECT statement was issued in the same session

B. When issuing a CREATE INDEX statement after a CREATE TABLE statement completed unsuccessfully in the same session

C. When issuing a TRUNCATE statement after a SELECT statement was issued in the same session

D. When issuing a CREATE TABLE statement after a SELECT statement was issued in the same session

E. When issuing the first Data Manipulation Language (OML) statement after a COMMIT or ROLLBACK statement was issued in the same session

F. When issuing a DML statement after a DML statement filed in the same session.

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 14:

You issued this command: DROP TABLE hr. employees; Which three statements are true?

A. ALL constraints defined on HR, EMPLOYEES are dropped.

B. The HR. EMPLOYEES table may be moved to the recycle bin.

C. Synonyms for HR EMPLOYEES are dropped.

D. Sequences used to populate columns in the HR. EMPLOYEES table are dropped.

E. All indexes defined on HR, EMPLOYEES are dropped.

F. Views referencing HR, EMPLOYEES are dropped.

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 15:

Examine this business rule:

Each student can work on multiple projects and earth project can have multiple students.

You must decide an Entity Relationship (ER) model for optional data storage and allow generating reports

in this format:

STUDENT_ID FIRST_NAME LAST_NAME PROJECT_ID PROJECT_NAME PROJECT_TASK Which two statements are true?

A. An associative table must be created with a composite key of STUDENT_ID and PROJECT_ID, Which is the foreign key linked to the STUDENTS and PROJECTS entities.

B. The ER must have a many-to-many relationship between the STUDENTS and PROJECTS entities that must be resolved into 1-to-many relationships.

C. PROJECT_ID must be the primary key in the PROJECTS entity and foreign key in the STUDENTS entity.

D. The ER must have a 1-to-many relationship between the STUDENTS and PROJECTS entities.

E. STUDENT_ID must be the primary key in the STUDENTS entity and foreign key in the PROJECTS entity.

Correct Answer: AB


Read More →

Free Download the Most Update 1z0-066 Brain Dumps

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Latest 1z0-066 vce exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Oracle Database Application Development Jun 23,2022 Latest 1z0-066 QAs Oracle Database 12c: Data Guard Administrator exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 1z0-066 braindumps. With We latest 1z0-066 actual tests, you’ll pass the Oracle Database Application Development Hotest 1z0-066 pdf Oracle Database 12c: Data Guard Administrator exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1z0-066 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1z0-066 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1z0-066 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest 1z0-066 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest 1z0-066 dumps.

Question 1:

Which two statements are true about Real-Time Query?

A. Setting STANDBY_MAX_DATA_DELAY =0 requires synchronous redo transport.

B. Disabling Real-Time Query prevents the automatic start of redo apply when a physical standby database is opened READ ONLY.

C. Real-Time Query sessions can be connected to a Far Sync instance.

D. Real-Time Query has no limitations regarding the protection level of the Data Guard environment.

E. A standby database enabled for Real-Time Query cannot be the Fast-Start Failover target of the Data Guard configuration.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 2:

Which three statements are true about standby redo logs in a Data Guard configuration with no Oracle Streams or Goldengate configured?

A. They are required on a logical standby for real-time apply

B. They are required only for synchronous redo transport.

C. Only standby databases can write redo to them.

D. It is recommended to have them on the primary database.

E. They are required on a physical standby for real-time apply.

F. The LGWR process writes to them on a standby database.

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 3:

Your Data Guard environment has one physical standby database using Real-Time Query.

Two sentences have been created by these SQL statements:

create sequence a global; create sequence b session;

Neither sequence has been used since being created Session 1 connects to the primary database instance and issues these two SQL statements:

SELECT a.nextval FROM DUAL;

SELECT b nextval FROM DUAL;

Then session 2 connects to the physical standby database instance and issues the same SQL statements.

What output will be seen for session 2?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Examine the Data Guard configuration: DGMGRL > show configuration; Configuration-Animals

Protection Mode MaxPerformance Databases dogs-Primary database sheep-Snapshot standby database cats-Snapshot standby database Fast-Start Failover: DISABLED Configuration Status: SUCCESS

You receive an error while attempting to raise the protection mode to Maximum Availability:

DGMGDRL> edit configuration set protection mode as max availability;

Error ORA-16627 operation disallowed since no standby databases would remain to support protection mode Failed.

Identify two statements that you can execute, either one of which will enable successful raising of the protection mode to Maximum Availability.

A. DGMGRL> convert database sheep to physical standby;

B. DGMGRL> convert database cats to physical standby;

C. DGMGRL> edit database dogs set property LogXptMode= fastsync;

D. DGMGRL> edit database sheep set property LogXptMode= fastsync;

E. DGMGRL> edit database cats set property LogXptMode= sync;

Correct Answer: BE


Question 5:

Which three steps are prerequisites for the creation of a physical standby database on a separate server using the RMAN active database duplication method?

A. Set the DB_UNIQUE_NAME parameter on the primary database to a different value than that of the DB_NAME parameter.

B. Put the primary database into archivelog mode

C. Startup nomount the standby database instance.

D. Configure Oracle Net connectivity on the primary host to the standby database instance.

E. Establish user equivalence for the database software owner between the primary host and standby host.

Correct Answer: CDE


Question 6:

Examine the Data Guard configuration:

Which three will be true after a switchover to Sheep?

A. Dogs will be an enabled logical standby database.

B. Sheep will be the primary database.

C. Cats will be a disabled physical standby database.

D. Dogs will be a disabled logical standby database

E. Cats will be an enabled physical standby database.

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 7:

Which two are prerequisites for configuring Transaction Guard in a Data Guard environment?

A. Grant execute permission on the DBMS_APP_CONT package to relevant database schema owners

B. Create a database service with COMMIT_OUTCOME set to TRUE, and ensure clients use that service to connect to the database instance.

C. Ensure that connection descriptors for database clients use the failover clause with the COMMIT_OUTCOME parameter set to TRUE

D. Set INSTANCE_NAME identically on all the Data Guard Configuration databases and modify the local service name on the client to include a CONNECTION_LIST containing all the standby hosts.

E. Create a database service with COMMIT_OUTCOME set to TRUE and ensure that the service is statically registered with the default listener on the primary host

Correct Answer: AB


Question 8:

Which two statements are true about Real-Time Query?

A. Setting STANDBY_MAX_DATA_DELAY =0 requires synchronous redo transport.

B. Disabling Real-Time Query prevents the automatic start of redo apply when a physical standby database is opened READ ONLY.

C. Real-Time Query sessions can be connected to a Far Sync instance.

D. Real-Time Query has no limitations regarding the protection level of the Data Guard environment.

E. A standby database enabled for Real-Time Query cannot be the Fast-Start Failover target of the Data Guard configuration.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 9:

You administer a Data Guard environment with a primary and two physical standby databases.

One of the physical standby databases is used for reporting and is on the same host as the primary database.

The other physical standby database is remote, used for disaster recovery and REDO is routed to it via a far sync instance.

Backups are offloaded to the remote physical standby.

Which three are true concerning the management of archive logs in this Data Guard configuration?

A. Archive logs on the primary database may be deleted once they are applied on all standby databases.

B. Archive logs on the primary database may be deleted once they are shipped on all standby databases.

C. The deletion policy for archive logs on the remote physical standby should be set so that archived logs are deleted once they backed up at least once on the remote physical standby database.

D. The deletion policy for archive logs on the remote physical standby should be set so that archived logs are deleted once they are applied on all standby databases.

E. Archive logs on the primary database may be deleted once they are archived locally to disk.

Correct Answer: ADE


Question 10:

Which three statements are true about snapshot standby databases?

A. Snapshot standby databases may be used for rolling release upgrades.

B. if datafiles grow while a database is a snapshot standby database, then they shrink when converted back to a physical standby database.

C. Flashback logs are used to convert a snapshot standby database back into a physical standby database.

D. a snapshot standby database can have Real-Time Query enabled

E. A guaranteed restore point is created automatically when a physical standby database is converted into a snapshot standby database.

Correct Answer: CE


Question 11:

You must configure an Oracle Data Guard environment consisting of:

1.

A primary database

2.

A Physical Standby Database

3.

A Snapshot Standby Database

You must meet these requirements:

1.

Primary database availability should not be compromised by the availability of the standby databases.

2.

Under normal operations, transactions executed on the primary database should not commit before redo is written to disk on the primary database and on at least one standby database.

Which redo transport mode, and which protection mode should you configure to meet these requirements?

A. SYNC AFFIRM and Maximum Protection

B. SYNC NOAFFIRM and Maximum Protection

C. SYNC AFFIRM and Maximum Availability

D. SYNC NOAFFIRM and Maximum Availability

E. ASYNC and Maximum Performance

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which three are prerequisites for enabling Fast-Start Failover?

A. The Fast-Start Failover target standby database must receive REDO directly from the primary database

B. Flashback Database must be enabled on both the primary database and the Fast-Start Failover target standby database.

C. Flashback Database must be enabled only on the Fast-Start Failover target standby database.

D. The configuration must be operating in either Maximum Performance or Maximum Availability mode

E. The configuration must be operating in either Maximum Performance or Maximum Protection mode

F. The Data Guard environment must be managed by the Data Guard Broker.

Correct Answer: BDF


Question 13:

Examine the Data Guard configuration after an accidental switchover to Sheep: Which three will be true after a switchover to Dogs?

A. Sheep will be a disabled logical standby database.

B. Sheep will be an enabled logical standby database.

C. Cats will be a disabled physical standby database that can be manually enabled.

D. Cats will be an enabled physical standby database.

E. Dogs will be the primary database.

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 14:

You must manually reinstate a database using DGMGRL

To which database should you connect with DGMGRL before issuing the REINSTATE command and in which state should the target database be?

A. The target database should be in NOMOUNT state and DGMGRL should be connected to any database that is a member of the configuration

B. The target database should be MOUNTED and DGMGRL should be connected to any database that is a member of the configuration

C. The target database should be MOUNTED and DGMGRL should be connected to the primary database.

D. The target database should be MOUNTED and DGMGRL should be connected to the target database

E. The target database should be in NOMOUNT state and DGMGRL should be connected to the primary database

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Which three statements are true about Data Guard configurations?

A. All databases in one Data Guard environment must have the same database name.

B. VALID_FOR is a LOG_ARCHIVE_DEST_N attribute that enables DB role change operations without having to modify LOG_ARCHIVE_DEST_n when performing switchovers or failovers.

C. For Standard Edition, LOG_ARCHIVE_DUPLEX_DEST is used to configure redo transport, from the primary to the standby database.

D. When using the Data Guard Broker, an spfile is not required.

E. Up to 30 physical standby databases may exist within one configuration.

F. The Oracle recommendation for the number of standby redo log groups per thread is one more than the number of online redo log groups per thread

Correct Answer: AEF


Read More →

[PDF and VCE] Free Share 1Z0-820 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Real Exam Questions

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your Oracle Partner Network Latest 1Z0-820 pdf Upgrade to Oracle Solaris 11 System Administrator exam. We will assist you clear the Jun 22,2022 Newest 1Z0-820 QAs exam with Oracle Partner Network 1Z0-820 new questions. We 1Z0-820 pdf are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-820 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1Z0-820 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-820 dumps.Free sample questions of 1Z0-820 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 1Z0-820 dumps.

Question 1:

For an Oracle Solaris 11 Automated Installation (Al), select the two properties that can be configured using System Configuration profiles (SC profiles). (Choose two.)

A. IP address of the Al server

B. passwords for user accounts

C. target disk slice for installation

D. NWAM active network configuration profile (NCP)

E. IP address of the IPS (Image Packaging System) repository

F. SI_MANIFEST_SCRIPT, which defines the URL of the manifest script

Correct Answer: BF


Question 2:

You want to deploy Oracle Solans 11 with the Automated Installer (Al). You need to make sure that your server and network meet the requirements for using Al Choose the three options that describe the requirements for using Al. (Choose three.)

A. You must set up DHCP. The DHCP server and Al install server can be the same machine or two different machines.

B. You can create only one manifest per install service. If you need more than one manifest, create multiple install services.

C. The minimum requirement to operate as an Al install server is 1 GB of memory.

D. If two client machines have different architectures and need to be installed with the same version of the Oracle Solaris 11 OS( then create two Al manifests and a single install service.

E. Load the install/installadm package on the Al server.

Correct Answer: ADE


Question 3:

You need to update an OS image on a client. The pkg publisher command displays the wrong publisher with the wrong update:

PUBLISHERTYPESTATUSURI

solansohQinonlinehttp://DkQ.oracle.conVsolaris/release The update is available on this updated publisher:

PUBLISHERTYPESTATUSURI

solarisoriQJnonlinehttp://svsA.example.com

Select the option that describes the procedure used to update the OS image on this system from the updated publisher.

A. Copy the repository from the ISO image onto the local client. Configure the repository on the client by using the svccfg -s command so that the Solaris publisher is connected to the new repository Refresh the application/pkg/server service. Issue the pkgrepo refresh command to refresh the repository catalog

B. Configure the publisher on the client using the svccfg -s command so that the solans publisher is connected to the repository at http://svsA.example.com. Refresh the application/pkg/server service. Issue the pkgrepo refresh command to refresh the repository catalog

C. Use the pkg set-publisher command lo change the URL of the publisher solans to htto://svsA example.com. Issue the pkg update command to update the OS Image.

D. Add the new publisher http://svsA.example.com Solaris. Use the pkg set-publisher command to set the publisher search order and place http://svsA example com ahead of http://pkg.oracle.com/solaris/release. Issue the pkg publisher command to view the publishers. Set the new publisher to sticky. Issue the pkg update command to update the OS image-

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Your server hangs intermittently and you believe it may be due to either faulty hardware or a driver. The support technician has told you to generate a live core dump of all memory pages for further analysis Your dump configuration is: Dump content: kernel pages Dump device: /dev/zvol/dsk/rpool/dump (dedicated) Savecore directory: /var/crash Savecore enabled: yes Save compressed: on You don\’t have enough space on the current dump device, so you need to store the dump on /dev/zvol/dsk/pool2/dump Which option would you select to change the dump location for the next core dump and capture the content of all memory pages as requested by the support technician?

A. dumpadm -d /dev/zvol/dsk/pool2/dump

B. dumpadm -d /dev/zvol/dsk/pool2/dump -c all

C. dumpadm -d /dev/zvol/dsk/pool2/dump -c curproc

D. dumpadm -s /dev/zvol/dsk/pool2/dump -c all

E. dumpadm -s /dev/zvol/dsk/pool2/dump

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

The core dump configuration for your system is:

A user is running a process in the global zone and the process crashes. The process information is:

User1 2663 2618 0 17:46:42 pts/2 0:00 /usr/bin/bash

The server host name is: zeus

What will the per-process core file be named?

A. core.bash.2663.global

B. core.bash.2663.zeus

C. /var/core/core.bash.2663

D. /var/core/core.bash.2663.global

Correct Answer: C

Explanation: Note the first line:

global core file pattern: /globalcore/core.%f.%p

The program name is bash

The runtime process ID is 2663

Note: By default, the global core dump is disabled. You need to use the coreadm command with the -e global option to enable it. The -g option causes the command to append the program name(%f) and the runtime process ID (%p) to the

core file name.

Reference: Core Dump Management on the Solaris OS


Read More →

[Newest Version] Free DES-4121 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

How to pass Hotest DES-4121 pdf dumps exam easily with less time? We provides the most valid DES-4121 braindumps to boost your success rate in DECS-IE – Implementation Engineer Jun 19,2022 Latest DES-4121 free download PowerEdge Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineer exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with We DES-4121 pdf, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our DECS-IE – Implementation Engineer materials.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest DES-4121 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the DES-4121 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our DES-4121 dumps.DES-4121 free dumps are questions from the latest full DES-4121 dumps. Check DES-4121 free questions to get a better understanding of DES-4121 exams.

Question 1:

A technician creates two virtual disks and assigns a dedicated hot spare to each virtual disk. They also create a global hot spare. A drive fails on the second virtual disk. What is the result?

A. Dedicated hot spare for the virtual disk replaces the failed drive.

B. Global hot spare replaces the failed drive.

C. Copyback operation occurs between the failed drive and the dedicated hot spare.

D. Copyback operation occurs between the failed drive and the global hot spare.

Correct Answer: B

Refe https://www.dell.com/support/article/pk/en/pkbsd1/sln305775/dell-poweredge-how-to-assign-a-hard-drive-in-global-hot-spare-?lang=en


Question 2:

A technician needs to set a server to always attempt PXE boot before booting to the hard drive. What actions does the technician need to take to achieve this?

A. Change the Boot Sequence so the network card is first Remove all boot options except network card

B. Change the Boot Sequence so the network card is first Disable the boot option for the hard drive

C. Set the Legacy Boot Protocol for the network card to PXE Change the Boot Sequence so the network card is first

D. Set the Legacy Boot Protocol for the network card to PXE Select PXE Boot from F11 Boot Manager

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

A technician plugs in a server that has dual power supply units. After powering on the system, they notice that the power supply status indicators blink green then turn off. What troubleshooting steps should the technician take to resolve this issue?

A. Set the power supply redundancy option to `No Redundancy\’

B. Check that the PSUs are not connected to a 240VAC source

C. Update the iDRAC firmware to enable control of new PSU features

D. Check that the PSUs are the same efficiency, feature set, health status, and supported voltage

Correct Answer: D

Reference https://qrl.dell.com/Files/en-us/Html/Manuals/R630/Power indicator codes=GUID-FBD2281B-1608-4FF8-9AFE-4E33BB6FF810=1=en-us=.html


Question 4:

Before deploying a server, a customer needs a technician to configure the front panel LCD to display a custom message that contains the customer\’s help desk phone number. However, the server cannot be rebooted. Where can the technician configure the LCD?

A. Lifecycle Controller

B. iDRAC web GUI

C. System BIOS

D. iSM

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

A technician is experiencing a compatibility issue that causes network disconnects between the iDRAC firmware and an application that is running. The iDRAC must be rolled back to the last working version. The Enterprise licensed server cannot be rebooted outside scheduled maintenance windows. The next scheduled window is one month away. Where should the technician perform the Firmware Rollback?

A. Dell System Update Utility

B. iDRAC GUI

C. Repository Manager

D. Lifecycle Controller

Correct Answer: D

Reference https://www.google.com/url?sa=tandrct=jandq=andesrc=sandsource=webandcd=5andcad=rjaanduact=8andved=2ahUKEwidt9Hq0p_eAhWkgM4BHbQXDqgQFjAEegQIAhACandurl=http://dwn.alza.cz/manual% 2F13654andusg=AOvVaw0S8LXmDnb17ijrR9uxLlk3


Question 6:

A technician is setting up a previously used server. Upon power up, the PERC alerts them to the presence of a foreign configuration. In the iDRAC storage section, the technician checks Foreign View. The foreign array configuration is the same as the configuration needed for the new project. What is a recommended way to prepare the disks for the new project?

A. Edit the foreign configuration and set it to Ready

B. Import the foreign configuration and perform a full initialization

C. Format the foreign configuration and clear the controller configuration

D. Access the Ctrl R utility, clear the foreign configuration and set up array as needed

Correct Answer: D

Reference https://www.dell.com/community/PowerEdge-HDD-SCSI-RAID/PERC-H310-active-drives-are-listed-in-foreign-config/td-p/6126153


Question 7:

A system administrator needs to install OpenManage Server Administrator on 200 servers. What is the quickest way to meet this requirement?

A. Use the Lifecycle Controller to install OpenManage Server Administrator on each server.

B. Install OME and push OpenManage Server Administrator to all 200 servers.

C. Use Microsoft utilities to automate the deployment of OpenManage Server Administrator.

D. Download OpenManage Server Administrator from Dell.com and install on each server.

Correct Answer: D

Reference https://www.dell.com/support/home/pk/en/pkbsd1/drivers/driversdetails?driverid=r89613


Question 8:

A user has a server with only one processor installed with 6x 32 GB RDIMMs. A technician was asked to install a second processor. After installing the second processor, the technician finds that the second processor is not operational. What should be done to make the second processor operational?

A. The second CPU socket needs to be enabled

B. Logical processing must be enabled in the BIOS

C. The iDRAC license needs to be at either Express or Enterprise levels

D. The RDIMMs need to be moved so that there are three RDIMMs on each CPU

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

A server is being up as a VMware ESXi host. A technician needs to install the OS on an internal SD card. They install the SD card. However, during OS installation, the SD card is not visible. What should the technician do to fix the issue?

A. Enable the SD card in the BIOS Settings

B. Format the SD card with an EXT3 partition before installation

C. Move the SD card from slot 2 to slot 1

D. Use Lifecycle Controller to install the SD card

Correct Answer: A

Reference https://www.google.com/url?sa=tandrct=jandq=andesrc=sandsource=webandcd=16andcad=rjaanduact=8andved=2ahUKEwjj2eCyj6HeAhWyxYUKHW4sBJYQFjAPegQIAhACandurl=https://www.sos.state.co.us/pubs/elections% 2FVotingSystems/DVS-DemocracySuite/documentation% 2FDell_Poweredge_R630_Owner_Manual.pdfandusg=AOvVaw2slkf77AG7CKsMUwdpiwVa


Question 10:

A technician is sent-on-site to troubleshoot a server that reports errors during POST when rebooted. The following error message is displayed: “Correctable memory error rate exceeded for DIMM B4”. The LCD is amber. The server has a limited maintenance window so the technician needs to troubleshoot efficiently. What should the technician do?

A. Swap DIMM with A4 to narrow down the issue

B. Replace DIMM B4 as time is limited

C. Swap DIMM B4 with B2

D. Reseat all memory

Correct Answer: D

Reference https://www.dell.com/community/PowerEdge-Hardware-General/PowerEdge-R720-memory-error-limit-reached/td-p/4411799


Question 11:

A technician needs to deploy a server into production and needs to verify that the firmware levels match corporate policy before putting the server on the business network. Which method is recommended for verifying the firmware version of iDRAC and BIOS?

A. Scroll through the menus on the LCD panel to view the BIOS and iDRAC firmware levels

B. SSH into the iDRAC and run the racadm systemconfig command to view current firmware

C. Use the Lifecycle Controller and navigate to Firmware Update to view current versions

D. Use the OMSA DVD that came with the server to view Current Drivers and Firmware

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

A PowerEdge R640 server has a failure on one of its onboard NICs and sends an alert to technician support. The assigned technician needs to order a FRU to resolve the issue. What action should the technician take?

A. Replace the system board after first backing up the server profile

B. Order a new NDC and replace the failing NDC

C. Use the iDRAC to reset the NDC to default values then reconfigure. If that fails replace the NDC

D. Order a new NIC port then replace the failing NIC port on the NDC

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

A user installed OME on a PowerEdge R640 server. OME has discovered and is currently monitoring another 30 remote PowerEdge 14G servers. Each server has the following configuration:

2x CPUs 384 GB RAM 6x 1TB drives in a RAID 6 virtual disk No hot spare drive PERC vFlash iDRAC9 Express license

At 9 PM on Monday evening, one of the remote servers has a disk failure but stays operational. The administrator monitoring OME does not find out about the issue until 5 PM in the following Friday. They place a support call to investigate why OME was not informed about the disk failure before then.

What is the reason for this issue not being reported to OME?

A. Remote servers are not configured with OME as the trap destination address. OME discovered the issue during a routing status check which is configured to run at 5 PM every Friday.

B. OME only updates its alert database at 5 PM every Friday.

C. Remote servers are not configured with OME as the trap destination address. OME was informed of the issue when remote servers sent alerts at 5 PM Friday.

D. Remote servers need to have the iDRAC Enterprise license installed to be able to send alerts.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

A technician needs to troubleshoot a server. The OS had been operational, but an untrained person accessed the System Setup utility on the server and now the OS fails to load. The technician reboots the server, selects F2, accesses the System Setup utility, and selects System BIOS.

What two items should the technician verify in the System BIOS settings before reloading the OS?

A. Boot Settings > Boot Option Settings > Boot Sequence Integrated Devices > OS Watchdog Timer

B. Boot Settings > Boot Mode Boot Settings > Boot Option Settings > Boot Sequence

C. Boot Settings > Boot Mode Integrated Devices > OS Watchdog Timer

D. Boot Settings > Boot Mode Device Settings > Boot Sequence

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

A technician is using the iDRAC web GUI to upload a firmware that requires a reboot. They select the update and choose `Apply Update and Reboot Now\’. How could the technician determine the status of the firmware update?

A. Access the System Setup Utility > iDRAC Settings and check the completion status in the Job Queue.

B. Log in to the iDRAC web GUI and check the completion status in the Job Queue.

C. Monitor the iDRAC web interface for an “Updates Completed” message in the iDRAC.

D. Access the Lifecycle Controller > Firmware Updates menu and check the completion status in the Job Queue.

Correct Answer: D


Read More →

[PDF and VCE] Free 312-49v10 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Latest 312-49v10 study guide exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Certified Ethical Hacker Jun 16,2022 Hotest 312-49v10 QAs ECCouncil Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator (V10) exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update latest 312-49v10 dumps. With We latest 312-49v10 exam questions, you’ll pass the Certified Ethical Hacker Latest 312-49v10 pdf dumps ECCouncil Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator (V10) exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 312-49v10 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 312-49v10 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 312-49v10 dumps.Free sample questions of 312-49v10 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 312-49v10 dumps.

Question 1:

During the seizure of digital evidence, the suspect can be allowed touch the computer system.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which one of the following statements is not correct while preparing for testimony?

A. Go through the documentation thoroughly

B. Do not determine the basic facts of the case before beginning and examining the evidence

C. Establish early communication with the attorney

D. Substantiate the findings with documentation and by collaborating with other computer forensics professionals

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which root folder (hive) of registry editor contains a vast array of configuration information for the system, including hardware settings and software settings?

A. HKEY_USERS

B. HKEY_CURRENT_USER

C. HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE

D. HKEY-CURRENT_CONFIG

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Router log files provide detailed Information about the network traffic on the Internet. It gives information about the attacks to and from the networks. The router stores log files in the____________.

A. Router cache

B. Application logs

C. IDS logs

D. Audit logs

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

System software password cracking is defined as cracking the operating system and all other utilities that enable a computer to function

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

What is a bit-stream copy?

A. Bit-Stream Copy is a bit-by-bit copy of the original storage medium and exact copy of the original disk

B. A bit-stream image is the file that contains the NTFS files and folders of all the data on a disk or partition

C. A bit-stream image is the file that contains the FAT32 files and folders of all the data on a disk or partition

D. Creating a bit-stream image transfers only non-deleted files from the original disk to the image disk

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) is a data encryption method for WLANs based on 802.11 standards. Temporal Key Integrity Protocol (TKIP) enhances WEP by adding a rekeying mechanism to provide fresh encryption and integrity keys. Temporal keys are changed for every____________.

A. 5,000 packets

B. 10.000 packets

C. 15,000 packets

D. 20.000 packets

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Deposition enables opposing counsel to preview an expert witness\’s testimony at trial. Which of the following deposition is not a standard practice?

A. Both attorneys are present

B. Only one attorneys is present

C. No jury or judge

D. Opposing counsel asks questions

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

An attack vector is a path or means by which an attacker can gain access to computer or network resources in order to deliver an attack payload or cause a malicious outcome.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which of the following log injection attacks uses white space padding to create unusual log entries?

A. Word wrap abuse attack

B. HTML injection attack

C. Terminal injection attack

D. Timestamp injection attack

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Hard disk data addressing is a method of allotting addresses to each ___________of data on a hard disk

A. Physical block

B. Logical block

C. Operating system block

D. Hard disk block

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

What document does the screenshot represent?

A. Chain of custody form

B. Search warrant form

C. Evidence collection form

D. Expert witness form

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Volatile information can be easily modified or lost when the system is shut down or rebooted. It helps to determine a logical timeline of the security incident and the users who would be responsible.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which of the following statements is incorrect related to acquiring electronic evidence at crime scene?

A. Sample banners are used to record the system activities when used by the unauthorized user

B. In warning banners, organizations give clear and unequivocal notice to intruders that by signing onto the system they are expressly consenting to such monitoring

C. The equipment is seized which is connected to the case, knowing the role of the computer which will indicate what should be taken

D. At the time of seizing process, you need to shut down the computer immediately

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Digital photography helps in correcting the perspective of the Image which Is used In taking the measurements of the evidence. Snapshots of the evidence and incident-prone areas need to be taken to help in the forensic process. Is digital photography accepted as evidence in the court of law?

A. Yes

B. No

Correct Answer: A


Read More →

New Updated H35-660 Exam Dumps Free Download

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your HCIA-5G Hotest H35-660 vce HCIA-5G V2.0 Exam exam. We will assist you clear the Jun 15,2022 Hotest H35-660 QAs exam with HCIA-5G H35-660 dumps. We H35-660 vce are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest H35-660 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the H35-660 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our H35-660 dumps.We have sample questions for H35-660 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated H35-660 dumps.

Question 1:

Which of the following has the highest requirement for the network bandwidth in B – Scan?

A. Ultrasonic imaging

B. Operation controlc.

C. Real-time call

D. Communication between doctors and patients

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

In an industrial internet sensors are used to monitor the status. Which one of the following requirement in this case?

A. Low delay

B. Large bandwidth

C. High reliability.

D. Massive connections

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which of the following companies the claimed that it will no longer develop 5G terminal baseband chipsets?_SC

A. QUALCOMM

B. Huawei

C. intel

D. Samsung

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which one of the subcarriers spacing yield the highest spectral efficient for 5G cells on 50MHz bandwidth?

A. 15kHz

B. 60kHz

C. 30KHz

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Device-to-Device (D2D) allows devices to communicate with each other without requiring a network?

A. True.

B. False

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which of the following is the maximum bandwidth of 5G mmWave defined by 3GPP release 15 ?

A. 400 MHz

B. 8.50 MHz

C. 200 MHz

D. 100 MHz

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which of the following is the most advanced aspect of the development phase of IoV? _SC

A. Fully Automated parking

B. Lase change assistance

C. Automated driving urban areas

D. Automatic driving in lanes

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which one of the following serves as the mail application service for 5G deployment phase in the Europe and the United states? -SC

A. Internet of Vehicles (IoV)

B. Cloud VR

C. Smart manufacturing

D. FWA (Home broadband access)

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which of following coding schemes is predominantly used for traffic channel in 5G?

A. palor code

B. turbo coding

C. convolutional code

D. LDPC

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which of the following belong to 5G NSA networking? MC

A. Options 2 // SA (NGC)

B. Option 3x (CP will eNodeB, UP will be by gNodeB which is directly connect to EPC)

C. Option 3a (Data rendering CP for eNodeB, UP => EPC statically)

D. Option 3 //early drop family (Every thing will be on LTE eNodeB) // Option 4 -> (CP will be NGC, UP will be shared eNodeB and gNodeB) // Option 4a-> (Data rendering CP for eNodeB, UP => EPC statically) // option 7-> (LTE will be dependent on 5G network.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 11:

Which one of the following 5G service application does the V2X apply to? _SC

A. IoV

B. smart grid

C. Drone

D. IoT

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Compared with traditional plat preservation which of the following advantages does drone-based plant preservation have?_ MC

A. higher efficiency than manual operations

B. 30% less medicine is used, saving water and protecting the environment.

C. precise operation

D. high security due to man-machine separation

Correct Answer: ABCD


Question 13:

Which one the following 5G terminals converts 5G signals into Wi -Fi signals for WTTx services? _SC

A. Router

B. CPE

C. Smartphone

D. Mifi.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Which of the following are disadvantages of using drones on 4G communication networks?

A. Delivering flight control command is slow.

B. The signal strength is dtrong when lower the 120 from the ground but the connection is easily lost when the height exceeds 120m.

C. The uplink data rate is low.

D. The drone height is not within the mail lobe of the ground station antenna. The air signals are in disarray. There is no primary coverage cell. Frequent handovers caus significant downlink interference for terminals.

Correct Answer: ABCD


Question 15:

High frequency mmWave is predominately uses 5G wireless coverage. -TF

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Read More →

[PDF and VCE] Format for Free NS0-101 Dumps With Exam Questions Download

We ensures to provide the most update {keywords} with the most accurate answers. We Network Appliance NACA Certification NS0-101 actual tests are the most complete and authoritative NS0-101 new questions with which one can pass the Network Appliance NACA Certification Jun 14,2022 Hotest NS0-101 free download exam in an easy way. Preparing for Network Appliance NACA Certification Latest NS0-101 vce dumps NetApp Accredited Sales Professional Exam exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But We will simplified the process.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest NS0-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the NS0-101 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our NS0-101 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest NS0-101 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest NS0-101 dumps.

Question 1:

What are three benefits of consolidating a Windows file serving environment on NetApp? (Choose three.)

A. The number of file servers is reduced.

B. Regulatory compliance is achieved.

C. Administrators can focus on higher value tasks.

D. The need for support from application vendors is reduced.

E. It provides quick recovery and reduced downtime.

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 2:

What are two important features of NetApp RAID-DP? (Choose two.)

A. provides double parity RAID protection against mission critical data loss

B. prevents data loss in the event of a second drive failure without excessive redundancy costs

C. allows mirrored sets of data without parity

D. provides redundancy while containing performance swings during data rebuild

Correct Answer: AB


Question 3:

What is the definition of an RPO?

A. the acceptable amount of data lost during recovery

B. the acceptable length of time it takes to recover

C. the ability to recover from a backup

D. the acceptable length of time it takes to complete a backup

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which three benefits is a customer likely to derive when using the NetApp SnapManager for Exchange solution in their messaging environment? (Choose three.)

A. virus-free email and attachments

B. recovery in minutes

C. classified and categorized email

D. simplified management with automated backups

E. quicker and easier storage provisioning

Correct Answer: BDE


Question 5:

What are three ways a unified platform increases storage efficiency? (Choose three.)

A. simplifies storage management and administration

B. reduces the footprint by providing one system for primary and secondary storage requirements

C. reduces the amount of data to be backed up

D. simplifies the infrastructure by providing a single solution for multiple protocols

E. reduces the time required to complete backups and restores

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 6:

Which publication contains detailed pricing and configuration information on new products introduced by NetApp?

A. product bulletin

B. Tech OnTap newsletter

C. product performance report

D. Spotlight Presentation

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

What are two ways in which NetApp solutions can help businesses? (Choose two.)

A. by improving business processes

B. by adopting new technology

C. by gaining a competitive advantage

D. by lowering the hardware requirements

Correct Answer: AC


Question 8:

What are three benefits of using NetApp storage to support VMware environments? (Choose three.)

A. cloning of virtual machines with no storage overhead

B. support for compliant storage

C. near instantaneous backup and restore capabilities

D. support for encryption

E. support for all of the storage protocols supported by VMware

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 9:

What NetApp tools can a partner sales representative use to help customers determine overall cost and space savings?

A. Exchange Sizer, Database Sizer, SAP Sizer

B. Martini and ASUP Grab reporting tools

C. Virtual Tape Library Quick Sizing tool

D. Solutions ROI, Storage Consolidation and File Server Consolidation Calculators

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which two benefits does DataFort provide customers? (Choose two.)

A. secure virus scanning

B. transparent data encryption

C. application data integrity

D. deployment with no application changes

E. secure data classification

Correct Answer: BD


Question 11:

When competing in a data center with EMC or HDS, it is imperative that you know and understand the customer environment and requirement. This knowledge helps you ascertain whether or not it is cost effective to pursue the opportunity. In which three situations should you walk away and NOT spend time competing for the “opportunity”? (Choose three.)

A. The opportunity is a large SAN with multiple hosts.

B. The opportunity has native mainframe connectivity requirements.

C. The applications require instantaneous failover with no performance impact.

D. The opportunity requires synchronous replication with a distance greater than 100 kilometers.

E. The opportunity is a large NAS with multiple hosts.

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 12:

Which three customer needs are common in Microsoft SQL Server environments? (Choose three.)

A. high uptime requirements

B. stringent Service Level Agreements

C. consolidating storage for multiple servers

D. adequate staff to manage backups

E. virus protection

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 13:

The NetApp strategy for addressing today\’s Data Management Challenges is based on a portfolio of products. These five strategies are: Store, _____, Retain, Protect, and Succeed.

A. Simplify

B. Manage

C. Grow

D. Expand

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Which business value does FlexShare provide?

A. a shared NAS environment

B. a shared SAN environment

C. quality of service for caching

D. quality of service for storage

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which three can serve as data migration tools? (Choose three.)

A. SnapMirror

B. MultiStore

C. SnapRestore

D. Virtual File Manager

E. RelicatorX

Correct Answer: ADE


Read More →